Thursday, 27 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 27 August 2015

Race No. 1Tom Dean Maiden Heat Maiden Seri…7:17 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS COLLEGE3330.53Luke Azzopardi
2HEARD ‘EM SAY242630.21Christopher Carl
3MUMZA PEARL4330.46Ruth King
4SPACE AND TIME2730.40Philip Goodsell
5PRINCE NICK766530.75Barry Campbell
6MELODY GRACE32NBTGeorge Micallef
7MIGHTY MIA731.19Neville Brown
8KITTY DESIRE54NBTGlenn Summerfield
9TIGGERLONG SCAR6730.95Kevin Keys
Race No. 2Austin Dean Maiden Heat Maiden S…7:39 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA SCITSO DISCO6730.97Robyn Goodwin
2MELODY 43NBTGeorge Micallef
3JUST LONELY BOYNBTSammy Agius
4LIVING BREATHINGNBTChristopher Carl
5SHADY SPRITENBT
6CURLY NELL7636NBTValetta Mcdonald
7VIDI VICI2430.24Judith Fisher
8HOLLY EXPRESS263730.63David Murray
9TIGGERLONG SCAR6730.95Kevin Keys
Race No. 3Dean Group Maiden Final Sprint S…7:58 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG GOLD7431.02Kevin Keys
2ZIPPING AXEL6130.75Trevor Jones
3RED HOT BEKIM422630.78Harry Sarkis
4CARLA THE WEAPON363230.48Harry Sarkis
5LUNCHMONEY LARRY431.58Christopher Carl
6JUDOKA JEAN8230.85Steven Waldron
7IT’S MY MAGIC6330.95Anthony Pagano
8PEARL’S LEGACY5130.59Ruth King
9MARGAERY TYRELL5530.84Kenneth Burnett
10ZULU STAR646531.82
Race No. 4Jade Van Duin Stakes8:22 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANK STREET754334.78Ruth King
2BERTACIOUS BEE562234.84George Micallef
3ONE FOR ANNE323534.83
4EYE THE VIXEN127135.15Caroline Hughes
6SERENA NIMBUS121735.57Neville Brown
7ZARITA534335.16Lorraine Roy
8PARIS CRUZ128634.76Charles Lyttle
Race No. 5Krop Industrial 1 Win Final 1 Ra…8:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AZZ I AM636330.52Judith Richardson
2UNO AZZA784430.32Mario Azzopardi
3SKATE THIN ICE422430.86Luke Azzopardi
4PETRIFY386230.47Anthony Hokin
5GOOD ODDS JET152130.20Frank Hurst
6TAKAHI JOHN412230.30Joseph Bertinato
7FAMILY RULES16330.48Steven White
8GAVDASHIAN152130.16Brad Dargan
9JABLES661530.29Alison Mcpherson
10STOKER UP618530.99John Rudd
Race No. 6Dean Industrial Maiden Final Mai…9:05 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $29,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $22,500 2nd: $4,500 3rd: $2,250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BECOME THE FUSE2229.80Owen Langley
21129.34Jason Fletcher
3MAKENTON JAG442129.70Christopher Carl
4MIRACLE231229.89Mark Azzopardi
5TILLY’S BOY251129.65Dean Swain
6SNOWED ALL DAY3230.11Augustus Weekes
7ZIPPING BIANCA2230.19Trevor Jones
8STRUGGLE STREET2130.14Kristy Sultana
9ZAMPERINI1330.06Ruth King
10METAL MAGIC3330.17Garry Frazer
Race No. 7Dean Property Holdings Stakes9:25 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUDDEN OUTBURST346830.22Harry Sarkis
2MANALONE243630.21Charles Lyttle
3THANK YOU567530.20Harry Sarkis
4SHADY 115329.85Garry Edwards
5SIMPLY WRECKED6257NBTMary Olling
6RAY THE WEAPON3886NBTHarry Sarkis
7GOOD ODDS KATE114330.99Frank Hurst
8DEEBOROSE582130.53Garry Edwards
9TILLY LOWNDES678730.38Barry Campbell
10MOONSHINE NIPPER686730.06Joseph Bertinato
Race No. 8Ailiyn Perry Stakes9:45 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIVACY336130.34
2LEACOCO131130.20Philip Goodsell
3DESTINY’S DYNAMO144430.46Susan Sundstrom
4FADDEEV513230.68Lorraine Roy
5REPLACING DIANA662230.19John Little
6BULGA SPRITE778630.49Neil Falk
7IT’S YOUR MONEY265330.72Lorraine Roy
8DOKMAI212130.07Judith Fisher
9BILLY EMGRAND1730.28Luke Azzopardi
10KOOL RAZOR482730.61Susan Sands
Race No. 9Hayley Van Duin Stakes10:09 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY GANGSTA223234.75Tracey Bryant
2RICHIE BOY4664NBTEarl Schmidt
3SKY BOOK14NBTKristy Sultana
4COPY RIGHT644635.07Charles Lyttle
5OPERA WIN ME5567NBTBarry Campbell
6ALL OUTA KISSES6688NBTBarry Campbell
7ZIPPING SONIA6516NBTTrevor Jones
8GOOD ODDS RICK5531NBTFrank Hurst
Race No. 10Dean Perry Stakes10:30 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLEEK MASTER134230.19David Murray
2JUST FOLLOW ME76X530.64Harry Sarkis
3MAGIC BULLET1430.42Anthony Pagano
4GRECIAN BLACK711NBTLewis Galea
5TONIGHT TONIGHT221530.02Garry Edwards
6MYA MEMORIES13NBTAmy Bennett
7FIRE INSIDE12NBTPhilip Goodsell
8ROAD ANGEL116230.24John Maroun
9SHADY SONX1830.23Owen Langley
10DEFAULTER71530.02Justin King
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments