Thursday 25th June 2009


Race 1 520m M 19.28
AUTO PRO MDN HT1
1 MAESTRO MAGOO M JOSEPH STIVALA
2 RED RUSSIAN M MAJELLA FERGUSON
3 ANNA’S INTENT M CLIFFORD BELL
4 NORTHERN WARRIOR M LORETTA RICE
5 REVALONG LASS M ANTON LAURIC
6 HOT AND SPICY M RONALD JOHNSON
7 AWESOME WIZOM M TOM COLLINS
8 VODKA MARTINI M PETER ROWE
9 MANIAC MARIAH M ANTHONY GODDEN
10 HOOLIGAN MARIAH M ANTHONY GODDEN

Race 2 520m MX 19.52
VETSEARCH MXD FINAL
1 PAT’S NEW BOY M CAROLYN REINKE
2 PANDA RULES M TOM COLLINS
3 GHOST SURFER M NOEL OVINGTON
4 TENITIS M MATHEW WOTTON
5 DYNA CLARA M KEITH WILTON
6 SAM’S PUP 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
7 DI LEE M KEITH PEDRANA
8 OZI TONIC 5 GARY EDWARDS
9 PAUA TO TERRIFY M STEVEN WHITE
10 JOY’S DELIGHT M PAUL HODGSON

Race 3 520m 5 20.11
TRENT FREEMAN STK
1 MARY CHASE 5 PETER ROWE
2 BLITZ HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
3 DASHING MARIAH 5 ANTHONY GODDEN
4 OVERAWED 5 PHILLIP JONES
5 BILLY THE BULLET 5 ALLAN MANWARING
6 WATTA GIFT 5 MARGARET GREER
7 SHEER GRANITE 5 TRACEY BRYANT
8 AZAM 5 LORRAINE ROY

Race 4 520m M 20.35
AUTO PRO MDN HT2
1 LIGHT SCOTCH M CLIFFORD BELL
2 NOBLE BOND M CHARLES BRIFFA
3 OLAY JEWEL M PHILLIP JONES
4 NICK’S HABIT M GEOFFREY COOK
5 OVER DYLAN M BRUCE REYNOLDS
6 JOY’S DELIGHT M PAUL HODGSON
7 DEADLY GRIN M NEIL STAINES
8 RED HOT SPECIAL M MATHEW WOTTON
9 HOOLIGAN MARIAH M ANTHONY GODDEN
10 MANIAC MARIAH M ANTHONY GODDEN

Race 5 600m 4/5 20.55
HALLUCINATE STK
1 COMPROMISE 5 FREDERICK MALONE
2 HEART OF EGYPT 4 PETER RAY
3 FRECKLES 5 RUTH KING
4 UNLEASH DA BEAST 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
5 FANTASTIC ANGEL 4 JOYCE ALAMANGO
6 MISS QUICK RAT 5 TROY UPWARD
7 STYLISH LAIRD 5 ROSE BIRRELL
8 TUMBLE SPEED 5 DESMOND CHECK
9 FLAT TRACKER 5 CAROLYN REINKE

Race 6 520m NG 21.17
W’GONG GBOTA FINAL
1 PORT MALARNEY 5 SUSAN STEELE
2 SMASHING AMY 4 MAJELLA FERGUSON
3 RAMBLIN’ RUBY 3 TRACEY BRYANT
4 PEPPER LEE 4 BEN TURNER
5 MON DIEU 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
6 MAGIC TIANA 5 KEITH PEDRANA
7 MISCHEIF PETE 4 ANDREW ROWE
8 CAREFUL MOVE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
9 RAIN OF JOY 5 SHARON GREY
10 SHAMUS O’SHAW 4 RUTH MATIC

Race 7 520m 5 21.34
HALLUCINATE STK
1 SHARON’S GIRL 5 OWEN LANGLEY
2 SPENT THE RENT 5 PHILLIP JONES
3 ARIEK PEARL 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK
4 PAUA TO EXCEED 5 STEVEN WHITE
5 ON PAROLE 5 ADELE POWELL
6 SPINAYARN IVY 5 NOEL OVINGTON
7 ICON HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
8 TOOL TIME 5 PETER LISLE

Race 8 520m 4/5 21.55
WHISKY ASSASSIN AT STUD STK
1 CERTAIN MAGIC 4 MICHAEL ABBOTT
2 TAYLOR’S REUNION 5 ANTON LAURIC
3 MICKA LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
4 MISS MARILYN 5 JOHN GRECH
5 POP ROCKER 4 OWEN LANGLEY
6 MAD MAGIC 5 OWEN MAKIN
7 ASTON BURN 5 STEVEN WHITE
8 WATTA GUY 4 MARGARET GREER

Race 9 520m 5 22.12
LAKELINE BUTCHERY STK
1 AWESOME OSTI 5 JOHN VELLA
2 YOU’LL SEE BOYS 5 FAY SARLAMIS
3 JOHN NUBOND 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
4 VAPOUR 5 LORRAINE ROY
5 CHERINA 5 JOHN AUL
6 POWER PASS 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
7 LOONEY LAD 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
8 BITOLA’S TEDDY 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 10 520m 5 22.35
POPLAR PETFOODS STK
1 SHILOH SARAH 5 MATHEW WOTTON
2 KISS POOKIE 5 FAY SARLAMIS
3 REUNION ISLE 5 JOHN LITTLE
4 WATTA WORRY 5 MARGARET GREER
5 DEAR MOLLY 5 STAN HANNAN
6 UNLEASH DE ELITE 5 CHARLIE GATT
7 LUCKY ZERO 5 JANEL ERWIN
8 FEEL THE BURN 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON