Thursday 8th April 2010

Dapto – Thursday 8th April 2010

Race No. 1 Supporters Club Ht107:28PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOMEONE STOP MES E Swain (Box Hill)

2JENMAR WILDFIRE347J R Brown (Wilton)

3HAVING FUN TIMES25752R W Arnold (Wingello)

4BAILEE JOKER75637M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

5ROSIE’S ETHICS25D J Smith (Moorebank)

6CHAMPAGNE STATE27237A M Drapiewski (Rossmore)

7VAIDOSA5C Campbell ()

8JESSTA WARRIOR2W A Woodham (Appin)

9SCOTCH TRAILT J Hurst (Londonderry)

10LAZY REX4G Izzard (Londonderry)

Race No. 2Albion Park Rsl Final07:52PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY BOY JASON24C Reinke (Londonderry)

2LAGOON TRIXIE23853M J Jenner (Merrylands)

3DREAMSOME55334R Maliphant (Kanahooka)

4FIRST GEAR22622J Zammit (Londonderry)

5BECKY DEEM72463R Morgan (Warilla)

6WRECKAGE SILENCE86361R W Arnold (Wingello)

7CAMDEN BLUE2222D W Rogers (Camden East)

8HE’S TRUE BLUE1M N Wright (Appin)

9SPIN THE BLACK5R Shepherd (Freemans Reach)

10ROSIE’S ETHICS25D J Smith (Moorebank)

Race No. 3Shellharbour Workers Club08:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HERE’S SOOTY72153R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)

2LORD SNOOTY34142D J Broadrick (Hilltop)

3MIKKI JAMES51812G Micallef (Farmborough Hgts)

4NAUGHTY NICKI22737A J Powell (Bargo)

5WONGAWILLIHARRY86713P W Mantach (East Hills)

6ROXY MUSIC72121R J Webster (Cawdor)

7POKEY LOUISE26262J F Rudd (Londonderry)

8GARRY’S TIGER11815J Zahra (Riverstone)

9PYFO MOSTLY22777A J Lord (Cawdor)

10NITRO SANDY57154M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

Race No. 4Dapto Supporters Club Ht 208:35PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LAZY LARA58321G Seaton (Londonderry)

2MAUREEN ENTITY32336T W Ferrier (Rooty Hill)

3CELESTIAL SPIRITN C Donovan (Wingello)

4PERFUMED HORROR83422R W Arnold (Wingello)

5TENITIS33838M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

6STAMPY AND RANGA7268J Zahra (Riverstone)

7BOMBING RAIDA M Bayliss (Bargo)

8SNAPPER32267M J O’Brien (Oatley)

9SNOW TRAILK J Staines (Jerrawa)

10RINGO’S COLTT J Hurst (Londonderry)

Race No. 5Wiseman Pk W’gong City Bowl Clb08:55PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOSETTE BALE45722S M Evans (The Oaks)

2CALLAMAC LAD21315S B White ( Hill)

3COOL LION HEART46877J L Alamango (Kemps Creek)

4BLESSED JOURNEY12611J Carruthers (Castlereagh)

5DESTINY’S IMP62184S L Sundstrom (Bargo)

6PREMIER MISS12687M N Wright (Appin)

7PATTY CAKE22746D J Cox ( Wagga)

812113T J Hurst (Londonderry)

9AMARINA BOY42218T L Thorpe (Moss Vale)

10TAGALONG13876T Astbury (Cranebrook)

Race No. 6Registered Clubs Final09:14PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $5,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OFFSIDER46212B F Hall (Thirroul)

2MILD VIOLENCE41111A Lord (Cawdor)

3ROTKARA SOCKS33241R O King (Kembla Grange)

4LIZARD MAN11512J L Martin (Primbee)

5LIZARD’S LOSS16214M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

6COMPACT JOURNEY45518M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

7WOW PRETTY GIRL35632R W Arnold (Wingello)

8FLASH RITZA61211J R Brown (Wilton)

9MOETS MATE37272J Zammit (Londonderry)

10JOSETTE BALE45722S M Evans (The Oaks)

Race No. 7Dapto Leagues Club09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIZZIE TAYLOR21432B F Hall (Thirroul)

2SERIOUSLY61568D S Swain (Box Hill)

3FRESCO FLYER23211R H Shepherd (Freemans Reach)

4MISS QUICK RAT34125G Micallef (Farmborough Hgts)

5OSTI’S WONDER37334J M King (Wilberforce)

6LUCKY ZERO75345J R Erwin (Ambarvale)

7STYLEMASTER PAT42141J Carruthers (Castlereagh)

8FANTASTIC ANGEL47664J L Alamango (Kemps Creek)

9GRANDMA COOK47813A Pagano (Llandilo)

10BLACKBERRY STORM28242L Aldous (Werrington)

Race No. 8 Club Windang09:58PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $5,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEENY TINY31458A J Lord (Cawdor)

243342R A Steele (Menangle Park)

3ON PAROLE81238A J Powell (Bargo)

4RAMBLIN’ RUBY52211T L Bryant (Nowra)

5RAPID UNIT41661M Griffin (Albion Park)

684724R J Webster (Cawdor)

7PINK SURPRISE33717N C Donovan (Wingello)

8MATERIAL JOURNEY26626J Carruthers (Castlereagh)

9PERFECT CONQUEST17678R H Shepherd (Freemans Reach)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Dapto Citizens Bowling Club10:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CUPPA KOKO41354D J Broadrick (Hilltop)

2NORTHERN BOUND84374J M Player (Tahmoor)

3WINNING RINK23711R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)

4WINDBURN FLYER41232R B Bulman (Smithfield)

5TRAMONTANO64232C Gatt (Catherine Field)

6MOETS MATE37272J Zammit (Londonderry)

7SUGAR PLUM1T J Hurst (Londonderry)

8ELECTRIC RED81663P Falas (Carlton)

9WONGAWILLIJUDY14114D K Moxey (Luddenham)

10LYLA JOKER43274M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

Race No. 10Warilla Bowling Club10:41PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOOD ODDS GIRL1T J Hurst (Londonderry)

2ANGEL’S PRIDE64683J L Alamango (Kemps Creek)

3ROYAL AND LOYAL64655R Maliphant (Kanahooka)

4SHE’S SHY671D S Hodder (Randwick)

5DYNAMIC SHIRAZ56444W J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)

6CRAZY PEDRO32753J M King (Wilberforce)

7JOHNNY DRILLBIT47745W A Hughes (Mt Pritchard)

8CLUESF8278M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

9BOMBO BLUE22374D M Crates (Nunderi)

10DREAM CRUSHER2317M N Wright (Appin)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments