Thursday 9th July 2009 Afternoon Meeting


Race 1 297m M 12.30
MAVIS PRIMMER STAKES
1 ULTIMATE WARRIOR M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
2 BELLA CHIMES M SHARON GREY
3 BANDANNA FOX M JOHN GRECH
4 HIGHLAND RAIN M STEPHEN WADICK
5 ARROGANT MISS M ROBERT GENTLES
6 ANNA BANANA M STEVEN BAKER
7 UNDER SIZE M W KRAEFT
8 JENMAR JOEY M JENNIFER BROWN
9 MOTLEY CRUE M HARVEY KERRIGAN
10 BONDY BURNS M WAYNE O’BRIEN

Race 2 297m 5 12.45
BACKSTREET CAFE STAKES
1 MASTER GOODWIN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
2 IRIDESCENT 5 JOHN MOORE
3 BLACK CARNAGE 5 PETER KENNEDY
4 AMBROSOLI 5 LARRY POLIDANO
5 PLATINUM EDITION 5 SAM AQUILINA
6 BROWNIE DOLL 5 VICTOR HOKIN
7 CILLA’S CHOICE 5 JAMES STANFORD
8 JIMMY BOND 5 D BATES
9 TWO SHAY TURTLE 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
10 OVER THE FENCE 5 RONALD BARLOW

Race 3 520m M 13.00
TERRY HULM MAIDEN
1 CELTIC FELLA M STEPHEN KUTNJAK
2 FLASH WITH CASH M LARRY WARREN
3 HONEY DRIP M DENNIS O’DONOGHUE
4 FANKS MATE M MARK AZZOPARDI
5 LOU LOU RAMPAGE ROBERT OLDFIELD
6 KEITH LEE M LINDA HILLSLEY
7 COOL AND TWISTED M EDWARD MCPHEE
8 GUSTO M NOEL OVINGTON
9 LOU LOU BLONDE M ROBERT OLDFIELD
10 CAWBOURNE FANCY M BRIAN GRANT

Race 4 520m 4/5 13.15
SEVEN ATE NINE
1 SIOUX VICTORY 4 ALLAN HALOVIC
2 CHEEKY ETHICS 5 DAVID SMITH
3 ROO MICK 5 MARGARET RUSSELL
4 QUALITY GEM 5 ELLEN O’BRIEN
5 JUST LIKE ROCKY 4 SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
6 TACTICAL SPEED 5 NORMAN CURBY
7 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
8 ASTON BURN 5 STEVEN WHITE
9 GEORGIAN ANGEL 5 D BATES
10 ATOMIC CLAIM 5 DOMENIC TRAINO

Race 5 297m M 13.30
SWISH AND SWASH STAKES
1 OLAY THUNDER M MICHELLE JONES
2 ELITE ARICA M SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
3 COMMON COLD M ANTHONY MCDONALD
4 BACKSTREET BILL M SHARON GREY
5 SLICK ENFORCER 5 DAVID STEWART
6 OSTI’S FELLA M DAVID WILSON
7 ZANKRANE M ROBERT GENTLES
8 MEGA BEENS M RAYMOND HOLT
9 MISS BANDANNA M JOHN GRECH
10 MOTLEY CRUE M HARVEY KERRIGAN

Race 6 297m 4/5 13.45
DUFTY AUTOMOTIVE STAKES
1 BALLERINA RED 5 E.J.POMPRETT
2 ELITE EBONY 4 ROBERT GENTLES
3 LADY BETTS 5 CHERYL BETTS
4 GO ELECTRICAL 4 MICK PLAYER
5 MISS MARILYN 4 JOHN GRECH
6 SPUD LEE 4 LINDA HILLSLEY
7 CANDY SUPREME 5 LINDA ISLES
8 KACHING KACHING 4 MICK PLAYER
9 MISS SUMMER FLY 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
10 HIGHLAND ZAC 5 STEPHEN WA

Race 7 297m M 14.00
LINDA CORNEY MAIDEN
1 BLUE MULGOA M SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
2 UNO SNOOP M PAUL GRECH
3 GO LITTLE BLUE M LARRY WARREN
4 OVERLY COOL M GEORGE TOTH
5 LONDON BOUND M SUSAN SUNDSTROM
6 SAVONTY M ROBERT GENTLES
7 LIE TO ME M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
8 DANCE OF NIGHTS 5 DAVID CLARKE
9 BONDY BURNS M WAYNE O’BRIEN
10 MISS BANDANNA M JOHN GRECH

Race 8 520m 5 14.15
BANK MANAGER @ STUD
1 HANDY DANDY 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
2 BORDER GAL 5 NOEL HAYWARD
3 GARRY’S LADY 5 DONNA CAMPBELL
4 SPINAYARN IVY 5 NOEL OVINGTON
5 JOURNEY’S END 5 CHERYL BETTS
6 IRINKA THOMAS 5 JOHN MCKEON
7 MILADY CHLOE 5 DAVID SUNDSTROM
8 MISS AMAPOLA 5 DENNIS O’DONOGHUE
9 ATOMIC CLAIM 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
10 GEORGIAN ANGEL 5 D BATES

Race 9 520m NG 14.30
LEISURE COAST FRUIT MARKET
1 NEGRITA 4 MICK PLAYER
2 GLEN DALE BLUE 1 BARRY DAWES
3 DIAMOND HEAD 2 RODNEY KIDD
4 PRECARIOUS 3 JOHN MOORE
5 Vacant
6 LIL’ JO 1 ROSE BIRRELL
7 DANA TEE 1 VALETTA MCDONALD
8 PIXIROSE 3 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM

Race 10 297m 5 14.45
COUNTRY MUSIC FESTIVAL
1 WATTA GIFT 5 MARGARET GREER
2 SHREWD SENSAI 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
3 PYTHON SIX PACK 5 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
4 MAYAN PRINCESS 5 ELLEN O’BRIEN
5 CROWN THE CHAMP 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 FOOLISH NOTION 5 MICK PLAYER
7 CYAN BEAR 5 ROSE BIRRELL
8 ALWAYS A DANCER 5 ALOIS HOKIN
9 COLIN’S DREAM 5 BRADLEY BARNES
10 MISS SUMMER FLY 5 LINDA HILLSLEY

Race 11 297m 5 15.00
NO TWILIGHT NEXT WEEK
1 EMI SHIRAZ 5 TOD MOXON
2 JET HOME KYE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
3 GLASSES 5 HARVEY KERRIGAN
4 TWEETER BEENS 5 RAYMOND HOLT
5 HOT TOMATO SULKY 5 GRAEME HUGHES
6 OUT OF CHARACTER 5 MICK PLAYER
7 RESPECT ME 5 DAVID STEWART
8 MOLLY ROC 5 SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
9 OVER THE FENCE 5 RONALD BARLOW
10 HIGHLAND ZAC 5 STEPHEN WA

Race 12 297m 5 15.15
MERCURY STAKES
1 WILL MIDAS 5 DAVID CLARKE
2 SMART PEARL 5 MICK PLAYER
3 EXCELLENT BEC 5 LEANNE BARNES
4 REGAL SUN 5 NOEL HAYWARD
5 ANALISE’S GIRL 5 DAVID STEWART
6 ESKIMO ELLIE 5 LORRAINE DAWES
7 JOSHUA PAUL 5 PAUL GRECH
8 CAWBOURNE CLARE 5 VINCENT DAVIES
9 HIGHLAND ZAC 5 STEPHEN WA
10 COLIN’S DREAM 5 BRADLEY BARNES

Race 13 297m 5 15.30
LAKELINE BUTCHERY
1 JEALOUS PARTNER 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
2 JUSTA BUSTA 5 PAUL GRECH
3 CHEEKY GIRL 5 PETER MASSA
4 GILPA 5 GARRY NEVIN
5 SABRE SONIC 5 JOHN MOORE
6 TRUSTED SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
7 DARMILOU 5 ELLEN O’BRIEN
8 HONOURED CHOICE 5 JAMES STANFORD
9 WATTA WORRY 5 MARGARET GREER
10 ANNE’S BOND 5 DARYL BATES