Thursday 22nd January 2009


Race 1 520m M 19.28
DAPTO TYREPOWER MDN HT1
1 KING’S LOOT M ERIC ROBINSON
2 STORM SYSTEM M SUBAWA NGURAH
3 IMPLOSION GIRL M ERIC GRUNSKE
4 QUEEN BRATORI M GARRY ERWIN
5 FIRE OPAL M CHARLIE GATT
6 MISS FLYING RAT M MONICA JONES
7 GREAT CHARMER M ROBERT TIYCE
8 KEDO’S EDIE M ANDREW BAYLISS
9 TIMJIMMY SAKS M ROBERT ARNOLD
10 EIFFELLA’S GIRL M ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 2 520m MX 19.52
RANVET MXD FINAL
1 CLARENT BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
2 BLACK COFFEE M LOUIS PULIS
3 KOALA BLUE M ROSE BIRRELL
4 REVALONG LASS M JOHN LITTLE
5 SALMAN BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
6 SHADOW BULLET M NATHAN WILKINSON
7 LADY HOLLAND M ANDREW BAYLISS
8 CHERINA M JOHN AUL
9 QUEEN BRATORI M GARRY ERWIN
10 SHY WIZARD M DAVID DURRANT

Race 3 520m 5 20.11
UNITED TECHNOLOGY SERVICES HT1
1 KELMATT’S CREME 5 MARGARET MORRIS
2 COOL EDITION 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
3 SUDDENLY 5 DEAN SWAIN
4 TIGERTRON 5 ALAN CROKER
5 LUKEKELY MAGIC 5 TRACEY HURST
6 ELUSIVE SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
7 MICKA LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
8 SPENT THE RENT 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
9 ALL TOKEN 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
10 STRYKER’S SPIRIT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 4 520m M 20.35
DAPTO TYREPOWER MDN HT2
1 CALM SUITS YA M BARRY CAMPBELL
2 KNIGHT BLAZER M JOHN RICHARDSON
3 OSTI’S DARLING M MICHAEL CLAYTON
4 ESTAROSE M JOSEPH SCERRI
5 ELUSIVE AKABARNI M STEPHEN BARWICK
6 NOBLE BOND M CHARLES BRIFFA
7 SECRETS OF LOVE M ROBERT ARNOLD
8 REMEMBER BESSY M WALTER LUTIGER
9 ZUNZAN M CHARLIE MICALLEF
10 YOU’LL SEE BOYS M FAY SARLAMIS

Race 5 520m 5 20.55
UNITED TECHNOLOGY SERVICES HT2
1 CHLOE KEDO 5 ALAN CROKER
2 HAMMURABI 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
3 STONEY ROAD 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
4 SPOT OF RAIN 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 KELMATT’S GEM 5 MARK ALAMANGO
6 CALL ME SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
7 MIDNIGHT FLARE 5 DANIEL GATT
8 CLASSIC LOVE 5 RUTH MATIC
9 STICK WITH ME 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
10 SHIRAZ SHAZ 5 STEPHEN BARWICK

Race 6 520m FFA 21.14
WEST ILLAWAWWA CRICKET CLUB FFA
1 TIGGERLONG PETAL 4 MARGARET KEYS
2 TAP THAT 4 COLIN SWAN
3 SPOTTED CROW 4 WALTER LUTIGER
4 SMOKE DA JAVA 4 ANTHONY PAGANO
5 TIGGERLONG PATCH 3 MARGARET KEYS
6 MY BEST GIRL 4 STEVEN COCKSEDGE
7 MOUNTAIN OF LOVE 2 RUTH MATIC
8 STOLE THE SHOW 1 STEVEN WHITE
9 WATTA COIN 4 MARGARET GREER
10 SIOUX VICTORY 4 ALLAN HALOVIC

Race 7 520m 5 21.38
UNITED TECHNOLOGY SERVICES HT3
1 SPARROW BAZ 5 TRACEY HURST
2 CAMDEN COURT 5 DOUGLAS ROGERS
3 PALE HORIZON 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
4 KAYLEE’S ANGEL 5 LORETTA RICE
5 HISTORICAL KIWI 5 JOHN RUDD
6 SERENE TASHY 5 FRANK GUINERY
7 EAU SAUVAGE 5 MICHAEL MANUEL
8 UNO IT 5 IAN MCFARLANE
9 KING GRIFFO 5 RICHARD GRIFFITHS
10 WATTA GUY 5 MARGARET GREER

Race 8 600m 4/5 21.55
HAPPY BIRTHDAY GRANT HAMILTON
1 SPOIL ME 5 TRACEY BRYANT
2 CALL HER KEL 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 COLD ETHYL 5 PETER MCCANN
4 MARIA’S CONQUEST 4 ALFRED CHIRCOP
5 LALIE 4 ALEX ANDERSON
6 WHITE URN 5 STUART OGILVIE
7 MIDNIGHT GIRL 4 TROY SUNDSTROM
8 DREAM BIG 5 MICK PLAYER
9 SURE PAWED 5 VINCENT DAVIES

Race 9 520m 5 22.17
UNITED TECHNOLOGY SERVICES HT4
1 RECHARGEABLE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
2 MY BOY COOPER 5 LORETTA RICE
3 MY ENFORCER 5 PETER MANTACH
4 MEG’S BOY 5 RONALD HOOGENBOOM
5 MISS AMANDA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
6 SURF MAGIC 5 TRACEY HURST
7 KELMATT’S JAZZ 5 MARGARET MORRIS
8 REUNION ISLE 5 JOHN LITTLE
9 SURF RECKLESS 5 JOHN MOORE
10 AIR JASPER 5 LILLIAN DALTON

Race 10 520m 5 22.39
UNITED TECHNOLOGY SERVICES HT5
1 SMACK THAT 5 SUSAN STEELE
2 ME BOSS 5 OWEN MAKIN
3 WAGTAIL WILLY 5 WALTER LUTIGER
4 INCA MOUNTAIN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
5 YALLAH TARGET 5 GEORGE MICALLEF
6 WILLING AND ABLE 5 SHAYNE WILLIAMS
7 CHAPLIN AIR 5 CHARLES DALTON
8 AGE OF AQUARIUS 5 NOEL OVINGTON
9 NEW SPEED 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
10 KAY NINE 5 JOHN RICHARDSON