Thursday, 22 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 22 September 2016

Race No. 1Dapto Loyalty Program Mdn Final …7:14 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,610 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOUNT THOMAS444330.47Charlie Micallef
2LUCKY CHAP24129.96Jodie Lord
3COSMICAL3130.22Craig Chappelow
4MEMORY ROAD533730.53Harry Sarkis
5REDDY SUCCESSOR562130.04John Little
6DIG DEEP CHEZ553230.36Les Deguara
7TOPPER SWAYE246230.30Frances Harris
8MERIDITH ROYARLE345230.37Peter Rowe
9TOUGH GUY FRIDAY4330.84Robert Manowski
10YOUNG HUNTLEY382430.56Rodney Kidd
Race No. 2Nowra To Dapto Final Dapto/nowra…7:38 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,610 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERRIDALE BOY181229.64Kenneth Burnett
2MEMORY REMAINS112229.90Kayla-jane Coleman
3LEFT POCKET34X1NBTJodie Lord
4MANALONE312130.21Charles Lyttle
5RED ENFORCER2222NBTFrances Goodwin
6CANYA BOUNCE685130.38Marie Burton
7JEREMIAH HORSTIG386130.73Robert Arnold
8ZAMBRA ICON114130.22Marien Sullivan
9OH SO RATTY135230.23Dennis Upward
10HOT AN FANCY726230.86Karen Midson
Race No. 3Martie Moose Stakes7:59 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG STINKNBTCraig Chappelow
2SHINY BRIGHTNBTDean Swain
3RAZZLENBTCraig Chappelow
4FINDING LARRY543730.61Ernest Borg
5SOUND OF BELLES24430.78Barry Campbell
6YOUNG HUNTLEY382430.56Rodney Kidd
7WILD COWGIRL731.13Anthony Swan
8ROCKIN’ RUNNER235430.39Paul Ballantine
9IRISH MODEL575630.93Barry Burnet
10MOUNT KEIRA565631.23Charlie Micallef
Race No. 4Dapto A & H Society Final Sprint…8:23 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,610 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINDING MO176130.28Ernest Borg
2NITRO RASCAL572230.25Brett Quarm
3LYNNE’S ANGEL671130.21Frank Busch
4BUGATTI CHIC347230.45Jacqueline Davis
5QUEEN OF ZIEMS275230.26John Little
6TAYLOR MADE STAR134130.23John Little
7ISTANBOULI831130.19George Borg
8CHOC CHIP MAGIC126230.33John Head
9JUST JACKSON544230.42Glen Bayo
10SHE’S A PEARLA333330.33Margaret Keys
Race No. 5Save Our Greyhounds Final Distan…8:44 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AY JAY ZAN744135.04Kerry Zantiras
2SPRING GATE315335.18Ernest Borg
3SUPA SEED176435.35Lynne Aldous
4ONE FOR ANNE675334.63Margaret Keys
5CRAZY SEXY352134.55Mark Gatt
6SAWADEE458234.99John Callaughan
7YOU GOT RIVERED673435.28Dean Swain
8BIG BAD BRENDA433234.94Allan Manwaring
9IONA NITRO168535.30Nadia Sidrak
10KILLING TIME744535.45Frank Busch
Race No. 6Crownbet Megastar Final Megastar…9:08 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $96,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $14,000 3rd: $7,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA LENNY721130.32Mark Gatt
2BLACK BEAR LEE7262NBTRuth Matic
3MAYA HERRERA435129.81Garry Edwards
4KNIGHT SPRITE4142NBTGayle Masterson
5MAGIC SPRING2127NBTNoelene Holloway
6PEDRO CERRANO623229.40John Little
7PANTERA NERA111129.74Gavin Burke
8LET IT DEVELOP611329.85Jodie Lord
9RITZA ROSSI751429.61Mark Gatt
10TILLY’S BOY125529.65Dean Swain
Race No. 7Bulli To Dapto Final Dual Meetin…9:29 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,610 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINCE FAWN1162NBTNeil Staines
2WHERE ART THOU156129.53Kayla-jane Coleman
3JORDANIC425330.12Garry Coles
4SINGLE TAX112330.05Peter Spiteri
5ALMOST BLACK1222NBTJohn Chapman
6SLAMMING THUNDER513230.63Neil Staines
7HARDAWAY HIGHWAY1231NBTRonald Marsden
8WAMOGO226129.88Shaun Evans
9WHAT A STAR535330.93Vincent Spiteri
10SLICK SKYE434430.25Loretta Rice
Race No. 8Greyhounds As Pets Stakes9:53 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARGARYEN144635.04Amanda Brunton
2TOMMY THE WEAPON138234.99Neville Brown
3WHITTAKER371134.29Julie Fletcher
4ANGRY THUNDER382634.75Karen Midson
5MORE IN STORE1112NBTMark Gatt
6ROYAL TEMPTRESS665635.49Nathan Hedley
7ONE THING152134.54Mary Wright
8WYEMBAH CHARLIE8462NBTColin Williams
Race No. 9Www.greyhound-data.com Stks10:14 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISH RUNNER731730.27Mary Spiteri
2BELIMBA MASERATI768730.57Mathew Wotton
3STRAUSS162730.20Robert Blakely
4SLICK SIMZY1742NBTMichael Clayton
5BOAMBEE LAW513530.09Wayne White
6WHAT A STAR535330.93Vincent Spiteri
7RITZA JIMMY114629.75Mick Player
8CALIMERO4664NBTKerry Zantiras
9SPRING ARIEK287430.28Keith Jones
10GECKO FLYER488530.34Marie Burton
Race No. 10Grnsw Stakes10:34 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT INSURANCE147630.51Karen Midson
2SHE’S A PEARLA333330.33Margaret Keys
3BUGATTI ROYALE115X30.68Jacqueline Davis
4VICTORIA ROSE873330.16Robert Bulman
5CANYA CRAZY636430.64Marie Burton
6SILVER WILL DO5256NBTVincent Spiteri
7BIRKITA115730.88Ellen O’brien
8JUST JACKSON544230.42Glen Bayo
9IMITATE317730.70Craig Chappelow
10FRANKIE’S WHAM664731.04Paul Camilleri
Race No. 11Www.daptodogs.org.au Stks10:55 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JASMINE’S BEAUTY243530.48Paul Camilleri
2AFROJACK23129.99Ruth King
3UTAH MISS511NBTJoseph Satti
4SPEED OF LIGHT41330.51Craig Chappelow
5MYRNIONG COSMO217NBTJodie Lord
6HOT AN FANCY726230.86Karen Midson
7BUGATTI GONE716831.37Jacqueline Davis
8HARDAWAY ALTEVA473430.27Ronald Marsden
9NOT THE SANDMAN18NBTJoe Denardo
10COUNTRY EL665530.85Barry Burnet