Thursday 15th January 2009


Race 1 520m M 19.27
RANVET MDN HT1
1 SHY WIZARD M DAVID DURRANT
2 REVALONG LASS M JOHN LITTLE
3 LADY HOLLAND M ANDREW BAYLISS
4 CITY SWINGER M WALTER LUTIGER
5 FLOOR IT M PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
6 CHERINA M JOHN AUL
7 TENITIS M MATHEW WOTTON
8 SALMAN BALE M SHAUN EVANS
9 STORM SYSTEM M SUBAWA NGURAH
10 SECRETS OF LOVE M ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 2 520m MX 19.51
DAPTO SHOW MXD FINAL
1 LUKEKELY MAGIC 5 TRACEY HURST
2 JACK BRISTOW 5 DANIEL PICKERING
3 LORIAN’S SECRET M WALTER LUTIGER
4 IMPLOSION GIRL M ERIC GRUNSKE
5 CALM SUITS YA M BARRY CAMPBELL
6 KEDO’S EDIE M ANDREW BAYLISS
7 REVITALIZE 5 NEVILLE BROWN
8 DANCING SURF M TRACEY HURST
9 CITY SWINGER M WALTER LUTIGER
10 RED YETI M CAROLYN REINKE

Race 3 520m 5 20.15
ROOTY HILL R.S.L. CLUB&RESORT
1 GO ELECTRICAL 5 MICK PLAYER
2 ALL DONE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
3 ROB RADAR 5 CLIFFORD BELL
4 MIDNIGHT FLARE 5 DANIEL GATT
5 STICK WITH ME 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
6 BLUE BIJOU 5 ROSE BIRRELL
7 KAYLEE’S ANGEL 5 LORETTA RICE
8 JESSIE’S TAIL 5 WALTER LUTIGER
9 STRYKER’S SPIRIT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
10 MISS CLEMENTS 5 NOEL OVINGTON

Race 4 520m M 20.34
RANVET MDN HT2
1 NOVEMBER ACE M VALETTA MCDONALD
2 TIMJIMMY SAKS M ROBERT ARNOLD
3 KOALA BLUE M ROSE BIRRELL
4 SHADOW BULLET M NATHAN WILKINSON
5 BLACK COFFEE M LOUIS PULIS
6 KNIGHT BLAZER M JOHN RICHARDSON
7 QUEEN BRATORI M MARK TUMETH
8 CLARENT BALE M SHAUN EVANS
9 GREAT CHARMER M ROBERT TIYCE
10 FIONA’S CHOICE M CAROLYN REINKE

Race 5 520m 4/5 20.54
DELIA ELECTRICAL SERVICES
1 TAP THAT 4 COLIN SWAN
2 KELMATT’S GEM 5 MARK ALAMANGO
3 MISS AMANDA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
4 BIMBADEEN RED 4 MARK STOKES
5 RECHARGEABLE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
6 IRINKA JOLIE 4 CAROLYN REINKE
7 LAST MAN OUT 5 MARK GATT
8 AGE OF AQUARIUS 5 NOEL OVINGTON
9 SILVER SHIRLEY 5 JOHN FLEMING
10 SURF RECKLESS 5 JOHN MOORE

Race 6 520m FFA 21.18
JETPETS FFA
1 JAI ALATION 3 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
2 SPOTTED CROW 3 WALTER LUTIGER
3 CHILLI LEAH 4 KENNETH BURNETT
4 STOLE THE SHOW 2 STEVEN WHITE
5 RAGING DOLLAR 3 FRANK SANOTTI
6 DAZZLING DANCER 2 KENNETH BURNETT
7 TWISTED BEENS 4 MICK PLAYER
8 LITTLE FEATHER 4 KEVIN HERRING

Race 7 600m 4/5 21.37
SNARE FABRICATIONS STK
1 CLASSIC LOVE 5 RUTH MATIC
2 LALIE 4 ALEX ANDERSON
3 MARIA’S CONQUEST 4 ALFRED CHIRCOP
4 WORLD NEWS 5 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
5 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
6 BOWEN BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
7 SACHEEN’S WISH 4 KEVIN HERRING
8 SUFFOCATE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
9 NO WAY BULLSEYE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
10 WHITE URN 5 STUART OGILVIE

Race 8 520m 4/5 21.57
B/PAWS SPRINT FINAL
1 MY BOY COOPER 5 LORETTA RICE
2 FACIAL 4 FREDERICK MALONE
3 YALLAH TARGET 5 GEORGE MICALLEF
4 BIG KING RYAN 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
5 SMOKE DA JAVA 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
6 LUCAS BALE 4 SIMON RHODES
7 OH OTIS 4 ROBYN GOODWIN
8 TIAN HAO MISS 4 RAY STEELE
9 MISS AMANDA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
10 BOWEN BALE 5 SIMON RHODES

Race 9 520m 5 22.21
PREMIER TYRE SERVICE
1 FACE THE RAT 5 MONICA JONES
2 HAMMURABI 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
3 DEADWOOD DOT 5 MICK PLAYER
4 SERENE TASHY 5 FRANK GUINERY
5 SHANDY’S ME NAN 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
6 SPARROW BAZ 5 TRACEY HURST
7 CHEEKY ETHICS 5 DAVID SMITH
8 CHILLI PUG 5 KENNETH BURNETT
9 MISS SCORPIO 5 MARY SPITERI
10 JEALOUS PARTNER 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 10 520m 5 22.39
SEVEN ATE NINE STK
1 REUNION ISLE 5 JOHN LITTLE
2 KAY NINE 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
3 CAITLIN JADE 5 KIM MULRINE
4 ALLYSON BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
5 KERRIE LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
6 SPENT THE RENT 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
7 SURF MAGIC 5 TRACEY HURST
8 WAGTAIL WILLY 5 WALTER LUTIGER
9 KING GRIFFO 5 RICHARD GRIFFITHS
10 BEWARE OF KEARIN 5 FRANCES SCERRI