Thursday 16th April 2009


Race 1 520m M 19.28
B/PAWS MDN HT1
1 SMOKY IZMIR M FRANK DAROS
2 CHOCOLATE WILLOW M ROY WHITE
3 JULIA ALLEN M SIMON RHODES
4 PIPE THE STILL M DEBBIE WHITE
5 UGO PINS M JOSEPH HUGHES
6 VERMINATOR M MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 REVALONG LASS M JOHN LITTLE
8 GLENVICK M LORETTA RICE
9 STYLISH ABILITY M PATRICK WOOD
10 THAI AMAZE M RICHARD DEAN

Race 2 520m M 19.52
B/PAWS MDN HT2
1 JUST NATURAL M MELISSA MCCARTHY
2 BEST BULLET M RODNEY STEWART
3 IMPLOSION GIRL M ERIC GRUNSKE
4 CHEVY IZMIR M FRANK DAROS
5 NOBLE STRYKER M ANTHONY PAGANO
6 DUSTIN ALLEN M SIMON RHODES
7 LOR LOR RETTA M COLIN WILLIAMS
8 EXPRESS GODDESS M JUSTIN KING
9 STYLISH ABILITY M PATRICK WOOD
10 THAI AMAZE M RICHARD DEAN

Race 3 520m 5 20.11
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT HT1
1 RAGING DOLLAR 5 FRANK SANOTTI
2 CLARK NO EE 5 STEPHEN LAMBLEY
3 COOL EDITION 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
4 PERFECT DRINK 5 WALTER LUTIGER
5 GLASSES 5 HARVEY KERRIGAN
6 MISS ELLY BROOKE 5 JASON GREEN
7 MISS FIESTA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
8 SIX ANGELS 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 EFFSTAR LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
10 IMA CAMEO 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 4 520m M 20.35
B/PAWS MDN HT3
1 BLUE PLANET BOY M PATRICK WOOD
2 ULTIMATE WARRIOR M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
3 GARLAND STREAK M CHRIS HENSLER
4 SIENNA ALLEN M SIMON RHODES
5 CRAZY PEDRO M JUSTIN KING
6 CRASHING SUBJECT M PENNY WILLIAMS
7 FURIOUS MAL M BRADLEY BARBER
8 DOSNEL TO EXCEL M CHRISTOPER BRENNEN
9 THAI AMAZE M RICHARD DEAN
10 STYLISH ABILITY M PATRICK WOOD

Race 5 520m MX 20.55
REGISTERED CLUBS MXD FINAL
1 JOY’S DELIGHT M PAUL HODGSON
2 REGAL SALUTE M PATRICK WOOD
3 EPITOMISE M SHANE HANNAH
4 MRS HARDBOTTLE M DAVID BROADRICK
5 LILETTE BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
6 ARAK CHIEF M LAURENCE COLE
7 NORTHERN WARRIOR M LORETTA RICE
8 ZAMBORA TERREZZE 5 JIMMY MICALLEF
9 ELEGANT ANGEL M JOYCE ALAMANGO
10 FIVE TO LIFE M PAUL LONG

Race 6 600m 4/5 21.14
RANVET STK
1 HEART OF EGYPT 5 PETER RAY
2 BIG BOY MARIAH 5 MATTHEW GODDEN
3 CLASSIC LOVE 5 RUTH MATIC
4 VICTORIA’S STAR 5 DAVID SMART
5 GOLD SLAMMER 4 JAMES MCFARLANE
6 BRISLANE 5 RICHARD DEAN
7 LOONEY LAD 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
8 STRYKER’S SPIRIT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 7 520m 5 21.38
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT HT2
1 TAYLOR’S REUNION 5 ANTON LAURIC
2 LOYAL CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
3 BLITZ HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
4 ZACHARIE BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
5 MISS VOLTAGE 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
6 PORT MALARNEY 5 SUSAN STEELE
7 WAGTAIL WILLY 5 WALTER LUTIGER
8 THAI DREAM 5 JAMIE DAVIS
9 EFFSTAR LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
10 IMA CAMEO 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 8 520m 5 21.58
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT HT3
1 SUPERSTAR HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
2 BOMBED OUT 5 VICKY MALCOLM
3 GOLD CLAIMER 5 JAMES MCFARLANE
4 MISS AMANDA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
5 GROOVEY GODDESS 5 JUSTIN KING
6 TAP THAT 5 COLIN SWAN
7 FAST WES 5 SUSAN STEELE
8 AUNTY EDNA 5 WAYNE SUGARS
9 WHITE URN 5 STUART OGILVIE
10 EFFSTAR LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA

Race 9 520m 5 22.22
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT HT4
1 GHOST TREE 5 JAIMIE DAVIS
2 CONCEPT 5 SHANE HANNAH
3 KUMTA RUMBA 5 JOHN MARTIN
4 ARCTIC ROMEO 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
5 BLUE PLANET 5 PATRICK WOOD
6 FREDDY LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
7 STAR OSTI 5 JUSTIN KING
8 DIRECT JOLIE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 IMA CAMEO 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
10 WHITE URN 5 STUART OGILVIE

Race 10 520m 5 22.41
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT HT5
1 VIVIE GOGOLAC 5 DEBBIE WHITE
2 LIBERTY CITY 5 PAUL STUART
3 JESSIE’S TAIL 5 WALTER LUTIGER
4 GOLDIE’S GIFT 5 SHARON GREY
5 CYCLONE’S GHOST 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
6 TALES OF INDIA 5 DAVID BROADRICK
7 MICKA LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
8 DANDALOO COWGIRL 5 ANTHONY SWAN
9 WHITE URN 5 STUART OGILVIE
10 EFFSTAR LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA