Thursday 2nd August 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday 2nd August 2012

Race No. 1Happy 80th Doug Martin Stakes07:30PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIENNA MAY11131FSHP J Cherry (Bomaderry)
2JUDDA’S MEMORY7781730.87M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
3MR INZ64586NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
4BOOK OF SHADOWS3118230.20A J Lord (Cawdor)
5REGAL GATE42276NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
6FORGOTTEN BLUES1655130.33M Wright (Appin)
7LUKY LOLA7114630.33J R Garay (Freemans Reach)
8SCARLETT’S BOY55625NBTG Denardo (Leppington)
9LITTLE VAPOUR78444NBTC Micallef (Dapto)
10DREAM NO MORE75846NBTR J Zahra (Castlereagh)
Race No. 2Dapto Trackside Dining Stakes07:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKEY’S CALL1230.51C J Nutt (The Oaks)
2BONNIE PARKER130.52K Burnett (Bringelly)
3LITTLE GREY81236NBTJ M Fletcher (Menangle Park)
4WHERE’S SOOTY82244NBTR F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
5NOEL’S IMAGE66718NBTJ F Rudd (Londonderry)
6SKINNY QUOTEDF2221FSHI F Morgan (Telopea)
7LONG SIGH31226NBTK A Walker (Henty)
8GOLDEN GETAWAY45152NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
9FEMME FATALE78768NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
10LITTLE VAPOUR78444NBTC Micallef (Dapto)
Race No. 3Sportingbet (1-2 Wins) Stakes08:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTREPID LADY87224FSTDH J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)
2HELLMUTH64335FSHR J Plimmer (Londonderry)
3PRINCE OF LIFE25336FSTDG M Derrick (Tumblong)
4SWEET LAVENDER24422NBTP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
5WELDEN FLASH72513FSHS R Fleming (Oakdale)
6CAWBOURNE KIM73346NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
7NANI32575FSTDA Lord (Cawdor)
8CATHY’S MARBLE164FSHM W Buckley (Catherine Field)
9DABEER ZARGON7565235.35R Lengling (Dapto)
10CHOC DEE14776FSTDG M Whitehead (Riverstone)
Race No. 4Lakeline Butchery Maiden Ht108:35PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMARINA ONLY47476NBTM Kranitis (Goulburn)
2GALDO OCTANE2562FNBTG M Galderisi (Catherine Field)
3OH REF5634NBTR O King (Kembla Grange)
4MR. GAMBO32243NBTW J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)
5AVONDALE PRINCE82556FSHM C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
6ALL ABOUT GOLD44F22FSTDH J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)
7JUST WORKINGFSHH Sarkis (Londonderry)
8CLOUDY MARCO82842FSTDP J Cherry (Bomaderry)
9SPEEDY CRUZE57654NBTA J Croker (Unanderra)
10ZOOMERANG76654NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 5Swish & Swash Stakes08:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVOID SCANDALS17577NBTG E Smith (Tumblong)
2SLICK JENMAR1814330.64J R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
3GIRL STEPHANIE2624130.42W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
4BYE BYE SHANGHAI7237730.19C Sultana (Marsden Park)
5BLACK ONYX6576630.20A Chircop (Kemps Creek)
6CAWBOURNE TILLY21130.12A Lord (Cawdor)
7RAPID CHARM4683530.46T Mullin (Unanderra)
8RUTH’S CALL14130.35C J Nutt (The Oaks)
9DREAM NO MORE75846NBTR J Zahra (Castlereagh)
10LITTLE VAPOUR78444NBTC Micallef (Dapto)
Race No. 6Dapto Supporters Club09:14PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SICKNESS61676NBTK J Lunson (Narre Warren)
2SUPER LAURIE4266730.30M A Keys (Dapto)
3OH BAILES6347730.32V Mcdonald (Albion Park Rai)
4RITZA LUKE58745NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
5OPTIMUS65235NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
6HARBOUR ROSE22654NBTS A Fisher (Lara)
7OFF TO GLEBE7516730.48J F Rudd (Londonderry)
8CAWBOURNE INDY3756730.28A J Lord (Cawdor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Greyhounds As Pets Stakes09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOL ICE MAGIC74133NBTS M Sands (Dapto)
2NOT EXPOSED83562NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
3DRAKE EQUATION45476FSHR J Zahra (Castlereagh)
4SOKATE55244NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
5TIAN HAO DIVA1FSHR A Steele (Menangle Park)
6ELATED JOY34243NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
7BOOM BASTIC4137530.97R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
8EMILY’S HOT22718NBTD E Mcdonald (Llandilo)
9LITTLE VAPOUR78444NBTC Micallef (Dapto)
10FEMME FATALE78768NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
Race No. 8Dapto Markets Stakes09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELEBRATION TIME57833NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
2DUTCH CHOCOLATE16674NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
3BELGENNY ECLIPSE67352NBTC J Faber (Camden)
4PROVEN CUE72252NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
5SATIN NELL5355634.92A J Lord (Cawdor)
6SATAN’S ASSASSIN62526NBTA M Fleming (Oakdale)
7DODGING32862NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
8ADDICTION24423NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
9GOLD LIGHTNING3767534.79J A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
10PRINCE RINALDI56658FSHG M Whitehead (Riverstone)
Race No. 9Lakeline Butchery Maiden Ht210:20PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAY TEE PERRY45NBTG J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
2LAVENDER LAD87837NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
3BRANDY GIRL476NBTL C Simon (Catherine Field)
4JAY MAR MISS33533NBTM A Keys (Dapto)
5SQUADRON LEADER48467NBTP J Rowe (Farmborough Heights)
6MR. HOOKER63252NBTJ Bertinato (Dapto)
7RITZA JOAN7238NBTJ Micallef (Berkeley)
8TRYLINEFSHR King (Kembla Grange)
9MASTER SLATER744FSHW J Crouch (Barrack Heights)
10GAZMICK DIVA656NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 10Dapto’s Gymkhana 26th August10:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KONA5743430.95J H Richardson (Dapto)
2SCHNELLE JUNGEN45862FSHJ F Rudd (Londonderry)
3KING KONG15436NBTW A Bates (Shellharbour)
4FROSTY ANGEL4565130.47S E Milligan (Austral)
5ELDORADO GOLD71FSHP R Valentine (South Granville)
6CHOCOLATE STAIN68464NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
7STITCH MISS84643NBTA K Bennett (Wilberforce)
8BIG TOKEN7238630.35A Lord (Cawdor)
9DREAM NO MORE75846NBTR J Zahra (Castlereagh)
10FEMME FATALE78768NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)