Thursday 19th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday 19th April 2012

Race No. 1Tooheys Extra Dry Ht104:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIZZLE KING2112430.15G J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
2GAMBO’S FANCY6828530.32C Gatt (Catherine Field)
3MIDNIGHT ACE4116729.80F J Hurst (Londonderry)
4OPTIMUS33716FSHC M Reinke (Londonderry)
5DESTINED TO BE4574430.42E P Borg (Oakville)
6CIRCUIT BREAKER4743530.18R F Holt (Penshurst)
7TRENT MATE2138330.61K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
8WESTERN ISLE7433330.81J Little (Wilton)
9CANSDALE LASS158FSHR J Zahra (Castlereagh)
10MARGO MAY84356FSHB C Peck (Gunning)
Race No. 2Trent Freeman Mixed Final04:37PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEP BROTHER38534NBTB C Peck (Gunning)
2ELIOTT BALE425130.28S A Rhodes (Maldon)
3MIGHTY MATTY43263NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
4CAWBOURNE JET53253NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
5ANDY’S ANGEL5327130.12T Mullin (Unanderra)
6PAUA AND JEWELS1542NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
7MR. GAMBO22332NBTD C Sundstrom (Bargo)
8GALDO OCTANE84854NBTG M Galderisi (Catherine Field)
9BABY OH36465NBTK H Plumridge (Douglas Park)
10JOY THE WEAPON2455NBTN A Brown (Catherine Field)
Race No. 3Xxxx Summer Bright Ht204:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING GOANNA42647NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
2MADAME RELTUB66817NBTA Hardaker (Bargo)
3MIGA NUT16625NBTD A Traino (Matraville)
4HELLO MAL26432NBTJ F Rudd (Londonderry)
5ADDICTION73516NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
6HERON BEND3553530.70B G Campbell (Toolijooa)
7MISS LOLOLA52534NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
8WONNIE WONDER4151429.84F J Hurst (Londonderry)
9COLONEL ZEB6576430.39R C Camilleri (Gunning)
10CHOCOLATE STAIN72478NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 4Tooheys New Maiden H105:18PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL GLYDER24532NBTA M Drapiewski (Rossmore)
2FANCY HER74782NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
3SOKATE52262NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
4CALVIN CRUMP56848NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
5SILENT MINORITY87644FSHD L Norris (Springfield Lakes)
6ORINOCO FLOW42385NBTA Hardaker (Bargo)
7STAMPEDER87573NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
8TURBO VAPOUR75FSTDC Micallef (Dapto)
9DREAM NO MORE777FSHR J Zahra (Castlereagh)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Tooheys 5 Seeds Stakes05:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OFF MY TROUT62542NBTB C Riccio (Loftus)
2ME AGAIN3316534.86R King (Kembla Grange)
3TEMPEST SHIRAZ85546NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
4RAPID CHARM7777635.10T Mullin (Unanderra)
5FANCY RANGA64353NBTT L Bryant (Nowra)
6NIRVANA KEROMA12263FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7CAWBOURNE INDY62245NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
8BRANDI ALLEN44123NBTS A Rhodes (Maldon)
9FLYING ALBI55755FSTDA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
10FIVE STAR SHIRAZF7544NBTD Lauricella (Catherine Field)
Race No. 6Xxxx Gold Dapto Derby Final05:54PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $750 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOMODO6234430.02S Ngurah (Milperra)
2TREMLETT5662329.94S M Evans (The Oaks)
3GENERAL TRIGGA61472NBTR Manojlovic (Cabramatta West)
4COOL ZACK KNEE1411330.02M J O’Brien (Oatley)
5FREE WILL41322NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6FINAL WORD4454130.04J Richardson (Dapto)
7RYBENBROOK14374NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
8STREET BOSS5251129.80O R Makin (South Nowra)
9AQUA JACK52165NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
10TEXAS CHASE28745NBTJ W Reason (Lethbridge Park)
Race No. 7Hahn Super Dry Ht306:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAZZA MAGIC4836830.02K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
2RITZA PING1614130.33N Saloum (Berkshire Park)
3SISCO GIRL3455230.17C Gatt (Catherine Field)
4FEMME FATALE63646NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
5WHITE AIR25618FSHJ M King (Wilberforce)
6SPLENDOUROUS44727FSHR C Neville (Mascot)
7WILD MIDNIGHT43424NBTB R Willard (Blacktown)
8RARE BREDF731230.02A Lord (Cawdor)
9ROUGH JUSTICE7356730.59D H Bethel (Casula)
10JUDDA’S MEMORY84665NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 8Dapto Supporters Club Distance06:29PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 729 Metres at Dapto Of $4,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH WILLIAM71818FSHC M Reinke (Londonderry)
2CAPTAIN KRUNCH34311FSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
3SUPER SURF16122FSTDT L Bryant (Nowra)
4LAVANA64473FSTDT K Auld (Tatura)
5REGAL GATE23542FSTDC M Reinke (Londonderry)
6HOT BUZZARD13134FSHR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7GAIL ALLEN11438FSTDS A Rhodes (Maldon)
8RYBENBROOK FLICK43613FSTDM J Eberand (Oakville)
9NICTO LAD58548FSTDC M Reinke (Londonderry)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Tooheys New Maiden H206:49PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHINE OF LIGHT3FSHR J Webster (Cawdor)
2ELITE MISSILE7775NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
3ANOTHER CHIVIS46737NBTR F Holt (Penshurst)
4YIANNIS55266NBTA M Drapiewski (Rossmore)
5BABY OH36465NBTK H Plumridge (Douglas Park)
6LOST SYMBOL23746FSHD A Mahoney (South Camden)
7JAY MAR MISS66436NBTM A Keys (Dapto)
8ZOOMERANG66786NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
9DREAM NO MORE777FSHR J Zahra (Castlereagh)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Tooheys Old Ht407:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOL BROCK7185430.20R Drapiewski (Rossmore)
2FOUR SOCKS SASH14118FSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
3ROYAL ACADEMY3834431.04J Little (Wilton)
4EVANDROS67571NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
5PRINCESS JORDAN65275FSTDB Peck (Gunning)
6MANGO6332130.19M J O’Brien (Oatley)
7SCARLETT HUSSY11548FSHD J Blench (Schofields)
8LAGOON LOWANNA1137130.22R J Webster (Cawdor)
9PIE THIEF8887130.28B C Riccio (Loftus)
10CHOC65177FSHK J Plumridge (Douglas Park)