Tuesday, 12 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Tuesday, 12 July 2016

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden6:27 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUSHING MEL62725.01Dean Turley
2GIDDY UP PATSY466225.07Trevor Thompson
3SOFT SANDNBTBradley Northfield
4GUDERA LANCASTERNBTNeville Creighton
5COCONUT CLOUD266825.68Terry Hickson
6DE BRUYNENBTSamuel Dart
7DERODANBTJohn Mcgrory
8NEEKY’S WAY3NBTJohn Mcgrory
9COSMIC VIBES284524.16Annette Castles
10DARLING ROSE744723.90Robert Andrews
Race No. 2Richmond Valley Pet Supplies Stk…6:47 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTERN ROSE323123.20Darren Russell
2DIGGER DEEGO513624.24Ryan Newstead
3LITTLE RAMONA334223.82Marilyn Johnson
4SOFT SOUND215524.26Andrew Monaghan
5MY NAME’S TEDDY665424.53Penelope Gilbert
6LA MANCHA MAN216423.41Frank Hancock
7KOKOMO BEACH214323.95Glenda Dart
8MISS LYNBRA882324.31Warren Durheim
9LITTLE ARCHER656723.41Ryan Newstead
10TREMALY JACK21723.58Lyn Morgan
Race No. 3Mcdonalds Pharmacy Maiden7:11 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOON NOWNBTMark Bell
2ZINGIBER GUNTUR66328.72Lawrence Meteyard
3NOTHING ELSE3NBTDarren Russell
4RACHEL TERRORNBTJohn Free
5RUMBLE INN374328.63Terry Hickson
6VAGAS DE KAHN645228.68Glenda Dart
7SPARKLE LASSNBTBradley Northfield
8ONE PUMP3244NBTRobert Andrews
9SAPPHO2555NBTAdam Whitmore
10LITTLE GRIS3564NBTGarry Streatfield
Race No. 4Casino R.s.m. Club Best 8 Stks7:35 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE LONELY GIRL147127.64Donald Watts
2MAURY SPIRIT4X5428.30Neil Falls
3SALYN SAL374327.90Ryan Newstead
4HANDSOME HOMBRE328128.04James Madigan
6SPANISH QUEEN147528.06Frank Hancock
7FEISTY FIE133427.64Faye Currey
8SUDOKU ROCK313628.05Kieth Anderson
Race No. 5Damien Pacitto 1-3 Win Heat 1-3 …7:54 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOBBY’S APPROVAL562528.84Matthew Ford
2TONIGHT LIVE3245NBTThomas Kelly
3SHAKE386228.41Frank Hand
4EVERTON BOY3215NBTGarry Streatfield
5CLASSY ROSE167628.80Douglas King
6MY NAME’S JOSEPH688329.06Penelope Gilbert
7AUROURA’S GIFT6821NBTAnnette Castles
8GOLDEN KHAN372328.12Jeff Ahern
9NAOMI ROSE HI8548NBTTrevor Thompson
10RAINSTORM RALPH858828.85Marilyn Swift
Race No. 6Damien Pacitto 1-3 Win Heat 1-3 …8:14 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVISOX67X29.35Frank Hand
2SPRITELY WALK128.44Bradley Northfield
3PAVLYUCHENKOVA462628.11Steve Lockhart
4SKOOZY PLEASE812729.59Thomas Kelly
5INDY’S CHANT254528.76Marilyn Johnson
6STORM RANGER344328.08Marilyn Swift
7SCARLETT GRACE3X8628.81Faye Currey
8THURSDAY WIZARD2154NBTTerence Jordan
9TEEBONE TIM477428.72Malcolm Ross
10NAOMI ROSE HI8548NBTTrevor Thompson
Race No. 7Charcoal Inn Stakes8:38 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID SHELLEEN526223.51Lawrence Meteyard
2PRETTY BOY GRIGG1343NBTMaureen Turner
3FERRY MASTER324223.51Kenneth Neave
4CLOVER COTTAGE665823.81Malcolm Ross
5IRMA ADELINE574123.35Andrew Monaghan
6FOREX SUMMER232823.49Janice Mclean
7SWEET AS BETH865323.65Dean Turley
8KINGSBRAE REDFOO111323.43Samuel Dart
9BLACK NAT BONUS362823.46Evelyn Harris
10STORMY KATE765123.92Marilyn Swift
Race No. 8Damien Pacitto 1-3 Win Heat 1-3 …9:00 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARIA514628.25Marilyn Johnson
2IXCHELX44128.55Adam Whitmore
3SPRITE IS RIGHT653528.50Frederick Swain
4VAL ROSE HI773328.51Steve Lockhart
5SAY WHAT8255NBTMichael Beach
6PUNCH RIGHT OUT1477NBTDean Turley
7BECCA’S APPROVAL146528.31Matthew Ford
8HILLBILLY ROCKET7757NBTGarry Streatfield
9RAINSTORM RALPH858828.85Marilyn Swift
10TEEBONE TIM477428.72Malcolm Ross
Race No. 9Palmerbet Stayers Stakes9:25 PM
4/5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK DAY BONUS4622NBTEvelyn Harris
2ELUSIVE DESIRE445436.10Colin Graham
4MYRNIONG PLOW523136.58Robert Cooke
5FAY’S MAGIC112235.85Frederick Swain
7HEALTH RETREAT613236.32Glenda Dart
8SPEEDY’S MATE1334NBTLawrence Meteyard
Race No. 10Commonwealth Hotel Casino Stks9:42 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHADOR KAHN566228.06Glenda Dart
2ADDY BEE211328.90Garry Streatfield
3ZAPATA183128.04Frank Hancock
4AMY LYNDAN1142NBTTerence Jordan
5WHAT ABOUT TOMMY754328.14Frederick Swain
6SMOKING PAWS5133NBTDean Turley
7LARA SAINT532328.13Dean Turley
8BLACK LEE BONUS241727.88Evelyn Harris
9AWESOME CLOUD5235NBTDean Turley
10MISS SPRITELY466728.18Evelyn Harris
Race No. 11Julian Sexton On Sky Stakes10:06 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXCITED HAWK3154NBTSteve Lockhart
2FIREFLY JAMES214223.99Christopher Supple
3MISS CHIEF VISTA123.68Janice Humphrey
4ETERNAL SPRING141X24.63Lawrence Meteyard
5MIMMILL VALE227223.65Jacob Northfield
6ROSES ‘N’ ROSES585123.85Robert Andrews
7LOGGER ALBERT111824.96Darryl Armfield
8YAPPING MAD1874NBTNeil Falls
9TREMALY QUEEN134623.97Lyn Morgan
10JETSTORM JEN865324.22Marilyn Swift