Friday, 9 October 2015

Box Draw For Casino – , 9 October 2015

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden12:43 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY ROSE44424.45Bradley Northfield
2LUCKY POCKET537424.41Vic Sorrenson
3BRALYN ICE845224.06Athol Bradley
4FLYING WOT6327NBTAnthony Robertson
5SKETCHY SHAZ644324.23Vic Sorrenson
6PINK’S NEWS674424.43Vic Sorrenson
7LARSIE LOU6NBTBradley Northfield
8ZOEY DALTON336224.12William Sharpe
Race No. 2Mcdonalds Pharmacy Stakes1:05 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBIN TOMMY642423.72Marilyn Johnson
2DANA LETTIE221323.81Gary Mcallum
3BAIDEN ROSE HI134723.00
4TICKET BOY662423.86
5KINGSBRAE SASSY773623.91Douglas King
6ROBELL CHRISSY282423.63Garnet Robertson
7DAYSEAS DOLLY321624.07Norma Dacey
8CARLYLE TYCOON354224.00Bradley Northfield
9CALLATHUMPIAN466723.14Robert Humphrey
10DANA MIRKA483824.34Gary Mcallum
Race No. 3Triple Z & 2.lm Stakes1:23 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ANGIE883324.60Evelyn Harris
2DAYSEAS FREDDIE262424.25Norma Dacey
3FAY’S MAGIC411823.50Frederick Swain
4BOGIE LILLY1148NBTPatrick Lavis
5SOMETHIN’ FIZZY415424.33Patrick Lavis
6PROVIDENCE4262NBTPatrick Lavis
7PERUZZI7188NBTPatrick Lavis
8STATHAM5538NBTSteve Lockhart
9CASH KING645423.82Robert Cooke
10BECKY462424.25William Sharpe
Race No. 4B.b.e. Greyhound Supplies Stakes1:40 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARAMEL DELIGHT116NBTRobert Cooke
2JACK OSCAR464224.26Patrick Lavis
3DINGY WE KNOW673123.81Charles Northfield
4TREMALY FAYE2572NBTLyn Morgan
5BLACK ONLY BONUS21X523.69Evelyn Harris
6WHAT ABOUT TOMMY1524.51Frederick Swain
7GUNSTOCK22124.23Maurice Mcardle
8JACKPOT FRIDA421423.91William Sharpe
9DUSKY SILK136NBTBradley Northfield
10MY NAME’S CHOCKO687723.97William Gilbert
Race No. 5Casino R.s.m. Club Masters Stks1:57 PM
M2/M3 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC HARGRAVES385XNBTWilliam Riddle
2DUCK DUCK GOOSE222123.54Steve Lockhart
3ALL PURE MAGIC155423.56Evelyn Harris
4TILLY BONUS332323.25Evelyn Harris
5MAGIC OF BONUS231323.74Evelyn Harris
6ELUSIVE 264423.54
7ARCTIC STAR415423.56Anthony Robertson
8DUSTORM DAN537823.17John Hewett
9STORMY MONSOON865523.95
10NEVILUKE BLUE886623.31Neville Creighton
Race No. 6Casino Golf Club Stakes2:15 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S MY TIME153123.38Maurice Mcardle
2KINGSBRAE BUDDY377523.47Glen Northfield
3DRAMATIC MEL214X23.06Robert Andrews
4KID SHELLEENX52523.51Lawrence Meteyard
5HIGH RADAR746424.07Robert Humphrey
6FOREX SUMMER33X523.49
7ROBELL ESCAPE151423.51Garnet Robertson
8DAYSEAS ASTRA261123.49Norma Dacey
9BLACK ZAC BONUS424723.76Evelyn Harris
10STORMY KATE564X24.27Marilyn Swift
Race No. 7Westlawn Finance Stakes2:32 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA LUDA631128.18Gary Mcallum
2BUCK’S APPROVAL45X628.69Bernard Ford
3KINGSBRAE BESS321328.22Douglas King
4POP’S PEST142327.69Charles Northfield
5NEW DAY CALLING548628.90Robert Humphrey
6VICTORY PRINCE345228.31Gary Friend
7CUTE TO BOOT664528.46Robert Andrews
8ROBELL MEL574428.53Garnet Robertson
9SHAYLOR NORA848728.70Athol Bradley
Race No. 8Commonwealth Hotel Stayers Stks2:50 PM
5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTSTORM LIL674337.56John Hewett
2FIGURE SKATER4434NBTMeredith Smith
3SPOOKIE’S GIFT154736.60Shane Robinson
4MISS RUBIROSA8245NBTSeymour Vassilakis
5OUT OF BOUNDS411436.41Francis Jamieson
6BING VALE3655NBTGlen Northfield
7WORLD CRUISE642236.95Meredith Smith
8GIRL DODO3356NBTSeymour Vassilakis
9ECHO GAL5X75NBTGraeme Bowles
Race No. 9Alpha Canis Track & Train Stakes3:07 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKE DA WHEELS183729.52William Sharpe
2MAELSTROM MICK787627.87Susan Pickford
3OUTA LUCK553428.48Francis Jamieson
4DITTO254228.44Sonia Kempshall
5PRICE RISE214228.25Sonia Kempshall
6SWIFT CRUISE621128.21Meredith Smith
7SMOKEM UP SMOKEY651228.21Stephen Sherwell
8ROBELL SUMMER221228.36Garnet Robertson
9SHAYLOR NORA848728.70Athol Bradley
Race No. 10Sasha’s On Cook St. Stakes3:24 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET SYMPHONY71NBTMeredith Smith
2COMMANDER CLOUD5783NBTAlfred Love
3JETSTORM JEN287528.31Marilyn Swift
4JAKE VALE747629.23Glen Northfield
5ZILLMAN STORM686628.67John Hewett
6HEADING HOME366828.38Francis Jamieson
7KINGSBRAE OLLIE657328.58Douglas King
8DAD’S A LOONY755728.58Terry Duncan
9SHAYLOR NORA848728.70Athol Bradley
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments