Thursday 30th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday 30th June 2011

Race No. 1Snare Fabrications Stakes07:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYPTIC MISS66776FSHL Pulis (Dapto)
2LUCKY EMMA5531130.28R Birrell (Appin)
3OH BAILES34532NBTV Mcdonald ( Rl)
4ALLEN PUNTS23763NBTS M Evans (The Oaks)
5PHANTOM AGENT14166NBTP J Wall (Charnwood)
6LUCKY LESHANA31222NBTN W Ovington (Yerrinbool)
7HOW ABOUT GORBY5333830.49W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
8ROSE PATTERN1F61330.50A G Tutt (Hawker)
9HERON BEND1430.70R Hatton (Toolijooa)
10ELECTRIC SMASH62553NBTR F Holt (Penshurst)
Race No. 2West Illawarra Hockey (1-3 Wins)07:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODY’S RAIDA25421NBTD M Warren (Goulburn)
2ROMAN GENERAL13546FSHO M Langley (Berkshire Park)
3MR GILLIS5631134.92D V Smart (Narellan)
4MISS GULLIBLE63835NBTD Kinsella (Merrylands)
5HOTTIE DOS25432NBTW R Sugars (Voyager Point)
6LIKE A CHARM32332NBTJ Formosa (Fairy Meadow)
7VEE BEE BAY37253NBTA M Bayliss (Yerrinbool)
8BAY BEAUTY2417335.26J Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
9SUPER LYN43565NBTC Dimech (South Windsor)
10DYNA FILL33641FSHB J Wheeler (The Oaks)
Race No. 3 Final08:11PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BYE BYE SHANGHAI2627230.19C Sultana (Marsden Park)
2VAIDOSA7181130.17C Campbell (South )
3SWIFT FELLA8777130.38W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
4BLU EVENING2212130.31D S Swain (Box Hill)
5WEZ DA RISK15132NBTP A Moran (Londonderry)
6OCEAN FOAM1127130.19S Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
7MIDNIGHT LEE27422NBTA (Londonderry)
8COLLEEN’S COMET7332230.82J Little (Wilton)
9ROSE PATTERN1F61330.50A G Tutt (Hawker)
10FRISKY MELODY12863NBTV M Bennett (Wilberforce)
Race No. 4Matt Dunnell Maiden Ht 108:35PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEV’S CHARM2FSHA J Messina (Llandilo)
2MCMARVELLOUS34234NBTN W Ovington (Yerrinbool)
3MY BOY JAYDEN6746FSHA Rapa (Londonderry)
4DUSTY COLT67NBTA P Lauric (Balgownie)
5DRUITT DREAMERF5727NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
6PEPLENISH423NBTG E Williams (Binda)
7OCTANE SUNRISE27364NBTA K Hector (Camden South)
8BLUE GAUNTLET74352NBTG G Wilson (Medowie)
9SATIN SURF5NBTC J Carl (Londonderry)
10MIGHTY BOB6NBTK J Staines (Jerrawa)
Race No. 5Sportingbet Series08:55PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 729 Metres at Dapto Of $2,620 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,620 2nd: $480 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID CHARM11547NBTT Mullin (Unanderra)
254415FSTDM A Chalker (Gordon)
3LOUD MOUSE24762NBTJ J Magri (Austral)
4ALTARIO3163443.46G J Erwin (Ambarvale)
6SAFFRON BOND52134NBTL Aldous (Werrington)
7HICKORY DICKORY61564NBTN A Brown (Catherine Field)
8PROVEN AURORA56668NBTR Bulman (Smithfield)
Race No. 6Southern Engine Reconditioning09:14PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $8,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY CARRIE130.39M W Griffin (South Nowra)
2RITZA NIGHT130.14M Gatt (Thirlmere)
3CHILLING AMY2NBTA K Hector (Camden South)
4DANCING COOKIE2NBTG D Cook (Rosemeadow)
5PAUA TO ROCK2NBTS B White (Nowra Hill)
6COUSIN GRACE6130.34J Antonelli (Kemps Creek)
7COOL IZMIR3130.22K J Staines (Jerrawa)
8BAD BOY CHARLIE62NBTV M Bennett (Wilberforce)
9ARAPINA STAR45333NBTD Lauricella (Catherine Field)
10ROLLING DRUMS7553NBTJ Little (Wilton)
Race No. 7Dapto Citizens Bowling Club09:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER SING MAN66846NBTS A Sing (Monterey)
2MR. MEANA2131234.73M J Auld (Tatura)
3TRAVEL BUG MISS2416234.75J Little (Wilton)
4DYNAMIC SHIRAZ41668NBTW J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)
5RAMBLING GYPSY71345NBTK J Staines (Jerrawa)
6GO CYRIL GO63445NBTS Lewis (Leppington)
7COLONEL ZEB3423134.91B C Peck (Gunning)
8MOLLY DORAN44644FSTDA J Anderson (Liverpool)
9SOPHIA LEE BAY85367FSTDM Burton (Kemps Creek)
10GO WILD ANNIE46764NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
Race No. 8Austral Parts Stakes09:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST TORANA22556NBTC A Beadman (Cambridge Gardens)
2TOPAZ 2773730.29S J Francis (Panania)
3GOLD HANNAH3455530.12M Burton (Kemps Creek)
4AMERICAN THUNDER1543330.03C Bell (Yallah)
5SEE YOU LATTE72467FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6BENDEN SNAP1211130.30R Birrell (Appin)
7VAGRANT36837FSHM Burton (Kemps Creek)
8BUSTLING SHIRAZ61557NBTR Birrell (Appin)
9MASTER GRIFFO55543NBTR J Griffiths (Wallacia)
10STAR RISK43464NBTJ L Zammit (Londonderry)
Race No. 9Matt Dunnell Maiden Ht 210:20PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER GRIFFO237NBTR Griffiths (Wallacia)
2ARAPINA STAR45333NBTD Lauricella (Catherine Field)
3KINGIES FANTASY42226FSHJ Micallef (Berkeley)
4GALAXY AWAY86FSHS J Francis (Panania)
5OH KAY564FSHA J Messina (Llandilo)
6ROLLING DRUMS7553NBTJ Little (Wilton)
7WHERE’S DIBBO53653NBTN W Ovington (Yerrinbool)
8SNOOPY COLLINS62323NBTC J Carl (Londonderry)
9GOLD RIO85388NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
10SATIN KELLY8NBTC Carl (Londonderry)
Race No. 10Wollongong Limousine Stakes10:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRISKY MELODY12863NBTV M Bennett (Wilberforce)
2BLACK ONYX5447630.20J Grech (Lake Heights)
3FINNIE NIM35417FSHM A Keys (Dapto)
4HOW ABOUT BILLY6776530.15W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
5ANATLUS 21517NBTN W Ovington (Yerrinbool)
6TREMLETT1241630.07C J Nutt (The Oaks)
7MISS CAITCAM5174430.35N W Falk (Tahmoor)
8MISS HORIZON2638430.56O M Vassilakis (Matraville)
9CRACKER SMILE1575430.73A J Croker (Unanderra)
10MONIQUE52251NBTL Pulis (Dapto)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments