Thursday 13th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday 13th May 2010

Race No. 1Darlings Repair Shop Ht107:28PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUD’S CLASS27537G W Cooper (Elderslie)

2MATTY’S MARISKA75532G G Brodie (Wandandian)

3SPANISH JADE6A W Coyte (Sale)

4MISS GULLIBLE3522D Kinsella (Merrylands)

5KESHA STAR3A Chircop (Kemps Creek)

6TENITIS83253M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

7WHERE’S LUCIFERR O King (Kembla Grange)

8MAUREEN ENTITY64337J Grief (Londonderry)

9BOOM TOWN RATS38687J Grief (Londonderry)

10CAN TOUCH THIS54J Denardo (Catherine Field)

Race No. 2Supporters Club Mixed Final07:52PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $3,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LAGOON TRIXIE38532M J Jenner (Merrylands)

2PERFUMED HORROR22624R W Arnold (Wingello)

3WAVE TO ELLE4R Dean (Riverstone)

4AKABARNI ASSASIN1A B Manwaring (Falls Creek)

5SOMEONE STOP ME61S E Swain (Box Hill)

6JESSTA WARRIOR37222W A Woodham (Appin)

7GHOST OF VEGAS6373S Rhodes (Maldon)

8MADESHA COURT22253G Hughes (Wingello)

9HOTTIE DOS75725W R Sugars (Voyager Point)

10BRAVADO DOS66265J Coyle (Riverstone)

Race No. 3Spackman & Kentwell Roofing H108:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHEZ CLASS35674G W Cooper (Elderslie)

2NATIONAL CLASS56117R J Goodwin (Kanahooka)

3MAD MARTY BEE33767A J Lord (Cawdor)

4NAOMI’S DREAM15174G J Edwards (Nowra)

5TIGGERLONG PATCH57635M Keys (Dapto)

6CAWBOURNE TUF56225A J Lord (Cawdor)

7EMO APPEAL11241D J Irwin (Maudsland)

8ABOUT TIME MATE63726P Moran (Londonderry)

9LAGOON HOLLY36764R A Jones (Raby)

10MAGGIE’S PROMISE74751E J Mcphee (Thirlmere)

Race No. 4Darlings Repair Shop Ht 208:35PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS LOLOLA45J M King (Wilberforce)

2ANGEL’S BREATH23432J White (St Helens Park)

3HARBOUR LIMITS8P J Cherry (Bomaderry)

4CRYSTAL BOND752J Grief (Londonderry)

5MISS CANTERBURY5662F D Hayes (Greenwell Point)

6RESTLESS GUEST36C Robartson (Churchable)

7BAILEE JOKER24683M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

8WHAT CLASS73345G W Cooper (Elderslie)

9TABOO53575R A Jones (Raby)

10SAPPHIRE GRAY56645B Burnet (Dapto)

Race No. 5Ranvet Heat 208:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL TUNE453T6V Bartolo (Bonnyrigg)

2HYTHE’S BOND7112A M Bayliss (Bargo)

3DARK MOON RISIN’51224A Rowe (Goulburn)

4PEDRO’S MOBILE56111M A Chalker (Gordon)

5AMAKI STATE42555A B Manwaring (Falls Creek)

6FRANK SANNETTE16241J L Harris (Doyalson)

7RONRAY REWARD77128R A Steele (Menangle Park)

8CAWBOURNE CASH32825A J Lord (Cawdor)

9CALM SUITS YA57217B G Campbell (Toolijooa)

10HE’S TRUE BLUE1385M N Wright (Appin)

Race No. 6Club Dal Blue Paws Final09:14PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $5,760 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SCATTERED75613B M Burnet (Dapto)

2GEM’S A SURFER33151S E Swain (Box Hill)

3ARTISTIC OSTI57131L D Roy (Wallendbeen)

4FLASH RITZA21133J R Brown (Wilton)

5DESTINY’S IMP44521S L Sundstrom (Bargo)

6MARK WHO51524C J Carl (Londonderry)

7DROOPY’S FOOL21372S B White (Nowra Hill)

8BLESSED JOURNEY15842J Carruthers (Castlereagh)

9WONGAWILLIHARRY37543P W Mantach (East Hills)

10STYLEMASTER PAT25243J Carruthers (Castlereagh)

Race No. 7Spackman & Kentwell Roofing Ht209:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAYDREAM DOOLEY31533W J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)

2ARICA DORA17713L Bozovitch (Miranda)

3STARFIRE HAVOC85552V Bartolo (Bonnyrigg)

4CAWBOURNE GRACE64352A J Lord (Cawdor)

5TOP CLASS ANGEL41375J Platts (Fraser)

6TRAMONTANO32341C Gatt (Catherine Field)

7SWEET CHARMER61472A M Bayliss (Bargo)

8SIMBA SIMBA64436R W Arnold (Wingello)

9MISS BOSSY BOOTS75552N Moran (Londonderry)

10LYLA JOKER74672M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

Race No. 8Snare Fab Damsels Prelude09:58PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THAI AMAZE33555R Dean (Riverstone)

2TRACEY GRIMJAW86667B G Campbell (Toolijooa)

3BLAZING BETTY68673M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

4RAMBLIN’ RUBY36264T L Bryant (Nowra)

5KEZ AND COL81173M Bell (Austral)

6MISS SCORPIO36666M Spiteri (Appin)

7BUCKLE BUNNY35127A J Lord (Cawdor)

8TIAN HAO MISS34258R A Steele (Menangle Park)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Ranvet Heat 210:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WOW PRETTY GIRL32555R W Arnold (Wingello)

2DIGGER DANDY21241C Paterson (Rossmore)

3FIRST GEAR74211J Zammit (Londonderry)

4BITOLA STAR81335R C Neville (Mascot)

5TRUE STATE17341B J Caden (Casino)

6LOVIN’ SPOONFUL25541R J Webster (Cawdor)

7MISS RED VIXEN15121P Moran (Londonderry)

8DYNAMIC SHIRAZ43245W J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)

9STUNNING DANCERF6136S E Swain (Box Hill)

10STICK WITH ME45238B G Campbell (Toolijooa)

Race No. 10Ranvet Heat 310:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MORE SPACE74211G J Edwards (Nowra)

2MASTER GRIFFO16221R J Griffiths (Wallacia)

3MILK RIVER21882L S Louis (Blacktown)

4WONGAWILLIHARRY37543P W Mantach (East Hills)

5ARIEK RUTH17857K W Jones (Orangeville)

6ICON HAVOC73263M Bell (Austral)

7MIRO BOLT72113A Rowe (Goulburn)

8GENUINE LOVE21425A M Bayliss (Bargo)

9MOONSHINE FLASH75313R Maliphant (Kanahooka)

10STAR QUALITY12476J M Player (Tahmoor)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments