Thursday, 6 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 6 October 2016

Race No. 1Crownbet Maiden Heat Maiden Seri…7:15 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT SLEEPER5NBTGeorge Micallef
2COULD GET UGLY76NBTMichael Stegnjaic
3EL GUERROUJ345NBTBarry Riccio
4NINA THE WEAPONNBTNeville Brown
5MOUNT KEIRA656430.98Charlie Micallef
6LUNATIC LOVATIC667530.55Mathew Wotton
7WILD COWGIRL7631.13Anthony Swan
8LACHIE’S LADY783631.16Robyn Hatton
9IRISH LUCK6831.34Anthony Pagano
10GOODNESS77NBTMichael Stegnjaic
Race No. 2Crownbet Maiden Heat Maiden Seri…7:39 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID SANDSX47730.74David Missingham
2BEER CAN BILLY777731.27John Gannon
3MOUNT THOMAS437230.47Charlie Micallef
4SOUND OF BELLES443630.75Barry Campbell
5KEMUJURAN575631.29Michael Stegnjaic
6GET OUT CLAWS686730.69Mick Player
7BRIENNE OF TARTH7530.89David Betts
8TIARAMA528330.96Randall Walter
9GOODNESS77NBTMichael Stegnjaic
10IRISH LUCK6831.34Anthony Pagano
Race No. 3Crownbet Maiden Heat Maiden Seri…7:58 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTERWAY234530.87Judith Fisher
2EBONY BELLE774630.86Barry Campbell
3SOPHIA NIMBUSNBTNeville Brown
4ADRIAN’S GOLD3232NBTRita Nicolaou
5ISAAC687830.97Mick Player
6KEYTO587NBTDarryl Lynch
7SILENT BEKIM7NBTGeorge Micallef
8MILLIE HAWKE364630.84Glenn Farnworth
9GOODNESS77NBTMichael Stegnjaic
10IRISH LUCK6831.34Anthony Pagano
Race No. 4Dapto A & H Society Stks8:23 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID TUTU758730.51Tracey Mullin
2WALLY WANDERER631730.84Karen Midson
3SOPHIE’S THE ONE551631.04Trevor Rice
4KOOL RAZOR555130.61Susan Sands
5LACHLAN’S WISH2275NBTDavid Ruse
6OH SO RATTY528230.20Dennis Upward
7BUGATTI MAGIC154530.78Jacqueline Davis
8JASMINE’S BEAUTY563330.40Paul Camilleri
Race No. 5Ray White Real Estate Stks8:43 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDDY THE WEAPON5411NBTNeville Brown
2SPRING ARIEK874430.28Keith Jones
3MR. DIAZ1130.25Kim Mulrine
4OH MIGHTY MAGIC655230.14Alexander Little
5RAPID FANTASY758430.25Tracey Mullin
6RARE SCENTS547330.44Cheryl Betts
7JUST A HERO3152NBTBeverley Mahoney
8COLLISION SAINT344129.98Philip Goodsell
Race No. 6Koonawarra Meats Stakes9:07 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JODIE MADGIO728629.98Judith Fisher
2NYMERIA511129.65Amanda Brunton
3TIGGERLONG DOT223329.73Kevin Keys
4JET READY265430.18Annette Fleming
5RAY THE WEAPON641630.32David Ruse
6CANYA BOUNCE513630.36Marie Burton
7I’M PEDRO664430.06Sydney Wales
8TIN PAN ALLEY161530.27Robert Arnold
Race No. 7Www.gapnsw.com.au Stakes9:28 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGATTI GONE6843NBTJacqueline Davis
2BUDDAKAN343435.98Phillip Bailey
3RAPID EXTRACTION413234.89Tracey Mullin
4BALDCREW2388NBTGregory Katon
5BLACK ARJAY465234.74Leanne Godden
6ALBA ROSE878835.65Mick Player
7WYEMBAH CHARLIE231234.85Colin Williams
8TARGARYEN663434.84Amanda Brunton
Race No. 8Greyhounds As Pets Stakes9:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIX SENSE272530.00Loretta Rice
2LUCK BOX JONO243530.43Peter Frendo
3GECKO FLYER533730.34Marie Burton
4BELIMBA MASERATI873330.52Mathew Wotton
5MELODY GRACE866629.96George Micallef
6CANYA CRAZY453130.05Marie Burton
7DISH RUNNER317730.27Mary Spiteri
8FRANKIE’S WHAM474230.36Paul Camilleri
Race No. 9Koonawarra Meats 1win Stks10:14 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAUDIA WOLF338430.50Allan Dow
2MYRNIONG BLASTER130.06Mario Azzopardi
3TOPPER SWAYE622130.30Frances Harris
4JODY LEE KADE3252NBTRobert Blakely
5BUGATTI RADAR227830.29Jacqueline Davis
6RITZA SHOW382230.35Mick Player
7BUGATTI CHIC728430.45Jacqueline Davis
8HOT AN FANCY262630.86Karen Midson
Race No. 10Save Our Greyhounds 1win Stks10:32 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGATTI WILD483830.74Jacqueline Davis
2MERIDITH ROYARLE452130.00Peter Rowe
3CHEEKY BELLA435131.16Mary Spiteri
4RAZZLE7130.36Craig Chappelow
5FRANKIESTEIN724530.52Allan Dow
6GIRL POWER445830.77Cheryl Betts
7MOUNT WARRIGAL267430.89Charlie Micallef
8INSTANT REACTION355430.24Karen Midson
Race No. 11Jackpot Dog 1 Win Stakes10:56 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST CHILLING716430.70David Missingham
2BUGATTI ELLE1864NBTJacqueline Davis
3MY ENTOURAGE757831.28Janel Erwin
4IMITATE778530.70Craig Chappelow
5SPIRIT OF BELLA545430.54Mary Spiteri
6PRIDE OF ATHENS648630.93Fay Wotton
7SPEAK LOW6888NBTMick Player
8MOUNT MURRAY8764NBTCharlie Micallef