Friday 22nd February 2008

COWRA GREYHOUND CLUB (Night) Friday, 22 February 2008

Race 1 327m M 19.30
COWRA HOTEL STAKES
1 AWESOME KAY M JEFFREY STEDMAN
2 ANGELIC GIFT M MICHAEL GRANT
3 OVER STATED M PAUL BRADDON
4 YEE HA MOON M JAN STEEL
5 CHERRY BANQUET M NOEL BATINICH
6 DIAL A PARTNER M BRIAN HOWDEN
7 SECRET SNIPER M UNAVAILABLE
8 YVONNE’S BEST M UNAVAILABLE

Race 2 327m M 19.45
LACHLAN STEEL STAKES
1 KEY OF HARMONY M BRIAN HOWDEN
2 DIETIE’S GIFT M MICHAEL GRANT
3 KOOLEMME M RONALD WEBB
4 MYALLA LAD M UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 DANA JANET M RODNEY MCDONALD
7 KAY’S ECLIPSE M JEFFREY STEDMAN
8 TRUE BURG M MARGRETTE EDWARDS

Race 3 453m MX 20.05
TOWN HOUSE HOTEL STAKES
1 OCTAVIA 5 WILLIAM HARROW
2 NATURE’S OWN 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 SILENT SWEEP M UNAVAILABLE
4 RIP VAN RIP M PAMELA BRADDON
5 TADMORE RIFLE 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 FIRST VICTORY M UNAVAILABLE
7 BRONCO RILEY 5 BRENDA SHIRVINGTON
8 PIRATE COVE M ERROL HUGHES

Race 4 327m BEST 20.25
DAVID MEIERS APPRECIATION STAKES
1 BOYS IN BOOTS 1 JONATHAN BROWN
2 LOCHINVAR ICE 1 STEVEN JONES
3 MISS PETRIBURG 3 UNAVAILABLE
4 GUMMIE SHARK 3 WILLIAM HAMPTON
5 Vacant
6 BLACK CARGO 3 UNAVAILABLE
7 LADY UNO 3 UNAVAILABLE
8 ONE BANQUET 3 NOEL BATINICH

Race 5 327m NG 20.40
0-2 WINS FINAL
1 ICEBURG M MARGRETTE EDWARDS
2 HOT KISS 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
3 TELL ALL 5 PAMELA BRADDON
4 ONE MORE SIN M VICKI PREST
5 PRETTY FUNNY 5 PAUL BRADDON
6 ASSASSIN JOURNEY 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 KING’S NUMBER 5 GORDON HERBERT
8 FORGET IT 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 MACBAI THE SEA 5 SHANNON KIRBY
10 JUST SAY YES 5 TERENCE BOURKE

Race 6 453m 3/4 21.00
COWRA GUARDIAN STAKES
1 COUNTRY CARGO 4 JAN STEEL
2 RUDKEE 3 RONALD HUPPATZ
3 Vacant
4 ROCKY NOVA 3 DEREK KERR
5 Vacant
6 LITTLE BANQUET 3 GILLIAN APPS
7 Vacant
8 MYALLA BETSY 4 UNAVAILABLE

Race 7 453m 5 21.15
LACHLAN VALLEY HOTEL STAKES
1 DANA COOPER 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
2 CONVICT STOCK 5 SHANNON KIRBY
3 MACK STAR 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
4 LOCHNESS TERRA 5 DEREK KERR
5 RIGHT MOMENT 5 PAUL BRADDON
6 ILUKA BOY 5 PAMELA BRADDON
7 OVERFLOW DREAM 5 RONALD HUPPATZ
8 BOMBER BRUSH 5 VICKI PREST

Race 8 327m 5 21.35
MCLEANS BRICKLAYING STAKES
1 ACADEMY LAD 5 BARRY HALL
2 SUBLIMINAL 5 SHANNON KIRBY
3 DANA SAMMY 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
4 CARLISLE TIGER 5 WILLIAM HAMPTON
5 QUALITY LESSON 5 PAUL BRADDON
6 BOMBA BANQUET 5 NOEL BATINICH
7 RUBY INVADER 5 KEVIN SHIRVINGTON
8 BABAJI’S GIFT 5 MICHAEL GRANT

Race 9 327m 5 21.50
AUSSIE HOTEL STAKES
1 RUBY RUSH IN 5 BRENDA SHIRVINGTON
2 TAMMY MOON 5 JAN STEEL
3 DANA TEE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
4 LITTLE MISS MOSS 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
5 MACBAI THE SEA 5 SHANNON KIRBY
6 GAMBARRA GIRL 5 DAVID MEIERS
7 MINNIE BROOKER 5 WILLIAM HAMPTON
8 JUST SAY YES 5 TERENCE BOURKE