Saturday 14th November 2009


1 – LISA KENNY & CHRIS MURRAY STAKE 5 Gd 301M 7.30 P.M.
1 DOWNUNDER SHADOW – BENJAMIN SPENCE
2 GRACIOUS KAYLAH – DAMIEN LEE
3 BLACKRAIN BONNIE – PETER DUTTON
4 SURFIN’ GEORGE – GRAHAM PICKERING
5 NAOMI KEEPING – CHARMAINE ROBERTS
6 PROPER DRAUGHT – MICHAEL HODGES
7 AIR COOL – BENJAMIN SPENCE
8 FIVE PENS – DONALD RONNEBERG

2 – D WATERFORD&DAUGHTERS/TOYWORLD 4/5 Gd 301M 7.45 P.M.
1 TROUBLE MAGIC – MICHAEL HODGES
2 JABBA MAGIC – ANTHONY SALMON
3 V A C A N T
4 JET HOME KYE – ANTHONY SPENCE
5 V A C A N T
6 KINCHLOE – PATRICK ROGERS
7 V A C A N T
8 TOO HOTTA TOP – GREG FORD

3 – J JACKSON & SONS AND FUSHION FFA 301M 8.00 P.M.
1 FERNANDO – RHONDA MILLSTEED
2 V A C A N T
3 LET GO – GRAHAM PICKERING
4 V A C A N T
5 FERARO SPICE – DONALD RONNEBERG
6 V A C A N T
7 ROYAL COURT – GRAHAM PICKERING

4 – J MCMULLEN & DAVIES PLUMBING MAID 301M 8.15 P.M.
1 QUICK TO EXCEL – DAMIEN LEE
2 MUGARI – MICHAEL HODGES
3 WILD REX – ANTHONY SPENCE
4 DROOPY’S HEART – PETER DUTTON
5 LIGHTFINGA BLUE – DAMIEN LEE
6 TINY STORY – SCOTT WATSON
7 ELITE ELVIS – SCOTT WATSON
8 MACEY – RHONDA MILLSTEED

5 – H & A WIATKOWSKI & AUSTBROKERS 4/5 Gd 530M 8.30 P.M.
1 ELIZA’S KEEPING – CHARMAINE ROBERTS
2 ACE KEEPING – CHARMAINE ROBERTS
3 V A C A N T
4 INTELLECT – GRAHAM PICKERING
5 V A C A N T
6 OUTBACK ANGEL – SHARMAINE KENNEDY
7 V A C A N T
8 KALAHUBI – BENJAMIN SPENCE

6 – CBLE CELLARS&MAC’S DRY CLEANER 4/5 Gd 400M 8.45 P.M.
1 TIRRANNA BLUE – LAWRENCE LEONARD
2 BARODA PEARL – DONALD RONNEBERG
3 BEN DE BOND – KEVIN BUCKLEY
4 FOOL’S RUN – GRAHAM PICKERING
5 V A C A N T
6 WAIKATO MOO LOO – ROBYNNE ANDRISKE
7 ELLA MCDUCK – RHONDA MILLSTEED
8 YANTARRA SAM – LAWRENCE LEONARD

7 – JOHN SMYTH & GUMNUT CAFE STAKES MX 400M 9.00 P.M.
1 IN LIKE FLIN – ANTHONY SPENCE
2 BLUCHER – ROBYNNE ANDRISKE
3 V A C A N T
4 SAILAWAY SAL – BELINDA HARLEY
5 V A C A N T
6 SILVER RAIN – RHONDA MILLSTEED
7 V A C A N T
8 TANIS – SCOTT WATSON

8 – D & A MURRAY & SONS OF THE SOIL 5 Gd 400M 9.15 P.M.
1 SHIRAZ VALLEY – ROBERT MUNN
2 VINRO’S WISH – LAWRENCE LEONARD
3 KNOW I’M NOT – THOMAS LEDGER
4 SWIFT MATTANAY – GREG FORD
5 NEIMAD – BENJAMIN SPENCE
6 MAKE TRACKS – DONALD RONNEBERG
7 DEFENCE COUNCIL – DAMIEN LEE
8 TEARFUL PRINCESS – RHONDA MILLSTEED