Thursday 7th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday 7th July 2011

Race No. 1Sportingbet Stakes07:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA DEBBIE130.20M F Gatt (Thirlmere)
2BAD BOY CHARLIE62130.52V M Bennett (Wilberforce)
3LAPTEK HELEN43554FSHD J Wells (Shanes Park)
4IMPACT POINT5543430.60D F Hayes (Acacia Gardens)
5JUMPIN’ JENNY183FSHG Gibson (Catherine Field)
6ODETTE162FSHG Whitehead (Riverstone)
7ELECTRIC SMASH62553NBTR F Holt (Penshurst)
8MONIQUE52251NBTL Pulis (Dapto)
9STORM AT DAWN54445NBTR White (Austral)
10MIGHTY JEWEL54855FSTDP R Hodgson (Warragamba)
Race No. 2Matt Dunnell Mix Final07:52PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATIN SURF5130.38C J Carl (Londonderry)
2ARAPINA STAR5333130.35D Lauricella (Catherine Field)
3MCMARVELLOUS42343NBTN W Ovington (Yerrinbool)
4GOLD RIO53883NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
5BLUE GAUNTLET43524NBTG G Wilson (Medowie)
6ROLLING DRUMS75532NBTJ Little (Wilton)
7POWER GRIFFO2374NBTR Griffiths (Wallacia)
8BEV’S CHARM252NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
9OH KAY5645NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
10DUSTY COLT6755NBTA P Lauric (Balgownie)
Race No. 3Wollongong Ht108:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

166242NBTR J Webster (Cawdor)
2TADMORE COLLETTE135F7FSHC Dimech (South Windsor)
3GOLD HANNAH45555FSTDM Burton (Kemps Creek)
4MISS CHERRELLE66425FSTDJ Hayley (Tooradin)
5ROSE BABY44117FSTDA Lord (Cawdor)
6ALEISHA ALLEN21332FSHB J Wheeler (The Oaks)
7REDSKIN817F4FSTDC P O’Brien ( )
8DEVILLE12224FSHN Wheeler (The Oaks)
9BLACK POP24657FSTDR E Koppman (Padstow)
10GO WILD ANNIE46764NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
Race No. 4Ranvet Maiden Ht108:35PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILLING AMY24NBTA K Hector (Camden South)
2REAL BADGIRL53446FSTDD J Scrivener (Kanahooka)
3ACOLA MAJOR33337FSHM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4HIDDEN FANCY33557NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
5LADETTE44873NBTG W Lynch (Raby)
6LA TALENT42676FSTDP R Wood (Warilla)
7ARTICULATED TUG6FSHR Koppman (Wakeley)
8SPEED TO SUCCEED24FSHG Gibson (Catherine Field)
9OH KAY5645NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
10RADIO GAGA477F7NBTC J Briffa (Warrawong)
Race No. 5Greyhounds Products Direct08:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN PUNTS37634NBTS M Evans (The Oaks)
2HOW ABOUT GORBY3338330.49W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
3SWARTE PETE6817430.33B C Riccio (Loftus)
4POP’S LITTLE ONE72533FSHR E Koppman (Padstow)
5BYE BYE SHANGHAI6272230.19C Sultana (Marsden Park)
6CRAZY CARRIE1330.39M W Griffin (South Nowra)
7OH BAILES45322NBTV Mcdonald ( Rl)
9BLACK LAUREL28475NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
10DIRECT DOLL7558830.53M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
Race No. 6Wollongong Gbota Ht209:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSE PATTERN1F613FSTDA G Tutt (Hawker)
2SUPER LYN35658NBTC Dimech (South Windsor)
3GOZO WELL27211FSTDJ Martin (Primbee)
4WALLY 82685FSTDA J Lord (Cawdor)
5LOLO JONES2215435.17C Hore (Portland)
6DYNAMIC SHIRAZ16687NBTW J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)
7PLATINUM LOVE42161FSHJ J Magri (Austral)
8TWISTIE26446FSTDM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9DABEER ZARGON45624NBTR Lengling (Dapto)
10BLACK ONYX44764FSTDJ Grech (Lake Heights)
Race No. 7Snare Fabrications Stakes09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OZO GOOD3112230.03J Martin (Primbee)
2SWIFT FELLA7771830.38W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
3SUPER NIRVANA17847FSHM Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4SO CLASSY16238FSHC M Hore (Portland)
5STAR RISK34644NBTJ L Zammit (Londonderry)
6HOW ABOUT BILLY7765230.15W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
7PURE POLLY17667NBTD J Wells (Shanes Park)
8MISS CAITCAM1744730.35N W Falk (Tahmoor)
9SWIFT PASS75518NBTJ Ratcliffe (Tahmoor)
10KATHY LAFOURCHE47485NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
Race No. 8 Stakes09:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOPHIA LEE BAY53676NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
2CIENNA RUFUS11111FSHR Arnold (South Nowra)
3MAYBE JECEE82811NBTT Brown (Yallah)
4HE’S HOTZ STUFF1583630.00L J Warren (Austral)
5AMERICAN THUNDER5433630.03C Bell (Yallah)
6LIGHTNING JOE45464FSHR Ford (Hill Top)
7TOPAZ 7737330.29S J Francis (Panania)
8TREMLETT2416130.07C J Nutt (The Oaks)
9WONGAWILLIKATIE6574830.45P R Wood (Warilla)
10REVALONG LAD7877830.63M Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 9Ranvet Maiden Ht210:20PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POETIC GRACE3F444NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
2TEN OF HEARTS38755FSHW Kraeft (Greenacre)
3ELUSIVE OCTANEFSHA K Hector (Camden South)
4SHAZIRA77263NBTS Barwick (Basin View)
5OCTANE SUNRISE73647NBTA K Hector (Camden South)
6DRUITT DREAMER57278NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
7JABOOM46648NBTR J Ford (Hill Top)
8SEE TO BELIEVE44FSHG Gibson (Catherine Field)
9DUSTY COLT6755NBTA P Lauric (Balgownie)
10SHE’S QUOTED74FSHF D Hayes (Greenwell Point)
Race No. 10Dapto Tab C 20th July10:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROWN 23212NBTP W Grech (Austral)
2QUEEN THUNDER2211317.14W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
3SILENT SAL4732517.56M Player (Tahmoor)
4CHAOS AROUND ME3666717.37M Player (Tahmoor)
5STARSHOT2117417.22J A Tate (Minnamurra)
6ANOTYAD RETURN2327517.08A S Glynn (Macquarie Fields)
7MANLY’S SHARK3354817.07G J Erwin (Ambarvale)
8ANNA CEE52644FSHC M Hore (Portland)
9JUSTA BUSTA52684NBTP W Grech (Austral)
10GOLD TESS58867FSTDM Burton (Kemps Creek)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments