Saturday 25th October 2008


Race 1 453m M 13.00
LACHLAN STEEL STAKES
1 DARK CAVALIER M UNAVAILABLE
2 FLYING WINGER M RODNEY MCDONALD
3 MISS SEATTLE M CAROLINE RICH
4 GOOD BOY IAN M GAI DERRICK
5 MUD MAN M SHANNON KIRBY
6 FOREST EAGLE M MARK WICKS
7 BEING FABULOUS M UNAVAILABLE
8 SILENT SWEEP M UNAVAILABLE

Race 2 327m M 13.15
COWRA HOTEL STAKES
1 PIPELINER M DONALD TURNER
2 BIG THOMMO M UNAVAILABLE
3 RUBIX GOLD M RAYMOND BOURKE
4 UNCHAINED MELODY M GREGORY MCALISTER
5 DANA AMY M RODNEY MCDONALD
6 REGAL LASS M CAROLINE RICH
7 DANA BOB M RODNEY MCDONALD
8 EXPRESS CARGO M JAN STEEL

Race 3 327m 5 13.30
LACHLAN VALLEY HOTEL STAKES
1 SHINERINE 5 RAYMOND BOURKE
2 JANDERRA’S MAGIC 5 PAMELA BRADDON
3 HUMDINGER 5 CAROLINE RICH
4 YOUTAR CHOCO 5 GEOFFREY CURTALE
5 BONDS CARGO 5 RONALD STEEL
6 SECRET SNIPER 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 MACBAI BYE BYE 5 SHANNON KIRBY
8 ARGUING JAKE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD

Race 4 327m FFA 13.45
COWRA GUARDIAN STAKES
1 DANA TEE 3 RODNEY MCDONALD
2 BLACK CARGO 2 RONALD STEEL
3 Vacant
4 DANA HUGO 4 RODNEY MCDONALD
5 MYALLA BETSY 3 EDWARD TUCKWELL
6 Vacant
7 THINK AGAIN 4 RAYMOND BOURKE
8 ZOOM AROUND 4 GREGORY MCALISTER

Race 5 453m MX 14.00
PAWS ‘N TAILS MAD MAIDEN 453 FNL
1 IT’S A CHANCE 5 LORRAINE ROY
2 RUNABOUT M LESLIE MILLER
3 AZURE OSTI M LORRAINE ROY
4 ROCK FOREST M MARK WICKS
5 DANA BEATRICE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
6 MISS ELLY BROOKE 5 JASON GREEN
7 DANA GEORGE M RODNEY MCDONALD
8 JET BLACK FOREST M MARK WICKS
9 MUD MAN M SHANNON KIRBY
10 DONNA CARINA M ERIC BARNES

Race 6 327m 5 14.40
MCLEANS BRICKLAYING STAKES
1 BILLY SAID 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
2 CARLISLE TIGER 5 WILLIAM HAMPTON
3 COREY’S ME MATE 5 GREGORY MCALISTER
4 STRAIGHT TALK 5 RAYMOND BOURKE
5 Vacant
6 KADERRA 5 PAMELA BRADDON
7 MISS SAIGON 5 CAROLINE RICH
8 TADMORE SHOOTER 5 SHANNON KIRBY

Race 7 524m NG 15.00
COWRA MOTORS C/CHALLENGE FINAL
1 ASSASSIN JOURNEY 3 RONALD STEEL
2 IRINKA DENNIS 3 RAYMOND SMITH
3 LORD JIM 3 PETER CARR
4 FOREST DIAMOND 4 MARK WICKS
5 BLACK WARHORSE 1 NOELENE WALSH
6 JARMANE 5 SHANNON KIRBY
7 BUSTA MUGGLETON 1 RODNEY MCDONALD
8 IIGLOO OSTI 1 LORRAINE ROY
9 COMFORTABLY NUMB 1 JASON WILSON
10 KITE STREET 3 GLEN ENFIELD

Race 8 453m 3/4 15.20
DATAVOICE COMMUNICATIONS STAKES
1 ORBIE 4 ANN ANDERSON
2 KITE STREET 3 GLEN ENFIELD
3 SILENT LIES 4 SHANNON KIRBY
4 MUZZLE MUZZLE 4 GREGORY MCALISTER
5 Vacant
6 JANDERRA’S MATE 4 PAMELA BRADDON
7 NEKIA COUNTRY 4 VICKI PREST
8 DANA JACK 3 RODNEY MCDONALD

Race 9 453m 5 15.35
AUSSIE HOTEL STAKES
1 SILVER TURBO 5 JEFFREY STEDMAN
2 DALGAZ DENNIS 5 GARRY PARSONS
3 DANA TIGER 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
4 MISS FEVER 5 LISA CURLE
5 Vacant
6 DRACO 5 SHANNON KIRBY
7 TIGGA 5 DALE ASHTON
8 RICH AND REGAL 5 CAROLINE RICH

Race 10 453m 5 15.50
WOODHOUSE PLUMBING STAKES
1 DALGAZ GEM 5 GARRY PARSONS
2 BET ON BRUSH 5 VICKI PREST
3 PARIS ELLIS 5 CAROLINE RICH
4 DANA CUZZY 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
5 Vacant
6 SUPERB DESIRE 5 PAMELA BRADDON
7 FLORINA 5 SHANNON KIRBY
8 BLUE RIDGE 5 SHAUN KIRBY

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments