Thursday 2nd July 2009 Afternoon Meeting


Race 1 520m MX 13.30
DAPTO TAB STAKES
1 WHITE HEAT M JACK SMIGULSKI
2 PAT’S NEW BOY M CAROLYN REINKE
3 PETDANAH 5 TONY DAVIS
4 THWARTED 5 JOHN MOORE
5 VERMINATOR M DARRELL SMITH
6 ATOMIC CLAIM 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
7 COMING THROUGH 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
8 FLASH WITH CASH M LARRY WARREN

Race 2 520m 4/5 13.45
GOODWIN’S TRANSPORT
1 PORTNOW 4 SUSAN STEELE
2 CHEEKY ETHICS 5 DAVID SMITH
3 SIOUX VICTORY 5 ALLAN HALOVIC
4 COOL QUALITY 4 DOUGLAS BLYTH
5 ALL TOKEN 5 M AUSTIN & K WADDINGTON
6 CUSTOM ROYAL 4 JOSEPH STIVALA
7 MISS QUICK RAT 4 TROY UPWARD
8 WATTA GIFT 5 MARGARET GREER
9 DIRECT MISS 5 DARRELL SMITH
10 THWARTED 5 JOHN MOORE

Race 3 297m M 14.00
CHRIS’S BARBERSHOP
1 OIL SLICK M DAVID STEWART
2 ACHILLES M ROSE BIRRELL
3 MADISON BLUE M MARY WRIGHT
4 TAURIAN M TONY DAVIS
5 TRUE RUMOUR M CAROLYN REINKE
6 CROWN THE CHAMP M PAUL GRECH
7 PING PONG MAGOO M DEBBIE WHITE
8 ZANKRANE M ROBERT GENTLES
9 GO LITTLE BLUE M LARRY WARREN
10 UNDER SIZE M W KRAEFT

Race 4 297m 5 14.15
COUNTRY WINNEBAGO NOWRA STAKES
1 TRUSTED SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
2 OUT OF CHARACTER 5 MICK PLAYER
3 JET HOME KYE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
4 GO GO PATSY 5 JOHN GRECH (JNR)
5 FOOLISH NOTION 5 MICK PLAYER
6 EVIL AUNTY 5 JOHN MOORE
7 RESPECT ME 5 DAVID STEWART
8 CYAN BEAR 5 ROSE BIRRELL
9 SUNDAY TOM 5 WAYNE WHITE

Race 5 520m 5 14.30
FORTY TWENTY 759M RECORD HOLDER
1 GARRY’S LADY 5 DONNA CAMPBELL
2 VIVIE GOGOLAC 5 DEBBIE WHITE
3 OINK 5 RODNEY KIDD
4 MISS AMAPOLA 5 DENNIS O’DONOGHUE
5 WATTA WORRY 5 MARGARET GREER
6 HANDY DANDY 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
7 GEORGIAN ANGEL 5 D BATES
8 LOCKY ROO 5 TONY DAVIS
9 THWARTED 5 JOHN MOORE
10 DIRECT MISS 5 DARRELL SMITH

Race 6 297m NG 14.45
JACKPOT DOG STAKES
1 LIL’ JO 2 ROSE BIRRELL
2 COARSE LANGUAGE 1 ROBERT ARNOLD
3 PRECARIOUS 4 JOHN MOORE
4 PIXIROSE 3 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
5 KACHING KACHING 4 MICK PLAYER
6 LIANA BUBBA LEE 4 JACK SMIGULSKI
7 DIAMOND HEAD 2 RODNEY KIDD
8 DIZZY MAGOO 3 DEBBIE WHITE

Race 7 297m MX 15.00
K&N TRANSPORT MIXED FINAL
1 GIVE WAY 5 JIMMY MICALLEF
2 HONEY DRIP M DENNIS O’DONOGHUE
3 ANXIOUS M MICK PLAYER
4 OLAY THUNDER M MICHELLE JONES
5 ARROGANT MISS M ROBERT GENTLES
6 WILL MIDAS 5 DAVID CLARKE
7 ONZLOW M LOUIS PULIS
8 TROUBLE SHOOTER M JOHN RICHARDSON
9 ZANKRANE M ROBERT GENTLES
10 MIKE’S CHOICE M DENNIS O’DONOGHUE

Race 8 297m M 15.15
NO RACING 16TH JULY
1 JENNY BEAN M DARRELL SMITH
2 UNO SNOOP M PAUL GRECH
3 TENISHA ROYALE M SCOTT VASSALLO
4 DANCE OF NIGHTS M DAVID CLARKE
5 SAVONTY M ROBERT GENTLES
6 JUSTA BUSTA M PAUL GRECH
7 OSTI’S FELLA M DAVID WILSON
8 LOCH LAIRD M WAYNE O’BRIEN
9 UNDER SIZE M W KRAEFT
10 GO LITTLE BLUE M LARRY WARREN

Race 9 297m 4/5 15.30
THANK YOU KEN
1 AGENT MARIAH 4 ANTHONY GODDEN
2 LARRY’S MEMORY 5 ALLEN THOMAS
3 ELITE EBONY 4 ROBERT GENTLES
4 TRIPLE TROUBLE 5 MARK AUSTIN
5 NEGRITA 4 MICK PLAYER
6 DAISY EARLE 4 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
7 LADY BETTS 4 CHERYL BETTS
8 HOOKED OUT 5 KEITH WADDINGTON

Race 10 297m 5 15.45
NEXT TWILIGHT 9TH JULY
1 AMBROSOLI 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
2 SECRETS OF LOVE 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
3 BELGENNY BULLET 5 CRAIG FABER
4 JEALOUS PARTNER 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
5 JIMMY BOND 5 D BATES
6 IRIDESCENT 5 JOHN MOORE
7 TEDDLES 5 DARRELL SMITH
8 MASTER GOODWIN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
9 SUNDAY TOM 5 WAYNE WHITE

Race 11 297m 5 16.00
DAPTO MARKETS EVERY SUNDAY
1 SILVER COLLISION 5 SHAYNE FLEMMING
2 MY BABY CARES 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
3 RAIN GAGE 5 WAYNE WHITE
4 ANNE’S BOND 5 D BATES
5 ANALISE’S GIRL 5 DAVID STEWART
6 CONCERTED 5 JOHN MOORE
7 BLACK COFFEE 5 LOUIS PULIS
8 SABRE SONIC 5 JOHN MOORE
9 SUNDAY TOM 5 WAYNE WHITE