Thursday 10th April 2008


Race 1 520m M 19.28
DURRANT GREYHOUND SUPPLIES HT1
1 WORTH THE RISK M PHILLIP JONES
2 FLOOR IT M GIUSEPPE PARRINO
3 BLACK COFFEE M LOUIS PULIS
4 DOLPHIN CALL M MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 TEMPEST ROMERO M ROBERT COOPER
6 HIP LORIAN M LES DEGUARA
7 SHE’S A MELODY M DOMENIC TRAINO
8 DARK THUNDER M WALTER LUTIGER
9 SILKY SPIDER M RONALD ALCOCK
10 CYCLONE PRINCESS M SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 2 520m MX 19.52
DAPTO FOOTBALL CLUB MDN FNL
1 LUCY LOU M BRUCE VOLTZ
2 DANDALOO COWGIRL 5 ANTHONY SWAN
3 SUE’S FURY M PAUL HODGSON
4 CLIMATE PUZZLE M IAN MCFARLANE
5 UNO PEARL M JUNE MARTIN
6 HANSOME SPANIARD M GARRY COOPER
7 SOME FLICK 5 JOHN RUDD
8 GIRAUD M DARRYL HOBBS
9 LITTLE LOVE M BARRY BURNET
10 DARK THUNDER M WALTER LUTIGER

Race 3 520m 5 20.11
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT HT1
1 DEAD WOOD DANCER 5 MICK PLAYER
2 THIRTY THREE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 RADIO STAR 5 RICHARD DEAN
4 MY ENFORCER 5 PETER MANTACH
5 ASHBY CRIMES 5 ALLAN MANWARING
6 FLYING JASPER 5 JASON BOERSMA
7 ADAM’S FOX 5 DAVID WILSON
8 SANDON STORM 5 COLIN SWAN
9 YOUR WALLY BEN 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
10 OPONONI GIRL 5 CLIFFORD BELL

Race 4 520m M 20.35
TABCorp MDN HT2
1 LAGOON BLUES M JOHN ANTONELLI
2 DILLIGENT M DAVID BETTS
3 ZEPHYR LILY M PATRICK CASSIDY
4 THUNDER SUZ M WALTER LUTIGER
5 BURN IT DOWN M RUTH KING
6 HOLSTEIN M MICK PLAYER
7 LITTLE LOVE M BARRY BURNET
8 MAJESTIC EIFFEL M MARY WRIGHT
9 MIDNIGHT GIRL M TROY SUNDSTROM
10 OPRAH HAND M ALAN LAVERTY

Race 5 520m 3/4 20.55
DAPTO LEAGUES CLUB STK
1 KOUTU ON FIRE 4 CLIFFORD BELL
2 KAYLEE’S ANGEL 4 GARRY COOPER
3 WAVE TO ALOHA 4 RICHARD DEAN
4 SUPER BUCKS 3 SIMON RHODES
5 Vacant
6 HUSH PUPPY 4 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
7 YALLAH FLIGHT 4 ROSE PARRISH
8 TAYLA MAGOO 4 SIMON RHODES

Race 6 600m 4/5 21.14
DAPTO TAB AGENCY STK
1 STRIPED 4 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
2 IRINKA JUDITH 5 DAMIAN MEROLA
3 COOLS YA DADDY 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
4 SECRET SIGNING 5 PAUL CHERRY
5 Vacant
6 DRIFTING 5 BARRY RICCIO
7 ALL YOUR ANTICS 5 ANDREW BAYLISS
8 LAGER FLASH 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS

Race 7 520m 5 21.38
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT HT2
1 ELITE ENFORCER 5 VICTOR HOKIN
2 KUMTA SNIP 5 WALTER LUTIGER
3 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
4 VOLTAGE LEE 5 BRADLEY MCCURRY
5 MIKASA ASSASSIN 5 GIUSEPPE PARRINO
6 LITTLE TOOTER 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
7 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
8 MISS MARILYN 5 JOHN GRECH
9 KATIE KRUMPER 5 KRYSTAL PLAYER
10 YOUR WALLY BEN 5 BARRY CAMPBELL

Race 8 520m 5 21.58
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT HT 3
1 THUNDER COL 5 WALTER LUTIGER
2 BIG KING RYAN 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
3 RECKLESS BANKER 5 JODIE GOOCH
4 BOND MAGIC 5 ROYCE PERRY
5 WONDEROUS 5 MICHAEL ABBOTT
6 BRICK EYES 5 KENNETH MASTERS
7 GOOD ODDS JUDY 5 TRACEY HURST
8 BREEZE IT IN 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 CYCLONE JOSH 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
10 KATIE KRUMPER 5 KRYSTAL PLAYER

Race 9 600m 5 22.22
POPLAR PETFOOD & PRODUCE STK
1 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
2 BLASTER BETTY 5 CAROLYN REINKE
3 MICK TANGA 5 CAROLYN REINKE
4 GRAND SLAM WISH 5 CHARLES BRIFFA
5 Vacant
6 DEADWOOD DAWN 5 MICK PLAYER
7 GO TYSON 5 TRACEY HURST
8 DOUGHBOY’S IMAGE 5 DIANE WELLS

Race 10 520m 5 22.41
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT HT4
1 OLAZABAL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 AWESOME LIBBY 5 MELISSA DALZELL
3 SIOUX SPIRIT 5 GEORGE HALOVIC
4 GRACEFUL AMY 5 JASON MAGRI
5 TRUSTED SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
6 YALLAH TARGET 5 GEORGE MICALLEF
7 SASSY SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK
8 LAGER MONSTER 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
9 OPONONI GIRL 5 CLIFFORD BELL
10 CYCLONE JOSH 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD