Thursday 2nd July 2009


Race 1 520m M 19.28
PRESIDENT SULLY MDN HT1
1 RED HOT SPECIAL M MATHEW WOTTON
2 AWESOME BEST M BRUCE REYNOLDS
3 BLITZEN M CHARLIE SULTANA
4 LIGHT SCOTCH M CLIFFORD BELL
5 MANIAC MARIAH M ANTHONY GODDEN
6 DYNA CLARA M KEITH WILTON
7 STRYKER’S VISION M ANTHONY PAGANO
8 GYPSY LILY M MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 2 520m MX 19.52
AUTO PRO MXD FINAL
1 NORTHERN WARRIOR 5 LORETTA RICE
2 ANNA’S INTENT M CLIFFORD BELL
3 DEADLY GRIN M NEIL STAINES
4 RED RUSSIAN M MAJELLA FERGUSON
5 HOOLIGAN MARIAH M ANTHONY GODDEN
6 OVER DYLAN 5 BRUCE REYNOLDS
7 NICK’S HABIT M GEOFFREY COOK
8 REVALONG LASS M ANTON LAURIC
9 RED HOT SPECIAL M MATHEW WOTTON
10 MAESTRO MAGOO M JOSEPH STIVALA

Race 3 520m 5 20.11
GRNSW B/PAWS HT1
1 BILLY THE BULLET 5 ALLAN MANWARING
2 VICTOR ASSASSIN 5 MARY WRIGHT
3 MILADY CHLOE 5 DAVID SUNDSTROM
4 CAWBOURNE BULLET 5 JODIE GILBERT
5 FLASH PAT 5 JASON LAURENCE
6 ME BOSS 5 OWEN MAKIN
7 RICHIE’S DREAM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 NEASSA BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
9 ARIEK MIRAGE 5 KEITH JONES
10 STICK WITH ME 5 PHILLIP JONES

Race 4 520m M 20.35
PRESIDENT SULLY MDN HT2
1 CHOCOLATE WILLOW M ROY WHITE
2 OLAY JEWEL M PHILLIP JONES
3 DOOF DOOF M MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 GO PRAWNEY M CLIFFORD BELL
5 VODKA MARTINI M PETER ROWE
6 TYPIFY M STEPHEN MILLIGAN
7 MURDER STORY M ARROL GLYNN
8 TENITIS M MATHEW WOTTON

Race 5 520m 5 20.55
VALE MARLENE MCLALEAR B/P HT2
1 CAWBOURNE GRACE 5 JODIE GILBERT
2 MAD MAGIC 5 OWEN MAKIN
3 SHEER GRANITE 5 TRACEY BRYANT
4 SPENT THE RENT 5 PHILLIP JONES
5 LOR LOR RETTA 5 COLIN WILLIAMS
6 MISS GRANGE 5 KENNETH MARKHAM
7 STICKY BOOTS 5 JODIE GILBERT
8 NU BLUE 5 ROBERT BULMAN
9 STRIDING TO WIN 5 JASON LAURENCE
10 KISS POOKIE 5 FAY SARLAMIS

Race 6 600m 4/5 21.14
FAREWELL COMRADE SNOW TROPHY
1 LITTLE MISS PINK 5 GLENN MASTERS
2 PREMIER CLASS 5 JAMIE SAUNDERS
3 FRECKLES 4 RUTH KING
4 REMEMBER RUSTY 5 ROGER MORRISON
5 Vacant
6 FANTASTIC ANGEL 4 JOYCE ALAMANGO
7 SHIRAZ SHAZ 5 STEPHEN BARWICK
8 MISCHEIF PETE 5 ANDREW ROWE

Race 7 520m 5 21.38
KEEP COMMS IN W’GONG B/PAWS HT3
1 RAIN OF JOY 5 SHARON GREY
2 HIGHWAY PORTRAIT 5 DOUGLAS MARTIN
3 CALM SUITS YA 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
4 OVERAWED 5 PHILLIP JONES
5 ARIEK RUTH 5 KEITH JONES
6 SPINAYARN IVY 5 NOEL OVINGTON
7 CAREFUL MOVE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
8 CAWBOURNE RYE 5 JODIE GILBERT
9 ELUSIVE AKABARNI 5 STEPHEN BARWICK
10 STRYKER’S SPIRIT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 8 520m 5 21.58
NSW PROF FIREFIGHT’S UNION HT4
1 DASHING MARIAH 5 ANTHONY GODDEN
2 THINK QUICK 5 JUDITH FISHER
3 NO EXIT CLAUSE 5 RONALD HOLLAND
4 PENNY’S PICK 5 SHARON GREY
5 BITOLA’S TEDDY 5 MATHEW WOTTON
6 CHERINA 5 JOHN AUL
7 IRINKA THOMAS 5 JOHN MCKEON
8 CAWBOURNE TUF 5 JODIE GILBERT
9 SIX ANGELS 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 CUSTOM ROYAL 5 JOSEPH STIVALA

Race 9 520m 5 22.20
GRNSW B/PAWS HT5
1 GOLDIE’S GIFT 5 SHARON GREY
2 SHARON’S GIRL 5 OWEN LANGLEY
3 AZAM 5 LORRAINE ROY
4 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
5 CAWBOURNE SIENNA 5 JODIE GILBERT
6 MON DIEU 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
7 EIFFEL DREAM 5 MARY WRIGHT
8 OZI TONIC 5 GARY EDWARDS
9 BORDER GAL 5 NOEL HAYWARD
10 PAT’S CHANCE 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 10 520m 5 22.42
THANKYOU FIREFIGHTERS B/PAWS HT6
1 PORT MALARNEY 5 SUSAN STEELE
2 FEEL THE BURN 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
3 PREMIER MISS 5 MARY WRIGHT
4 REUNION ISLE 5 JOHN LITTLE
5 VISION TO EXCEL 5 GRAHAM ROGERS
6 YOU’LL SEE BOYS 5 FAY SARLAMIS
7 TEENY TINY 5 JODIE GILBERT
8 CAWBOURNE BOLT 5 JODIE GILBERT
9 MICK DUNDEE 5 CHRISTOPER BRENNEN
10 KAY NINE 5 JOHN RICHARDSON