Thursday 23rd July 2009


Race 1 520m M 19.28
TEL TRANSPORT MAIDEN HT 1
1 ARAK CHIEF M LAURENCE COLE
2 KEZ AND COL M MARK BELL
3 STRYKER’S VISION M ANTHONY PAGANO
4 DOOF DOOF M MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 VODKA MARTINI M PETER ROWE
6 TENITIS M MATHEW WOTTON
7 AWESOME BEST M BRUCE REYNOLDS
8 DISCO DYNAMITE M BRETT TURNER
9 LILLY’S HAPPY M GARRY COOPER
10 RED HOT SPECIAL M MATHEW WOTTON

Race 2 520m 5 19.52
DUFTY AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES
1 GUNNADOO QUEEN 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 ARIEK RUTH 5 KEITH JONES
3 BLAZING BETTY 5 STUART OGILVIE
4 CHERINA 5 JOHN AUL
5 JULIA ALLEN 5 SIMON RHODES
6 WEIRD SCIENCE 5 KAREN MIDSON
7 BITOLA’S TEDDY 5 MATHEW WOTTON
8 HOOLIGAN MARIAH 5 ANTHONY GODDEN

Race 3 520m 5 20.11
DAPTO SWISH & SWASH
1 MANIAC MARIAH 5 ANTHONY GODDEN
2 IZZY QUICK 5 JOHN ASHE
3 KAY NINE 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
4 KISS POOKIE 5 FAY SARLAMIS
5 ARIEK MIRAGE 5 KEITH JONES
6 DANGER CALLS 5 MATHEW WOTTON
7 EMMA ALLEN 5 SIMON RHODES
8 GUSTO 5 NOEL OVINGTON

Race 4 520m M 20.35
RADISH’S CORNER MAIDEN HT 2
1 AZZURRA ROSE M MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 CLEOPATRA MAGIC M MICHAEL ABBOTT
3 NOBLE STRYKER M ANTHONY PAGANO
4 FOREVER BOYD M SUZANNE HOLLAND
5 GYPSY LILY M MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 GLENSOME M WALTER LUTIGER
7 OLAY JEWEL M PHILLIP JONES
8 HE’S HOTZ STUFF M WAYNE BOWEN
9 SUGAR NO SPICE M MATHEW WOTTON
10 FUJI RED M ALFRED CHIRCOP

Race 5 600m 5 20.55
DAPTO AUTO PRO STAKES
1 DIRECT MISS 5 DARRELL SMITH
2 MISS QUICK RAT 5 TROY UPWARD
3 ELUSIVE AKABARNI 5 STEPHEN BARWICK
4 SPENT THE RENT 5 PHILLIP JONES
5 KEROSENE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 FLAT TRACKER 5 CAROLYN REINKE
7 BLUE SKY BLUES 5 CAROLYN REINKE
8 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE

Race 6 520m 4/5 21.17
WEST ILLAWARRA HOCKEY CLUB
1 KYLIE’S ANGEL 4 ERIC SPARKS
2 KIER MARIA 4 RUTH MATIC
3 GLORIOUS GEM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 POP ROCKER 4 OWEN LANGLEY
5 THUNDER MICK 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
6 DANDALOO COWGIRL 5 ANTHONY SWAN
7 TAYLOR’S REUNION 5 ANTON LAURIC
8 DUSTIN ALLEN 4 SIMON RHODES

Race 7 520m 5 21.38
SNARE FABRICATIONS
1 NEASSA BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
2 AKIKO ALLEY 5 MATTHEW MATIC
3 PERFECT DRINK 5 WALTER LUTIGER
4 WHERE’S HAPPY 5 GARRY COOPER
5 RHONDA’S CHANCE 5 PAT WEST
6 GLASSES 5 HARVEY KERRIGAN
7 NO EXIT CLAUSE 5 RONALD HOLLAND
8 ETHAN ALLEN 5 SIMON RHODES

Race 8 520m 5 21.58
RANVET STAKES
1 PENNY’S PICK 5 SHARON GREY
2 HIRLY GIRLY 5 BRETT TURNER
3 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
4 BRAVO ROYAL 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
5 ASTON BURN 5 STEVEN WHITE
6 STRYKE MIDNIGHT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
7 RICHIE’S DREAM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 STONEY ROAD 5 VALETTA MCDONALD

Race 9 520m 5 22.21
VETSEARCH STAKES
1 GALLEN 5 BRAD DARGAN
2 IRINKA THOMAS 5 JOHN MCKEON
3 SURF CHIC 5 CRAIG KING
4 KNIGHT BLAZER 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
5 MAISY DAISY 5 ANDREW BAYLISS
6 MARY CHASE 5 PETER ROWE
7 TWO MORE PLEASE 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
8 YOU’LL SEE BOYS 5 FAY SARLAMIS

Race 10 520m 5 22.42
DAPTO MARKET STAKES
1 NORTHERN WARRIOR 5 LORETTA RICE
2 OVER DYLAN 5 BRUCE REYNOLDS
3 LINSAY ALLEN 5 SIMON RHODES
4 TAX STIMULUS 5 BRETT TURNER
5 Vacant
6 DIRECT JOLIE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 BIG SLICK ARIEK 5 KAREN MIDSON
8 LILETTE BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS