Thursday 11th June 2009


Race 1 520m M 19.28
RADISH’S CORNER B/P MDN HT 1
1 GUSTO M NOEL OVINGTON
2 LAGOON BRANDO M RAYMOND WEBSTER
3 DEADLY GRIN M NEIL STAINES
4 LIGHT SCOTCH M CLIFFORD BELL
5 MRS HARDBOTTLE M DAVID BROADRICK
6 BIBI BELL M VICTORIA GREENWOOD
7 STORM LAD M HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
8 ON PAROLE M ADELE POWELL
9 ROYELLA ROSE M YANI PAPPAS

Race 2 520m MX 19.52
STOOL CLUB MEMBERS FINAL
1 GALLEN 5 BRAD DARGAN
2 HOT AND SPICY M RONALD JOHNSON
3 SAM’S PUP M MELISSA GRIFFIN
4 TENITIS M MATHEW WOTTON
5 LILLY’S HAPPY M GARRY COOPER
6 PAT’S NEW BOY M CAROLYN REINKE
7 OINK 5 RODNEY KIDD
8 OLAY JEWEL M PHILLIP JONES
9 AMBROSOLI M LEONARD POLIDANO
10 GUSTO M NOEL OVINGTON

Race 3 520m 5 20.11
DANDALOO HOTEL&MOTEL STK
1 NATIONAL CLASS 5 ROBYN GOODWIN
2 DUSTIN ALLEN 5 SIMON RHODES
3 ZAMBORA TERREZZE 5 JIMMY MICALLEF
4 MISS BUST 5 ALLAN WINDLE
5 KNIGHT BLAZER 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
6 YOUTAR CHOCO 5 DIANE WELLS
7 DEVIL’S LETTUCE 5 MITCHELL PRYCE
8 PRECOMI 5 GARRY COMANS
9 MICK DUNDEE 5 CHRISTOPER BRENNEN
10 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 4 520m M 20.35
TEL TRANSPORT B/P MDN HT 2
1 KID COLT M JAMES PATEMAN
2 GHOST SURFER M NOEL OVINGTON
3 NOBLE BOND M CHARLES BRIFFA
4 FAWN DIVA M KEVIN BARTON
5 BITOLA’S TEDDY M MATHEW WOTTON
6 STRIKING IMPACT M RICHARD MUSCAT
7 JAZZY ROCKET M EDWARD JACKSON
8 CLEARLY CLASS M COLIN WILLIAMS
9 ROYELLA ROSE M YANI PAPPAS

Race 5 600m 5 20.55
PIPE FAB (0-2) WINS TPHY FNL
1 MORE TO STATE 5 GARY SMITH
2 PATTIE’S RETURN 5 PAT WEST
3 TALL TREES 5 DAVID BROADRICK
4 PYFO MOSTLY 5 TONY DAVIS
5 JET’S NAIROBI 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
6 JACKSON’S LASS 5 JIMMY MICALLEF
7 LOCKY ROO 5 TONY DAVIS
8 BOND STREET 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
9 NUNAH 5 JULIAN MICALLEF
10 PURE MENACE 5 CARLY ABSALOM

Race 6 520m FFA 21.14
DAPTO SUPPORTERS CLUB FFA
1 KUMTA RUMBA 3 JOHN MARTIN
2 SADIE’S SECRET 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
3 TRACEY GRIMJAW 4 STEVEN COCKSEDGE
4 MISS VODA 4 ELLEN NICCOL
5 GIBBO’S GIRL 2 RUTH KING
6 SOVEREIGN HILL 3 ROBERT MUMFORD
7 BEVERAGE 1 GARRY WILLIAMS
8 MARY’S ACHIEVER 4 MICHAEL CLAYTON

Race 7 520m 4/5 21.38
DUFTY AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES
1 JUG STORM 4 VICTORIA GREENWOOD
2 SERENE TASHY 5 FRANK GUINERY
3 PEPPER LEE 5 BEN TURNER
4 SARAH’S SMILE 5 RODNEY DOWSE
5 RHONDA’S CHANCE 5 PAT WEST
6 RAGING DOLLAR 5 FRANK SANOTTI
7 ETHAN ALLEN 5 SIMON RHODES
8 SINGER MAN 5 MITCHELL PRYCE
9 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
10 MICK DUNDEE 5 CHRISTOPER BRENNEN

Race 8 600m 4/5 21.58
DAPTO SWISH & SWASH STK
1 FANTASTIC ANGEL 5 JOYCE ALAMANGO
2 MAGIC FELLA 5 RICHARD MUSCAT
3 HEART OF EGYPT 4 PETER RAY
4 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
5 VICTORIA’S STAR 5 DAVID SMART
6 NANNA’S PIE 5 ROBERT GRAHAM
7 TIANI SHIRAZ 5 DIANE WELLS
8 BENJI MAGIC 4 JOHN ANTONELLI
9 LITTLE MISS PINK 5 GLENN MASTERS
10 IRINKA LUDLEE 5 WAYNE SUGARS

Race 9 520m 5 22.18
STH CST THOROUGHBREAD BREEDING
1 BOYGN BOYGN 5 ANGELO TSOHALIS
2 VASE 5 MITCHELL PRYCE
3 SIENNA ALLEN 5 SIMON RHODES
4 EUCHRE MISS 5 SCOTT EDWARDS
5 CHERINA 5 JOHN AUL
6 SUB CLASS 5 ROBYN GOODWIN
7 NUNAH 5 JULIAN MICALLEF
8 GINO LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
9 ASTON BURN 5 STEVEN WHITE
10 KISS POOKIE 5 FAY SARLAMIS

Race 10 520m 5 22.39
MURRAY’S RACING STABLES
1 BLAZING BETTY 5 STUART OGILVIE
2 STREETS AWAY 5 ROBERT MACMURRAY
3 EMMA ALLEN 5 SIMON RHODES
4 COMING THROUGH 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
5 PUDDY MUDDLES 5 ALLAN MANWARING
6 IMA CAMEO 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
7 PETDANAH 5 TONY DAVIS
8 AWESOME OSTI 5 JOHN VELLA
9 KISS POOKIE 5 FAY SARLAMIS
10 ASTON BURN 5 STEVEN WHITE