Saturday 29th March 2008


Race 1 400m 5 13.30
COMMITTEE STAKES
1 WIN A MILLION 5 B ONEILL
2 JAMBEROO JULIE 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
3 JAMAICAN CRUISER 5 RHONDA MILLSTEED
4 LIL’ MISS COOL 5 DONNA FAY BURKE
5 MICKEY MANIA 5 THOMAS LEDGER
6 ELITE FORT 5 RHONDA MILLSTEED
7 BENT SOLDIER 5 DAVID MCGRATH
8 GET TOUGH 5 LEN HAARING

Race 2 400m M 13.45
MAIDEN STAKES
1 TIMBER SPIRIT M KEVIN BELL
2 BITOVA GEM M PATRICK ROGERS
3 TYLER’S CHAMP M GLEN GINN
4 MYOLA M DONNA FAY BURKE
5 NOT TONIGHT BOYS M KEVIN BELL
6 WHIPORIE FLYER M MARK DONOHUE
7 SOUL AYRE M DARYLE CRAIG
8 SAME LOGIC M GLEN GINN

Race 3 400m FFA 14.00
COUNTRY CHALLENGE HEAT 1
1 JENNY’S RUN 1 KEVIN BELL
2 VENUS KEEPING 2 NOELENE WALSH
3 DOWNUNDER JAKE 1 DONNA FAY BURKE
4 BONNIE LEE 2 LEN HAARING
5 MOORBEL JACK 1 GLEN GINN
6 ALL SPICY 5 DAVID MCGRATH
7 DRIVE UP 4 JOHN LAWSON
8 COLD SHIVERS 1 SCOTT WATSON
9 PRO MISS 1 RUSSELL HARLAND

Race 4 400m FFA 14.15
COUNTRY CHALLENGE HEAT 2
1 FUTURE FUND 4 JOHN LAWSON
2 DIDDY JOY 4 KEVIN SILLS
3 LAZY SHOT 5 DAVID MCGRATH
4 MANIC MOVER 5 MARK DONOHUE
5 PRETENSION 4 GRAHAM PICKERING
6 SKOOL OF RHYTHM 3 CHERYL BUCKLEY
7 LUCKY WOL 1 GLEN GINN
8 MERLENE KEEPING 1 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
9 PRO MISS 1 RUSSELL HARLAND

Race 5 400m FFA 14.30
COUNTRY CHALLENGE HEAT 3
1 BO BINDI OSTI 5 GLEN GINN
2 HALLUCINATING 3 JOHN MILES
3 PINGA 4 ALAN HARPER
4 RUDKEE 3 DAVID MCGRATH
5 JUICY LUCY 4 PAUL BLYTH
6 CAMOMILE BOY 2 KEVIN BELL
7 SOLITARY DIME 3 RUSSELL HARLAND
8 SWEET ELECTION 1 JUNE LANESBURY
9 PRO MISS 1 RUSSELL HARLAND

Race 6 400m FFA 14.45
COUNTRY CHALLENGE HEAT 4
1 IN ANOTHER TIME 4 DAVID MCGRATH
2 LAURIE’S CARD 5 KEVIN BELL
3 JOHNNY BANDIT 4 RUSSELL HARLAND
4 BEACHIE SAND 5 KEVIN SILLS
5 BLACK WARHORSE 1 NOELENE WALSH
6 FREEMAN KEEPING 1 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
7 MONTANA BELLE 4 GREGORY BOARD
8 DOLL’S DANCER 1 KENNETH CHEETHAM
9 PRO MISS 1 RUSSELL HARLAND

Race 7 400m 5 15.00
COMMITTEE STAKES
1 YANTARRA PIPPI 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
2 MODERN NEWS 5 DARYLE CRAIG
3 BLUE BRIGHT 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
4 LITTLE ELITE 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
5 YANTARRA KRIS 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
6 ADDIS FORT 5 RHONDA MILLSTEED
7 GLEN’S WISH 5 G GINN
8 TINY JENMAR 5 J DOOLAN

Race 8 400m 4/5 15.15
COMBINED STAKES
1 YANTARRA STAR 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
2 MY RULES 5 LEN HAARING
3 BESS FLANAGAN 4 GRAHAM PICKERING
4 JAMAICA FORT 4 RHONDA MILLSTEED
5 Vacant
6 PSYCHIC 4 RUSSELL HARLAND
7 LOVELY LIZARD 4 RUSSELL HARLAND
8 WILEMENA 4 RHONDA MILLSTEED

Race 9 530m 5 15.30
COMMITTEE STAKES
1 BI ELECTION 5 STEVEN LANESBURY
2 HUH 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
3 Vacant
4 TAKE A TOKEN 5 GLEN GINN
5 MOOGLES 5 SHANE REED
6 Vacant
7 FOREIGN GULLY 5 JOHN BURKE
8 OUR ELITE BELLE 5 JOHN LAWSON

Race 10 301m MX 15.45
MIXED STAKES
1 MARVILLE LASS 5 DAMIEN LEE
2 YANTARRA HOLLY M LAWRENCE LEONARD
3 DOWNUNDER SUNSET 5 DAVID MCGRATH
4 LESLIE JOHN 5 B ONEILL
5 DORA DIVA 5 LEN HAARING
6 BUSH BOSS M PATRICK ROGERS
7 KEPT SAFE M JOHN BURKE
8 CALEY BOY 5 ANTHONY JEFFREY

Race 11 301m 4/5 16.00
COMBINED STAKES
1 YANTARRA BETTY 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
2 ABELLA MCGEE 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
3 MELODY’S GIRL 4 JAMES DOOLAN
4 MR. FIREFLY 5 LEN HAARING
5 Vacant
6 ALWAYS ABOUT 4 THOMAS LEDGER
7 TOUGH LIFE 5 KEVIN BELL
8 MASTER MAX 4 SHANNON CRAIG

Race 12 301m 5 16.15
COMMITTEE STAKES
1 MELODY’S LAD 5 JAMES DOOLAN
2 FIREFLY MOMENT 5 LEN HAARING
3 ARRANGE BAIL 5 SHANE REED
4 CONTRACTOR 5 KEVIN SILLS
5 LITTLE HARBS 5 JOHN BURKE
6 CYRUS THE PIRATE 5 ANTHONY JEFFREY
7 ROLEY O’GRADY 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
8 ICE CUBE 5 LEN HAARING