Thursday 18th June 2009


Race 1 520m M 19.28
VETSEARCH MDN HT1
1 OLAY JEWEL M PHILLIP JONES
2 RED RUSSIAN M MAJELLA FERGUSON
3 ONZLOW M LOUIS PULIS
4 GHOST SURFER M NOEL OVINGTON
5 DYNA CLARA M KEITH WILTON
6 PAUA TO TERRIFY M STEVEN WHITE
7 PANDA RULES M TOM COLLINS
8 SAM’S PUP M MELISSA GRIFFIN
9 CAWBOURNE FANCY M SERGIO FORNER
10 NOBLE BOND M CHARLES BRIFFA

Race 2 520m MX 19.52
RADISH’S CORNER MXD FINAL
1 ON PAROLE 5 ADELE POWELL
2 JAZZY ROCKET 5 EDWARD JACKSON
3 ROYELLA ROSE M YANI PAPPAS
4 STRIKING IMPACT M RICHARD MUSCAT
5 BITOLA’S TEDDY 5 MATHEW WOTTON
6 CLEARLY CLASS M COLIN WILLIAMS
7 GUSTO M NOEL OVINGTON
8 LIGHT SCOTCH M CLIFFORD BELL
9 MRS HARDBOTTLE M DAVID BROADRICK
10 GHOST SURFER M NOEL OVINGTON

Race 3 600m 5 20.11
JETPETS STK
1 LITTLE MISS PINK 5 GLENN MASTERS
2 NUNAH 5 JULIAN MICALLEF
3 DREAM BIG 5 MICK PLAYER
4 IMA CAMEO 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
5 NATIONAL CLASS 5 ROBYN GOODWIN
6 FLAT TRACKER 5 CAROLYN REINKE
7 MORE TO STATE 5 GARY SMITH
8 UNLEASH DA BEAST 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
9 NO RUSHIN’ 5 PETER BERRY

Race 4 520m M 20.35
VETSEARCH MDN HT2
1 JOY’S DELIGHT M PAUL HODGSON
2 TENITIS M MATHEW WOTTON
3 EPITOMISE M SHANE HANNAH
4 AWESOME WIZOM M TOM COLLINS
5 DI LEE M KEITH PEDRANA
6 AWESOME PARIS M DAVID AQUILINA
7 PAT’S NEW BOY M CAROLYN REINKE
8 OZI TONIC M GARY EDWARDS
9 NOBLE BOND M CHARLES BRIFFA
10 MAESTRO MAGOO M JOSEPH STIVALA

Race 5 520m 4/5 20.55
W’GONG GBOTA HT1
1 MAGIC TIANA 5 KEITH PEDRANA
2 AWESOME OSTI 5 JOHN VELLA
3 MISCHEIF PETE 4 ANDREW ROWE
4 ASTON BURN 5 STEVEN WHITE
5 BLITZ HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 EN CHLAIS 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
7 BANDANNA MICK 5 PHILLIP CINI
8 CAREFUL MOVE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
9 OCHOA 5 PETER BERRY
10 BLACK COFFEE 5 LOUIS PULIS

Race 6 729m 4/5 21.17
DAPTO’S EPIC RACE
1 BENJI MAGIC 5 JOHN ANTONELLI
2 FORTY TWENTY 4 JOHN HEARD
3 Vacant
4 FACIAL 5 FREDERICK MALONE
5 SPENT THE RENT 5 PHILLIP JONES
6 Vacant
7 CONCEPT 5 SHANE HANNAH
8 GOLD SLAMMER 4 JAMES MCFARLANE

Race 7 600m 4/5 21.38
BANK MANAGER STK
1 PRIMROSE PATH 5 CAROLYN REINKE
2 DARK BLUSH 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
3 FANTASTIC ANGEL 5 JOYCE ALAMANGO
4 SMOKE DA JAVA 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
5 MISS QUICK RAT 5 TROY UPWARD
6 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE
7 MAGIC FELLA 5 RICHARD MUSCAT
8 HEART OF EGYPT 4 PETER RAY
9 NO RUSHIN’ 5 PETER BERRY

Race 8 520m 4/5 21.58
DAPTO TYREPOWER
1 VASE 5 MITCHELL PRYCE
2 SUB CLASS 5 ROBYN GOODWIN
3 OINK 5 RODNEY KIDD
4 FRINGE 5 KEITH WILTON
5 EMMA ALLEN 5 SIMON RHODES
6 DUSTIN ALLEN 5 SIMON RHODES
7 STEEL IN TUNED 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
8 SINGER MAN 5 MITCHELL PRYCE
9 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
10 MAD MAGIC 5 OWEN MAKIN

Race 9 520m 4/5 22.20
W’GONG GBOTA HT2
1 MICK DUNDEE 5 CHRISTOPER BRENNEN
2 PORT MALARNEY 5 SUSAN STEELE
3 OUR MISS VANE 5 KENNETH LEWIS
4 SHAMUS O’SHAW 4 RUTH MATIC
5 MON DIEU 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
6 RAMBLIN’ RUBY 4 TRACEY BRYANT
7 ROSY O’GRADY 5 PETER BERRY
8 MICKA LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
9 PAUA TO EXCEED 5 STEVEN WHITE
10 LOONEY LAD 5 VICTOR BARTOLO

Race 10 520m 4/5 22.43
W’GONG GBOTA HT3
1 RAIN OF JOY 5 SHARON GREY
2 SMASHING AMY 4 MAJELLA FERGUSON
3 PEPPER LEE 5 BEN TURNER
4 FINAL THUNDER 5 EMANUEL CHORAS
5 VENICE FANTASY 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
6 LIVELY GIRL 5 PHILLIP CINI
7 OVERAWED 5 PHILLIP JONES
8 STONEY ROAD 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
9 COMING THROUGH 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
10 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD