Thursday 10th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 10th March 2011

Race No. 1Betfair Blue Paws Maiden07:28PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CONTACT POINT3262FF D Hayes (Greenwell Point)
2FROST BITTEN833C Nutt (The Oaks)
3BY A THREAD42242R King (Matraville)
4RAINY MONDAY27M J Duncan (Euchareena)
5PLANET KING3835J T Pateman (Marrickville)
6MISS MEDIA STAR44543G J Edwards (Nowra)
7INDIAN JACK1243N Brown (Catherine Field)
8ELECTRIC SMASH42528R F Holt (Penshurst)
9GOLD CREWJ A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
10IMA FEE5G J Edwards (Nowra)
Race No. 2Duffy Automotive Mxd Final07:52PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUFF HEAD74R J Ford (Hilltop)
2RADIO GAGA33754C J Briffa (Warrawong)
3HIDDEN FANCY53W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
4FINAL PROOF34263D V Smart (Narellan)
5REUNITE56352A P Lauric (Balgownie)
6DESOLATE422F2M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
7JACK THE WEAPON66321N Brown (Catherine Field)
8ASHLYN’S CHOICE28551J Little (Wilton)
9TEPEE37655S Kutnjak (Minchinbury)
10TANGO THUNDER84465R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 3Northern Districts A.f.l Ht 108:12PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPICEY SPY24753L J Fletcher (Oakville)
2BOB’S ICON22467D Roberts (Picton)
3TADMORE LYN52166C Dimech (South Windsor)
4BARN WACKER47156E O’Brien (Falls Creek)
5IMPACT POINT54155F D Hayes (Greenwell Point)
6MISS LOLOLA45748J M King (Wilberforce)
7KAZAR53346A Pagano (Llandilo)
8RAPID CHARM52455T Mullin (Unanderra)
9SPICY HOT83665A Pagano (Llandilo)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4K & N Transport Stake08:34PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OFFSIDER57552B F Hall (Thirroul)
2MRS. GABLE18677O Vassilakis (Matraville)
3HIGHWAY GIFT43644D H Martin (Dapto)
4I’LL GET PURE13231M Clayton (Sutton Forest)
5CLEARLY CLASS45378D J Thompson (Fisher)
6HE AIN’T HEAVY63445J Delaroche (Cranbourne )
7LIZZY BANKS23241P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
8CAWBOURNE DEBBIE62584J P Spiteri ( Rail)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Northern Districts A.f.l Ht 208:55PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DABEER ZARGON56744R Lengling (Dapto)
2FARNSIE56768G Farnworth (Glenwood)
3PANDORA’S QUEEN34487V Malcolm (Colyton)
4NATURAL FLAME54463R A Steele (Menangle Park)
5DOUG AND PADDY46146W A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
6BEAU CHAMPION76135K H Fraser (Bidwill)
7FOLKSINGER33621C M Absalom (Guildford)
8ZOOTA56283N Brown (Catherine Field)
9SPICY HOT83665A Pagano (Llandilo)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Rags To Riches Final09:14PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $4,760 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMERICAN THUNDER32732C Bell (Yallah)
2PREMIER JOURNEY11231J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
3WALLY SLATER71551S Arnold (Old Erowal Bay)
4DANA TRAVIS24212N Brown (Catherine Field)
5CAWBOURNE CODY12311A J Lord (Cawdor)
6MERROO SHIRAZ23412A J Lord (Cawdor)
7FREE PASS36161J Finn (Warilla)
8HOW ABOUT BILLY36762W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
9MISS CHANDON61613A J Lord (Cawdor)
10ALLEN PUNTS24823S M Evans (The Oaks)
Race No. 7Illawarra Engineering Stake09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BAGO STINGS51S F Dooley (Sylvania)
2HONOURED CHOICEF6247S P Erwin ()
3COLLEEN’S COMET15446J Little (Wilton)
4MONOLULU33566D J Broadrick (Hilltop)
5CRACKER SMILE21465A J Croker (Unanderra)
6EDDIE PATRICK22731T J Caines (Wedderburn)
7AHANE JACK24416J R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
8ATLAS74222D H Durrant (Luddenham)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Snare Fabrications Stake09:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLASSY ICON54313R G Sullivan (Bargo)
2ARICA DORA38476D A Traino (Matraville)
3WINSOME SHIRAZ51624M J Finn (Warilla)
4DARK SEA56651S Veli (Campsie)
5LAVANA28621T K Auld (Tatura)
6I’M ANGUS53254R A Steele (Menangle Park)
7ELITE TALENT5176FT A Sharpe (Braemore)
8GOLD FOR ME35145J A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Dapto Supporters Club Stake10:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AINSLEY’S ANGEL11526L Rice (Unanderra)
2HOW ABOUT RENANE21572P West (Leppington)
3SHILO MAX11M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
4GHOST OF VEGAS44635S Rhodes (Leppington)
5RUN FOR IT13115T Caines (Wedderburn)
6JENNINGS64256P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
7NITRO HAVOC37457L W Bowen (Crossroads)
8HOT CHICQUITA17855A Pagano (Llandilo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Dandeloo Meats Stake10:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DESPERATE DAN43455D J Broadrick (Hilltop)
2PREMIER EAGLE21424A Lord (Cawdor)
3BOLT TED BOLT23857M Bell (Austral)
4FIORE BALE57685A P Spence (Oakdale)
5SMART BOND23648M Spiteri (Appin)
6TRAVEL BUG MISS1454J Little (Wilton)
7ALLEN PUNTS24823S M Evans (The Oaks)
8HOW ABOUT GORBY13733W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments