Thursday 24th July 2008 Twilight Meeting


Race 1 297m M 13.30
DAPTO RUGBY LEAGUE CLUB
1 FOUR GIRLS M TONY DAVIS
2 LADY ALYCE M JAMES JONES
3 LORD LOGAN M ALAN CROKER
4 INCIDENTAL M IAN MCFARLANE
5 SUNDAY TOM M W WHITE
6 BETTA GO WALS M KERRY LAMBOS
7 QUEEN LIZZY M VINCENT DAVIES
8 JUJU MAGOO M ROBERT BLAKELY
9 LEXI ROSE M FAY SARLAMIS

Race 2 297m 5 13.47
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT
1 PRECIOUS JET 5 RONALD BARLOW
2 GLUTEN FREE 5 JAMIE CARROLL
3 CHANTILLY LASS 5 REGINALD MORGAN
4 LAST LOOK 5 SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
5 LA ARGENT 5 JACK CORBEN
6 GLASS MERMAID 5 JUDY PLAYER
7 WHERE’S HEROS 5 BARRY RICCIO
8 SOCIETY MISS 5 LORETTA RICE
9 CYCLONE STEEL 5 BARRY BURNET
10 MONO LAW 5 STEVEN NASH

Race 3 520m 5 14.04
DANDALOO PUB
1 SACHEEN’S WISH 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 GOLDEN UNO 5 ROBERT JACKSON
3 NIGHT LARK 5 RUTH KING
4 CRAZY SURFER 5 IAN MCFARLANE
5 REMOVED 5 EDWARD SALMON
6 HE’S THE COOLER 5 WAYNE HUNTER
7 GYPSY CROWN 5 DAVID STEWART
8 CHASIM BELLA 5 D BETHEL
9 PROUD MARY 5 REGINALD MORGAN

Race 4 297m M 14.21
POPLAR PETFOOD
1 TANGO SPECIAL M ELLEN O’BRIEN
2 SNATCH M E SALMON
3 BLUE LU MAGOO M DEBBIE WHITE
4 JIMMY BOND M DARYL BATES
5 UNO SNOOP M PAUL GRECH
6 BLACK COFFEE M LOUIS PULIS
7 PAT’S CHANCE M MATHEW WOTTON
8 LITTLE BISH BISH M VALETTA MCDONALD
9 WOODPARK SKYE M ALAN CROKER
10 MATER MACQUEEN M LINDA HILLSLEY

Race 5 520m 4/5 14.38
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT
1 CONDALEEZA 5 ALFRED AGIUS
2 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS
3 JET BLACK HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
4 KATIE KRUMPER 5 KRYSTAL PLAYER
5 LITTLE BRITAIN 4 DOREEN BROADRICK
6 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE
7 MARATHON GIRL 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
8 MY ENFORCER 4 P MANTACH
9 CHASIM BELLA 5 D BETHEL

Race 6 520m MX 14.55
TRENT FREEMAN
1 JUST COOL IT M WAYNE HUNTER
2 LIGHTNING CANDY 5 P FALAS
3 CLIMATE PUZZLE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
4 BITOLA’S TEDDY M MATHEW WOTTON
5 YALLAH SOUL M ROSE PARRISH
6 PERFECT SELECT 5 COLIN SWAN
7 MISS SCORPIO 5 MARY SPITERI
8 YOU’LL SEE BOYS M FAY SARLAMIS
9 ERIN JEWEL M RICHARD JOHNSTON
10 PROUD MARY 5 REGINALD MORGAN

Race 7 297m 4/5 15.12
DAPTO LEAGUES CLUB
1 ESTHER 4 JUNE MARTIN
2 PREMIER STATE 4 MICK PLAYER
3 BLACK BUTCHER 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
4 SPEEDY CAMEO 5 BARRY BURNET
5 FOREVER LOVE 4 ALLEN THOMAS
6 BADGER’S SUPREME 5 ANTHONY GRANGER
7 LITTLE BULL 4 MICHELLE JONES
8 DEAD WOOD DANCER 4 MICK PLAYER
9 STARBURST SUMMER 5 ANN-MARIE TINDALL
10 SWEET SURI 5 SHEILA LEWIS

Race 8 520m 5 15.29
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT
1 MISS REVENGE 5 DOREEN BROADRICK
2 INDIGO FLAME 5 ANTHONY MCDONALD
3 WINSOME REWARD 5 MARY SPITERI
4 JOEY LEE 5 TONY DAVIS
5 MANCUNIAN KOOL 5 IAN MCFARLANE
6 BROOKE MADISON 5 WAYNE HUNTER
7 MISS CUE MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
8 SMACK THAT 5 SUSAN STEELE
9 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS
10 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 9 297m 5 15.46
DUFTY AUTOMOTIVE
1 TREBEEL 5 RON LENGLING
2 ELUSIVE SPIRIT 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 RECHARGEABLE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
4 DIZZY MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
5 DIGAMMA 5 IAN MCFARLANE
6 RUBY’S ASSASSIN 5 WAYNE WHITE
7 MISS MARILYN 5 JOHN GRECH
8 GRINING ASSASSIN 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
9 SHE’S A ROBBO 5 MARK MORGAN
10 BLACK TRANS AM 5 DAVID WILSON

Race 10 297m 5 16.03
DAPTO GYMKHANA SUNDAY 17/08/08
1 GLENDALE BARKLY 5 DEBBIE WHITE
2 LARRY’S MEMORY 5 ALLEN THOMAS
3 AUDACIOUS 5 JOHN REASON
4 SMART PEARL 5 MICK PLAYER
5 LAKE SWANNIE 5 COLIN SWAN
6 GO GORGEOUS 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
7 CYCLONE TOPAZ 5 BARRY BURNET
8 TOTAL CARNAGE 5 D BETHEL
9 LUCKY LISA 5 DAVID WILSON
10 STAR CALLAH 5 JASON MATTHEWS