Thursday 23rd September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday 23rd September 2010

Race No. 1 Fc Maiden Ht 107:28PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OPONONI STARLITE85C Bell (Yallah)
2JUST STRYKER83718A Pagano (Llandilo)
3MR GILLIS3D Smart (Narellan)
4THICKNESS24857J Stivala (Mount Pritchard)
5FLUR DA LEE47528J Little (Wilton)
6JAKAYTOR45434Y Pappas (Royalla)
7BLACK SEEKER24827V Malcolm (Colyton)
8FOX DESTINYC Arletos (Llandilo)
9PATRICK JANE476S Forner ()
10BROOKLYN56856D Broadrick (Hilltop)
Race No. 2Illawarra Business Equip Final07:52PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOTTIE DOS27464W R Sugars (Voyager Point)
2BRIEMMA’S GIRL28883A J Croker (Unanderra)
3HOT CHICQUITA74283A Pagano (Llandilo)
4TOTAL CALM5331D I Drynan (Llandilo)
5LONESOME JOHNNIE83551F Attard (Cranebrook)
6BOWERSOCKS52D I Drynan (Llandilo)
7TWIGLEY72C Chappelow (Sylvania Heights)
8SHAD STAR73647M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9BIT CLASSY5V L Prest (Young)
10SURF TO VICTORY2765G W Cooper (Elderslie)
Race No. 3John Birthday Mdn Ht 208:11PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHRISTAL BENZ63B C Riccio (Loftus)
2TAKE CARE62427C Carl (Londonderry)
3BIT CLASSY5V L Prest (Young)
4ODNOC SOOTY2N Staines (Yass)
5ASHLEIGH’S CHARM66136G Tyrpenou (Londonderry)
6HE SAID CROW82K B Burnett (Bringelly)
7MY LORNA38744M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
8FINAL PROOF5D Smart (Narellan)
9SWANEES BEST74656C J Swan (Albion Park)
10BIG DADDY MAN256P Cini (Londonderry)
Race No. 4Kanahooka Cutting Conneat Bp H108:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KAPTAIN KAY77115G Erwin (Ambarvale)
2KAY NINE24462J H Richardson (Dapto)
3DESPERATE DAN34163D J Broadrick (Hilltop)
4BIG 22156T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
5AMERICAN THUNDER36574C Bell (Yallah)
6LITTLE BLITZ18351P J Rowe (Farmborough Hts)
7GO CYRIL GO78242S Lewis (Leppington)
8ROSE COTTAGE36825A Hardaker (Bargo)
9CAWBOURNE DEBBIE5144FJ P Spiteri (Albion Park Rail)
10PLAYING FAIR671R Birrell (Appin)
Race No. 5Relay 4 Life Final08:55PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAYVILLE PRINCE22481W Bates (Shellharbour)
2ROYELLA ROSE54544Y Pappas (Royalla)
3HILLS OF BREFFNI37754A Hardaker (Bargo)
4LIGHTNING LA LA36361N Staines (Yass)
5HAVING FUN TIMES47443R W Arnold (Wingello)
6CEE TEE PEE38642T L Turnbull (Sofala)
7ANGEL’S BREATH76533J White (St Helens Park)
8BUSTED BIRD5372E Cameron (Mittagong)
9BLACK BOSS54535D A Guppy (Park Ridge)
10LAGOON HOLLY45585R A Jones (Raby)
Race No. 6Country Winnebago Ht 109:14PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ADEL’S TIGER1122G Tyrpenou (Londonderry)
2MOJITO11618C J Nutt (The Oaks)
3FOREST ROAD37246T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
4MIRANDA MOLLY11463L Bozovitch (Miranda)
5YEAH BUDDY11343G Grunske (Oak Flats)
6LAMBERTI16673M A Frost ( Hill)
7GENUINE LOVE31158A M Bayliss (Bargo)
8BAGUS12551S Ngurah (Milperra)
9WATTA LASS75542M D Greer (Londonderry)
10STRYKER’S SPIRIT15577A Pagano (Llandilo)
Race No. 7Koonawarra Meats Stakes09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IT’S HAPPY HOUR66372R J Goodwin (Kanahooka)
2PERFECT SURF66128P Lagogiane (Greystanes)
3SIMBA SIMBA66674R W Arnold (Wingello)
4TROPIC THUNDER56484J J Ferguson (Miranda)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6OFFSIDER32435B F Hall (Thirroul)
7DESTINY’S IMP33618S L Sundstrom (Bargo)
8FANTASY MADAM34574C P Pollard (Catherine Field)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Country Winnebago Ht 209:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HYTHE’S 52623A M Bayliss (Bargo)
2EMILY’S DELIGHT32162J Micallef (Cringila)
3ROYAL BLITZ65223M Wilcox (Bringelly)
4CARBON REPRINT36384B J Greenwood (Catherine Field)
5JOE FELLA84774A Hardaker (Bargo)
6BREEANAN LEE63285S B White (Nowra Hill)
7DUCHAMP DAUGHTER76335P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
8WATTA SPEL21166M D Greer (Londonderry)
9PUMPIN’ GAS78455M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
10HE’S HOTZ STUFF466F7L J Warren (Austral)
Race No. 9Country Winnebago Ht 310:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPER PROMISE13311S L Sundstrom (Bargo)
2WONGAWILLIKATIE63182D K Moxey (Luddenham)
3SOPHIE’S GEAR4F351J Zammit (Londonderry)
4LONESOME GOLD43818A Meredith (Oakdale)
5MISTER BANNER47241N W Staines (Yass)
6IMA FIDDLER55542G Summerfield (Worrigee)
7HOUSE KEEPING18682A M Bayliss (Bargo)
8SISTER ROBERT81127A R White (Luddenham)
9BUSH COWGIRL84773C L Hayter (Wilton)
10BOMBED OUT56834V Malcolm (Colyton)
Race No. 10Illawarra Engineering Serv Bp H10:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMMA MONTANNA77125J Zammit (Londonderry)
2RUN AT WILL1481FS M Sands (Dapto)
3WATTA SONG46231M D Greer (Londonderry)
4DASHER’S ANGEL67663L R Lewis (Cedar Grove)
5KOMODO23214S Ngurah (Milperra)
6CHENZHOU BOY15L (Londonderry)
7SNOWSILL45432R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
8CHERINA53882J Aul (Tahmoor)
9LITTLE LONESOME72765F Attard (Cranebrook)
10SNOOPER CHARGED5T185J L Martin (Primbee)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments