Thursday 25th June 2009 Afternoon Meeting


Race 1 297m M 13.30
K&N TRANSPORT MAIDEN HT 1
1 MISS BANDANNA M JOHN GRECH
2 MEGA BEENS M ROSS JONES
3 ANXIOUS M MICK PLAYER
4 GIVE WAY M JIMMY MICALLEF
5 TROUBLE SHOOTER M JOHN RICHARDSON
6 UNDER SIZE M W KRAEFT
7 ZANKRANE M ROBERT GENTLES
8 HONEY DRIP M DENNIS O’DONOGHUE
9 EPITOMISE M SHANE HANNAH

Race 2 297m M 13.45
K&N TRANSPORT
1 PING PONG MAGOO M DEBBIE WHITE
2 OLAY THUNDER M MICHELLE JONES
3 ONZLOW M LOUIS PULIS
4 ARROGANT MISS M ROBERT GENTLES
5 MIKE’S CHOICE M DENNIS O’DONOGHUE
6 WILL MIDAS M DAVID CLARKE
7 GO LITTLE BLUE M LARRY WARREN
8 BANDANNA FOX M JOHN GRECH
9 EPITOMISE M SHANE HANNAH

Race 3 297m 4 14.00
RHONDA BLACKETT STAKES
1 KACHING KACHING 4 MICK PLAYER
2 PIXIROSE 4 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
3 TRYIN 4 ANDREW ROWE
4 LIANA BUBBA LEE 4 JACK SMIGULSKI
5 AGENT MARIAH 4 ANTHONY GODDEN
6 PRECARIOUS 4 JOHN MOORE
7 EXPRESS CONQUEST 4 ROBERT SHEPHERD
8 CHANTILLY LASS 4 REGINALD MORGAN

Race 4 520m 4/5 14.15
CHERYL ELDER STAKES
1 SIOUX VICTORY 5 ALLAN HALOVIC
2 NUNAH 5 JULIAN MICALLEF
3 DISCRETE DESIRE 4 RAYMOND HOLT
4 FACE THE RAT 4 MONICA JONES
5 MISS BUST 5 ALLAN WINDLE
6 PORT JESS 4 SUSAN STEELE
7 PORTNOW 4 SUSAN STEELE
8 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 4 JOHN RICHARDSON

Race 5 520m 5 14.30
GALAXY WINNER DAZZLE YOU
1 COCOMINGLA 5 STEVE BUTLER
2 MY BABY CARES 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
3 ETHAN ALLEN 5 SIMON RHODES
4 NO EXIT CLAUSE 5 RONALD HOLLAND
5 KNIGHT BLAZER 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
6 VISION TO EXCEL 5 GRAHAM ROGERS
7 OINK 5 RODNEY KIDD
8 EMMA ALLEN 5 SIMON RHODES

Race 6 297m FFA 14.45
MAJELLA FERGUSON
1 BLACK EYED BEENS 2 MICK PLAYER
2 DIAMOND HEAD 3 RODNEY KIDD
3 BLACK CARGO 2 DONNA CAMPBELL
4 DANA TEE 1 WESLEY MCDONALD
5 COARSE LANGUAGE 1 ROBERT ARNOLD
6 TOP TORMENTOR 3 ROBERT SHEPHERD
7 LIL’ JO 2 ROSE BIRRELL
8 SHE’S FAIR 1 DOMENIC TRAINO

Race 7 297m 5 15.00
ILLAWARRA MERCURY STAKES
1 OUT OF CHARACTER 5 MICK PLAYER
2 BINGARA BELLE 5 ROBERT GENTLES
3 PIRATE COUGAR 5 SHANE HANNAH
4 CYCLONE STEEL 5 BARRY BURNET
5 TIMJIMMY SAKS 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
6 BROWNIE DOLL 5 VICTOR HOKIN
7 IRIDESCENT 5 JOHN MOORE
8 MASTER GOODWIN 5 ROSE BIRRELL

Race 8 520m MX 15.15
PAUL MACK STAKES
1 KAY NINE 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
2 MISS AMAPOLA M DENNIS O’DONOGHUE
3 QUEEN SARLAMIS M ROBERT ARNOLD
4 DANCE OF NIGHTS M DAVID CLARKE
5 SPEEDY GOSSIP M BARRY BURNET
6 BETTER DAYS 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
7 FLASH WITH CASH M LARRY WARREN
8 SPEAK EASY M DENNIS O’DONOGHUE

Race 9 297m 4/5 15.30
BOOKMAKERS STAKES
1 DAY SEAS CHLOE 5 COLIN HALL
2 ELITE EBONY 4 VICTOR OSBORN
3 NEGRITA 5 MICK PLAYER
4 TRIPLE EXCEL 5 ALAN PROVEST
5 UNO IAN 5 JAMES JONES
6 KAYLEE’S ANGEL 4 GARRY COOPER
7 TRUSTED SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
8 EVIL AUNTY 5 JOHN MOORE

Race 10 297m 5 15.45
NEXT TWILIGHT 2ND JULY
1 SMART PEARL 5 MICK PLAYER
2 LUCKY LISA 5 DAVID WILSON
3 LADY BETTS 5 CHERYL BETTS
4 MISS SPECULATE 5 JOHN MOORE
5 ATOMIC CLAIM 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
6 CUSTOM AVIATOR 5 COLIN HALL
7 LINSAY ALLEN 5 SIMON RHODES
8 BLACK CARNAGE 5 PETER KENNEDY

Race 11 297m 5 16.00
TOOHEYS XXXX GOLD
1 FOOLISH NOTION 5 MICK PLAYER
2 MISS TICKETS 5 DAVID WILSON
3 BLACK COFFEE 5 LOUIS PULIS
4 CONCERTED 5 JOHN MOORE
5 Vacant
6 JULIA ALLEN 5 SIMON RHODES
7 SABRE SONIC 5 JOHN MOORE
8 FREDDY FUNK 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD