Thursday 3rd July 2008 Twilight


Race 1 297m M 14.00
SNARE FABRICATIONS STAKE
1 CUSTER M DAVID SIDDALL
2 GLUTEN FREE M JAMIE CARROLL
3 SHIRLEY MAREE M RONALD BARLOW
4 MICKEY’S HAVOC M RONALD BARLOW
5 JUJU MAGOO M ROBERT BLAKELY
6 SENTATE M GEORGE TOTH
7 PEARL’S MIRAGE M LINDA HILLSLEY
8 HILGAY BRANDY M JAMES WHITICKER
9 DOWNUNDER HAYLEY M DAVID MASON

Race 2 520m M 14.17
UNITED TECHNOLOGY SERVICES STK
1 NELSON’S LADY M LAVINIA GALE
2 MOLLY ROC M SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
3 GOLD RIVER M JOHN TYRRELL
4 SCATTERED M BARRY BURNET
5 Vacant
6 BROOKE MADISON M WAYNE HUNTER
7 DIAL UP M COLIN WILLIAMS
8 YALLAH FOLLY M GEORGE MICALLEF

Race 3 297m M 14.34
RANVET STAKE
1 BEWARE OF BRITT M UNAVAILABLE
2 MATER MACQUEEN M LINDA HILLSLEY
3 MEAN JEAN M LEONARD POLIDANO
4 INDIAN TOM M DAVID SIDDALL
5 MINI MAREE M RONALD BARLOW
6 LOQUACIOUS VIPER M DOMENICO LAURICELLA
7 HECTOR MAGOO M JOSEPH TOTH
8 BLACK COFFEE M LOUIS PULIS
9 DOWNUNDER HAYLEY M DAVID MASON

Race 4 520m 5 14.51
WINNING EDGE STAKE
1 TANGLES 5 ROSE BIRRELL
2 IMA CAMEO 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
3 ALWAYS A DANCER 5 ALOIS HOKIN
4 CONDALEEZA 5 ALFRED AGIUS
5 BRICK EYES 5 KENNETH MASTERS
6 COPY 5 GARRY WILLIAMS
7 LOCHNESS TERRA 5 GRAHAM ROGERS
8 SHIRAZ SHAZ 5 S & J BARWICK
9 NIFTY NIKKI 5 JAMES WHITICKER
10 LIGHTNING CANDY 5 PETER FALAS

Race 5 297m 4/5 15.08
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STK
1 LIL’ JO 5 ROSE BIRRELL
2 ALL OUR DREAMS 4 JOHN RICHARDSON
3 Vacant
4 LAW OF AVERAGE 4 ROSE BIRRELL
5 STARBURST SUMMER 5 ANN-MARIE TINDALL
6 Vacant
7 HER TEMPA 4 JAMES WHITICKER
8 BLACK BUTCHER 5 LINDA HILLSLEY

Race 6 297m 5 15.25
DAPTO SWISH AND SWASH STAKE
1 CYCLONE STEEL 5 BARRY BURNET
2 BEEFER 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
3 RESCUE 5 RONALD BARLOW
4 SOCIETY MISS 5 LORETTA RICE
5 Vacant
6 LAMPLIGHT MAGOO 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
7 LAST LOOK 5 SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
8 PEARL’S IMAGE 5 LINDA HILLSLEY

Race 7 520m M 15.42
CHRIS’ BARBER SHOP STAKE
1 DIAMOND STACEY M DAVID GALE
2 YALLAH SOUL M ROSE PARRISH
3 VINNIE CHASE M LINDA HILLSLEY
4 HAYVILLE JOKER M WILLIAM BATES
5 ROAD WAR M ALFRED ZERAFA
6 FARMER DEAN M LEANNE BARNES
7 METRIC M JOHN TYRRELL
8 DON CARLO M JOSEPH TOTH

Race 8 297m 5 15.59
PORT KEMBLA LEAGUES CLUB STK
1 GUSTAVE 5 ROSE BIRRELL
2 PRECIOUS JET 5 RONALD BARLOW
3 MYSTIQUE MOVER 5 ALLAN MUIR
4 ALBERT’S A STAR 5 GLENN MASTERS
5 ONE EYE OPEN 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
6 SHREWD SPENCER 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
7 BROWNIE DOLL 5 VICTOR HOKIN
8 CYCLONE PRINCESS 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 9 520m 5 16.16
DAPTO LEAGUES CLUB STAKE
1 CYCLONE JOSH 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
2 GALA GALE 5 DAVID GALE
3 TOMERONG LIL 5 STEPHEN BARWICK
4 YALLAH TARGET 5 GEORGE MICALLEF
5 BIT SWEET 5 JOHN TYRRELL
6 MISS CUE MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
7 PONDERING 5 GLENN MASTERS
8 BOND KRUISER 5 BRADLEY BARNES
9 PROUD MARY 5 REGINALD MORGAN
10 LOLLY MOLLY 5 LEN POLIDANO

Race 10 297m 5 16.33
MICHAEL’S CELLARS STAKE
1 LILLY WILL 5 CHRIS VASILIS
2 GO WILD ROSE 5 STEPHEN WADICK
3 BEHIND BLUE 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
4 ICE SOLDIER 5 JOHN JONES
5 GRINING ASSASSIN 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
6 LOST AND RUNNING 5 ROSE BIRRELL
7 MALAHANG 5 JAMES STIFF
8 MYSTIQUE VICTOR 5 ALLAN MUIR