Thursday 5th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 5th January 2012

Race No. 1Illawarra Yacht Club Ht 107:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MURRUMBOOLA1358330.27C Moffitt (Narellan)
2EVANDROS44524NBTF Sarlamis (Kemps Creek)
3JAYNIE ALLEN1154230.12S A Rhodes (Maldon)
4ATLAS5435530.52D H Durrant (Luddenham)
5BIG DADDY BOY2617130.12A J Lord (Cawdor)
6ANATLUS NOMAD58226NBTP R Hodgson (Warragamba)
7SWIFT FELLA3258530.38W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
8SUPREME BROTHER2252530.52S W Wales (Hill Top)
9EVENT34864NBTE Salmon (Kingsgrove)
104768430.19K W Jones (Orangeville)
Race No. 2Dapto Markets Mixed Final07:52PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUSHENFRUIT65543NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
2SUPER SMART48544NBTA J Croker (Unanderra)
3ADRIAN BALE2NBTS A Rhodes (Maldon)
4PHILO BEDDOE56364NBTG E Smith (Tumblong)
5PRINCE OF LIFE36453NBTG M Derrick (Tumblong)
6EUREKA EMILY32642NBTB Turner (Berkshire Park)
7SPLIT THE DOO7346130.29R E Beauchamp (Albion Park Rail)
8SOARSY45130.34M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9ZEBSTAR SHIRAZ34765NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
10KENNY GO5NBTJ R Haines (Corrimal)
Race No. 3Illawarra Yacht Club Ht 208:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY SPY62356NBTH L Hanson (Nabiac)
2KID CALLAH6423230.28J K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
3FREEZING COLD81446FSHA P Duff (Glossodia)
4WESTERN ISLE2324430.81J Little (Wilton)
5DANCING COOKIE2272230.42G D Cook (Rosemeadow)
6BOLT LOCK BOLTF8553NBTM Multari (Kemps Creek)
7ADDIVA33125FSHG J Lye (Mulgrave)
8SEE WHAT HAPPENS36375NBTL P (Londonderry)
9KNOCKA BACK47576NBTP Cini (Londonderry)
10SQUIZ4486730.51S Lewis (Leppington)
Race No. 4Sportingbet Maiden Ht 108:35PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OZZIE RELTUB6FSHW R B Snr (St Georges Basin)
2COOL TIANA6NBTD W Robertson (Ashcroft)
3TAR VAPOUR37478FSHC Micallef (Dapto)
4DANCE FOR ME56656NBTR A Jones (Raby)
5ME AGAIN633NBTR King (Kembla Grange)
6WHERES MY DOLLAR544NBTM F Gatt (Thirlmere)
7LITTLE OLIVEU7FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
8SASQUATCH87365NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9MONTAZAR77FSHT W Stanford (Glen Alpine)
10YAMMA MOTO84FSHJ Simpson (Blaxland)
Race No. 5Illawarra Yacht Club Ht 308:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY JAY’S ANTICS44343NBTM R Conquest (Moss Vale)
2LAGOON NIFFYF418130.58R J Webster (Cawdor)
3CHASING DIANA71530.28J Little (Wilton)
4CHILLING AMY6263730.11A K Hector (Camden South)
5AMBASSADOR OSTI22472NBTJ K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
6OLIVE MILLIE2251129.99K Lewis (Raby)
7GAMBO’S FANCY3167230.61C Gatt (Catherine Field)
8OH BAILES4852330.38V Mcdonald (Albion Park Rai)
9SPITEFUL TEARS6B15730.68G Wilson (Thirroul)
10LOVATO57777NBTM Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 6Dapto Citizen’s Bowling Club09:14PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LETOYA VALLEY47772NBTR W M Murray (St Marys)
2LYNDOR LEE5536334.87M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3GEORGIE LYN6553534.86L D Tsohalis (Hebersham)
4MR. DAWSON5622834.68A J Lord (Cawdor)
5COLLEEN’S COMET8481334.93J Little (Wilton)
6BOSS GIRL37514NBTG E Smith (Tumblong)
7MOONSHINE CADDIE6451335.03G Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
8MIRANDA MOLLY8624835.11L Bozovitch (Miranda)
Race No. 7Troy Sommerville Stakes09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPERATE DAN456F3NBTD J Broadrick (Hill Top)
2CHOCOLATE STAINF1857FSTDF Sarlamis (Kemps Creek)
3COUSIN ZARA24233FSTDR J Webster (Cawdor)
4FINAL RINSE57766FSTDD R Brewer (Llandilo)
5DABEER ZARGON58486NBTR Lengling (Dapto)
6CHABAK33832NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
7CAPELLOO27544FSTDT Stanford (Glen Alpine)
8BOSTON BOUND4F646FSHL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
Race No. 8Illawarra Yacht Club Ht 409:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL ACADEMY3233831.04J Little (Wilton)
2GOLD LIGHTNING45646NBTJ A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
3FANCY KAYLA87825NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
4RETRO ZARR7111529.92N W Staines (Yass)
5BOLT DANI BOLT4413630.10M Multari (Kemps Creek)
6ANGEL’S BREATH45263NBTJ C White (St Helens Park)
7LAGOON HURLEY1FSHR J Webster (Cawdor)
8VINTAGE DUDE31425NBTG L Rogers (St Marys)
9ARIEK RUTH4768430.19K W Jones (Orangeville)
10MEDOUSA63757NBTF Sarlamis (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 9Sportingbet Maiden Ht 210:22PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEBBIE BLUEFSHM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
2ZEBSTAR SHIRAZ34765NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
3COOL DIEGO7FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
4JACKPOT GEORGE64FSHP Cini (Londonderry)
5KONA75436NBTJ H Richardson (Dapto)
6CUT THE CARDS6FSHJ W Smart (Cobbitty)
7KENNY GO5NBTJ R Haines (Corrimal)
8SNEAKY GIRL4577FSHC Micallef (Dapto)
9YAMMA MOTO84FSHJ Simpson (Blaxland)
10MONTAZAR77FSHT W Stanford (Glen Alpine)
Race No. 10Illawarra Yacht Club Ht 510:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY CARRIE2126130.39M W Griffin (South Nowra)
2LAGOON LOWANNA4161130.22R J Webster (Cawdor)
3ARIEK PINTO6562430.95V Jones (Orangeville)
4SLINGSHOT JACK6662630.37G Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
5EMILIA JADE5463530.19S M Evans (The Oaks)
6LUSCIOUS LIPS1534230.35M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7COOLENDA45323NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
8BARB MONELLI47342FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
9KITTY FORMAN16568NBTF Sarlamis (Kemps Creek)
10LUNCHLADY DORIS8457830.51C S Pillar (Heckenberg)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments