Thursday 29th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday 29th December 2011

Race No. 1Snap Printing Stakes07:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG MISCHIEF5226130.29J Micallef (Berkeley)
2SUPREME BROTHER1622530.52S W Wales (Hill Top)
3COOLENDA14532NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
4VELLO DIRECT162NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5BIG DADDY BOY22617NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
6WILMA’S CHOICE77274NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
7TAYS SHADOW1665330.97J E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
8ROYAL ACADEMY3323331.04J Little (Wilton)
9HOW COOL’S THAT67652NBTA A Laverty (Colyton)
10ANGEL’S BREATH45263NBTJ C White (St Helens Park)
Race No. 2Merry Christmas Mixed Final07:52PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REEAH3NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
2KONA44754NBTJ H Richardson (Dapto)
3BADFINGER6455130.11J Micallef (Berkeley)
4MONTOYA HOOP2NBTA J Rowe ()
5ME AGAIN63NBTR King (Kembla Grange)
6OLIVE MILLIE225130.29K Lewis (Raby)
7WHERES MY DOLLAR54NBTM F Gatt (Thirlmere)
8LETHAL IMPACT2NBTJ R Finn (Warilla)
9CREAM BUN CITY76665NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
10GOANNA MAN54335NBTJ L Martin (Primbee)
Race No. 3Dapto Swish & Swash Stakes08:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAMBO’S FANCY1431630.61C Gatt (Catherine Field)
2TEDDIE BOY331130.01M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3BLAZING BILLY23858NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
4PUNCHY RYNO12152NBTB C Peck (Gunning)
5SEARCH PARTY4124130.17J R Finn (Warilla)
6BOLT LOCK BOLT7F855NBTM Multari (Kemps Creek)
7SWIFT FELLA4325830.38W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
8WESTERN ISLE1232430.81J Little (Wilton)
9DEFYING GRAVITY38673NBTS L Webster (Cawdor)
10DISRESPECT14777NBTD H Bethel (Casula)
Race No. 4Dapto Markets Maiden Heat 108:35PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCKADEFSHA J Rowe (Goulburn)
2EUREKA EMILY54326NBTB Turner (Berkshire Park)
3CALVIN CRUMP36568NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
4PRINCE OF LIFE22364NBTG M Derrick (Tumblong)
5SOARSY45NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
6KENNY GOFSHJ R Haines (Corrimal)
7SUPER SMART34854NBTA J Croker (Unanderra)
8PARQUINN LAD62367NBTJ D Fisher (South )
9JUKEBOX78456NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
10GALDO NITRO78488NBTG M Galderisi (Bringelly)
Race No. 5Sportingbet (0-2) Stakes08:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHABAK83383NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
2BOSS GIRL23751NBTG E Smith (Tumblong)
3RITZA MITZA21456NBTA M Bayliss (Bargo)
4EMILY’S SECRET41557FSTDJ A Head (St Marys)
5JUDBURY GIRL53772NBTA M Drapiewski (Rossmore)
6DESPERATE DAN33456NBTD J Broadrick (Hill Top)
7BROADCAST43553NBTA J Powell (Bargo)
8JUNIOR TINY TOT32634FSHJ Callaughan (Luddenham)
9TILLY LOU661FSHJ Heard (The Entrance No)
10BOSTON BOUND74F64FSHL P (Londonderry)
Race No. 6Rmb Lawyers Stakes09:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH BAILES3485230.38V Mcdonald ( Rai)
2FINAL WORD2113630.32J Richardson (Dapto)
3PURE AS23464FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
4BOLT DANI BOLT7344130.10M Multari (Kemps Creek)
5KID CALLAH8642330.28J K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
6OBAMA18448NBTC Arletos (Llandilo)
7HEART OF MILLY6676230.57M Player (Tahmoor)
8SEE WHAT HAPPENS73637FSHL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9BEV’S CHARM38554NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
10ANATLUS 65822NBTP R Hodgson (Warragamba)
Race No. 7 Stakes09:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEART OF BARB4667430.42M Player (Tahmoor)
2TOXIC DREAM51775NBTA J Rowe (Goulburn)
3ACTION TO EXCEL72414FSHM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
4NATUZZI SHIRAZ11277NBTD Fahey (Falls Creek)
52476830.19K W Jones (Orangeville)
6DANCE IDOL2837630.25K Lewis (Raby)
7JAYNIE ALLEN5115430.12S A Rhodes (Maldon)
8COLLEEN’S COMET3848130.16J Little (Wilton)
9STYLISH TOP8652630.31A M Bayliss (Bargo)
10FANCY KAYLA87825NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
Race No. 8Dapto Show 20th-21st Jan Stakes09:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRAVEL BUG MISS3246234.75J Little (Wilton)
2KAZAR3774735.07A Pagano (Llandilo)
3GO CYRIL GO23772NBTS Lewis (Leppington)
4I’LL GET PURE31826FSTDM Clayton (Sutton Forest)
5MISS MONTGOMERY4872334.59J Micallef (Berkeley)
6GEORGIE LYN6655334.86L D Tsohalis (Hebersham)
7MOONSHINE CADDIE3645135.03G Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
8ELUSIVE ETHICS6726834.95D J Smith (Moorebank)
9LETOYA VALLEY54777FSTDR W M Murray (St Marys)
Race No. 9Dapto Markets Maiden Heat 210:22PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZEBSTAR SHIRAZ83476NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
2BELLA JEANINE2753FNBTD H Bethel (Casula)
3HAYVILLE COMET34244NBTW A Bates (Shellharbour)
4ADRIAN BALEFSHS A Rhodes (Maldon)
5SPLIT THE DOO47346NBTR E Beauchamp (Albion Park Rail)
6MUSHENFRUIT26554NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
7MAGIC EYES47NBTF J Hurst (Londonderry)
8PHILO BEDDOE45636NBTG E Smith (Tumblong)
9DANCE FOR ME55665FSHR A Jones (Raby)
10JACKPOT GEORGE64FSHP Cini (Londonderry)
Race No. 10 Stakes10:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNCHLADY DORIS6845730.51C S Pillar (Heckenberg)
2ARIEK PINTO2656230.95V Jones (Orangeville)
3LUSCIOUS LIPS15330.35M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4MURRUMBOOLA2135830.27C Moffitt (Narellan)
5WONNIE WONDER1430.15F J Hurst (Londonderry)
6OH KAY4372530.43A J Messina (Llandilo)
7SLINGSHOT JACK1666230.37G Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
8TRUE ROC43647FSHE J Salmon (Kingsgrove)
9HERON BEND4376530.70B G Campbell (Toolijooa)
10CHASING DIANA71530.28J Little (Wilton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments