Thursday 29th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 29th April 2010

Race No. 1Allan Bryant Heat 107:27PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TENITIS83253M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

2ARIEK DIAMOND23361V Jones (Orangeville)

3RACEY SHAPES27W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

4MISS GULLIBLE35D Kinsella (Merrylands)

5UNMISSABLE38454W Hunter (Padstow)

6DREAMSOME34586R Maliphant (Kanahooka)

7FIRST GEAR22742J Zammit (Londonderry)

8CITY OF ANGELSJ M King (Wilberforce)

9TIGER LEE56577A Chircop (Kemps Creek)

10MISS CANTERBURY56F D Hayes (Greenwell Point)

Race No. 2Dapto Puppy Auction Final07:52PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KAKKU’S GIRL87214A Chircop (Kemps Creek)

2JESSTA WARRIOR2372W A Woodham (Appin)

3SNOW TRAIL44K J Staines (Jerrawa)

4GHOST OF VEGAS63S Rhodes (Maldon)

5SURPASSING42741C Chappelow (Sylvania Heights)

6BELLA’S HABIT25232G D Cook (Bow Bowing)

7CAN TOUCH THIS54J Denardo (Catherine Field)

8KIANINNY5363W A Bates (Shellharbour)

9HUSTLER’S DREAM425A J Lord (Cawdor)

10FLYING USAIN5M J Jenner (Merrylands)

Race No. 3Snare Fabrication Ht108:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ART OF DESIRE611G Summerfield (Worrigee)

2WINNING RINK11241R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)

3HUMDRUM25211L D Roy (Wallendbeen)

4KIANIRA3213I R Hoggan ()

5YOUNG TURK24517C J Carl (Londonderry)

6FAR MILES2411J L Harris (Doyalson)

7YOU WIKE IT13432M Player (Tahmoor)

8CAMDEN BLUE22216D W Rogers (Camden East)

9DYNAMIC SHIRAZ44432W J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)

10JUST ALBI31538W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

Race No. 4Happy Birthday Craig Rendel Ht208:35PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOMBING RAID71A M Bayliss (Bargo)

2FLYING USAIN5M J Jenner (Merrylands)

3CHARLE GIRL53866R Mumford (Leppington)

4MOONSHINE FLASH73753R Maliphant (Kanahooka)

5VALLEE RATTLER33221N W Staines (Yass)

6CAZALY GIRL26645C J Carl (Londonderry)

7REAL 73367C Gatt (Catherine Field)

8HUSTLER’S DREAM425A J Lord (Cawdor)

9BAILEE JOKER78772M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

10SCARLETT’S BOY4FJ Denardo (Catherine Field)

Race No. 5Country Winnebago Ht108:55PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PATTY CAKE27468A J Croker (Unanderra)

2AWESOMENESS21576K Lewis (Raby)

3PAUA TO DETONATE52374S B White ( Hill)

4CAWBOURNE TUF51156A J Lord (Cawdor)

5MANTRA JEWEL42185C A Oldfield (Appin)

6SMASHING JEN52662L J Britton (Nambeelup)

722224M J Ferguson (Catherine Field)

8TEENY TINY21453A J Lord (Cawdor)

9SHE’S FAIR74547D A Traino (Matraville)

10VALIANT JOURNEY65547J Carruthers (Castlereagh)

Race No. 6Xxxx Gold Derby Final09:15PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $7,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAI ALATION48552J L Harris (Doyalson)

2GOLD CLAIMER21123J A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)

3SPRING CASEY25354A Azzopardi (Londonderry)

4EMO APPEAL32112D J Irwin (Maudsland)

5CALLAMAC LAD31521S B White (Nowra Hill)

6TADMORE BUCKSHOT74171S Ma (Forestville)

7COOL FLIGHT52643S E Swain (Box Hill)

8CAWBOURNE JAKE75142A J Lord (Cawdor)

9CAWBOURNE TUF51156A J Lord (Cawdor)

10JANITOR BALE44855S Rhodes (Maldon)

Race No. 7Macro Meats Stayers09:39PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 729 Metres at Dapto Of $4,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALTARIO15664D M Warren (Mummel)

251651L Aldous (Werrington)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4MELANDRI25642A J Lord (Cawdor)

5MIGHTY NIKITA17523N Becroft (Kurrajong)

6*** VACANT BOX ***

7SAFFRON BOND21324L Aldous (Werrington)

8BUNNY’S REWARD5T756A J Lord (Cawdor)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Country Winnebago Ht209:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JANITOR BALE44855S Rhodes (Maldon)

2FIVE TO LIFE82385A J Lord (Cawdor)

3FEEL THE FEAR66312L D Roy (Wallendbeen)

4MOONSHINE CADDIE25234W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

5MILD VIOLENCE11111A Lord (Cawdor)

6SWEET CHARMER41614A M Bayliss (Bargo)

7CAWBOURNE GRACE42464A J Lord (Cawdor)

8RIDDLE BALE45111S M Evans (The Oaks)

9VALIANT JOURNEY65547J Carruthers (Castlereagh)

10SHE’S FAIR74547D A Traino (Matraville)

Race No. 9Snare Fabrication Ht210:15PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JERRY BE GOOD51344J L Antonelli (Kemps Creek)

2WINDBURN FLYER23278R B Bulman (Smithfield)

3LAZY REX416G Izzard (Londonderry)

4SHARPE 22224J Carruthers (Castlereagh)

5MARK WHO62515C J Carl (Londonderry)

6MOETS MATE27265J Zammit (Londonderry)

7SNOWSILL23768R Alcock (Belimba Park)

8PREMIER DREAM35344A J Lord (Cawdor)

9SILVER DIAMOND32163G J Miller (Wallacia)

10HIP KATIE83126L Deguara (Bargo)

Race No. 10Snare Fabrication Ht310:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COULTA BRIGHT17531R J Johnson (Canley Heights)

2GORDITO BALE34724S M Evans (The Oaks)

3SAN SOUCIS22814J Aul (Tahmoor)

4LIKE MIKE41124P Falas (Carlton)

5SHEZ CLASS62356G W Cooper (Elderslie)

6VAIDOSA5211C Campbell ()

7SILENT BEACH3211J L Antonelli (Kemps Creek)

8JACK COOK23435C J Carl (Londonderry)

9SANDY’S PRINCESS46138M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

10FANCY ANGEL56436W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments