Friday, 6 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Friday, 6 January 2017

Race No. 1Happy New Year Maiden12:02 PM
M event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALLANNBTDavid Gilders
2DRUNKEN JAKE223223.28Mervyn Townsend
3FORMULA ONE824523.82Mark Wicks
4CHARLIE WREN4446NBTIan Stanford
5BEKIM FOR MORE363323.37Paul Wasson
6KENTARO4623.58Amanda Ginn
7PHOENIX LASS674323.74Geoffrey Townsend
8SNOWIE GUERRERO24NBTDaniel Hoskins
9MIDNIGHT SHAKE757623.88Geoffrey Townsend
10TYPHOON TABETHA6623.89Geoffrey Townsend
Race No. 2Ladbrokes M/margin 0-2 Wins Ht1 …12:25 PM
MX event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADOW PEARL132418.55Patrick Lorimer
2SPRING DEVIL622518.50Wayne Attwill
3LILA’S BOY824118.71William Marmara
4DANA PIPER8836NBTRodney Mcdonald
5CRUSTY BLACKJACK7476NBTJohn Gebrail
6WISHBONE CARGO142NBTJannette Steel
7ZAMBORA LILLY366318.97Charles Hughes
8KOORINGA MARY587318.64Melanie Mabbott
9SHAKEY SKILOS6737NBTKevin Smith
10SUBZERO CELL652218.66Robert Harrison
Race No. 3Ladbrokes M/margin 0-2 Wins Ht2 …12:40 PM
MX event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA GOOF812718.92Robert Lovett
2EVIE’S MAGIC3547NBTWilliam Marmara
3GUNNER GO2726NBTWayne Attwill
4ANGELICA CARGO723619.37Jannette Steel
5RUDRA43118.41Graham Dixon
6SPRINGVALE BLUE14NBTBradley O’neil
7NUDI DRUMMA2178NBTDale Tolmie
8MISSABOTTI753419.28Ian Stanford
9DANA EUGENIE376819.18Rodney Mcdonald
10CANT BE EASY463NBTMark Wicks
Race No. 4Ladbrokes M/margin 0-2 Wins Ht3 …1:05 PM
MX event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE DEARRA148NBTPamela Braddon
2CLAY STOPPER6165NBTRobert Lovett
3BLUE BOY CARGO178718.90Jannette Steel
4GUNNADOO AMIGO565518.43Cherie Rosier
5LIL’ FIRECRACKER385718.91Dawn Lee
6IDA MERRY2642NBTGary Robertson
7MISS ELECTRIC518NBTBradley Wakem
8ANGIE’S MY MUM2X1618.79Kevin Smith
9COME AGAIN JANE5771NBTDavid Campbell
10COME ON SHAZ62418.54Brian Bush
Race No. 5Coolabah Goat Co. 0-2 Win Stakes1:21 PM
MX event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S DEMANDING1536NBTAndrew Jones
2ACTION KID533230.35Mervyn Townsend
3BATMAN BAIL2548NBTKayla Ollerton
4SPRING JAZZ232129.94Pamela Braddon
5OLDMATE BEN366330.59Robert Ingram
6SON OF ZEUS575531.01Charmaine Roberts
7ELLIE MAY135830.24Pamela Braddon
8CAN’T BE DONE1266NBTMark Wicks
9MACKENZIES RUN2654NBTSteven Jones
10KOOKY KEEPING444430.81Charmaine Roberts
Race No. 6Davey 2016 Greyhound Oty Stks1:40 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RODNEY KEEPING414722.99Charmaine Roberts
2LONG POINT ZARR171323.39John Horan
3BARACCA KEEPING273222.82Charmaine Roberts
4KILKEE MAY512223.04Shannon Kirby
5FLATLINED418623.34Andrew Bell
6KARINYA CONNIE216122.96John Portelli
7TOTAL RINGER436322.82Leighton Winter
8LEHIGH MODEL8877NBTStephen Cleary
9FIREBEE247223.10Neil Hudson
10OLDMATE LARA753423.71Robert Ingram
Race No. 7Charmaine Roberts Trainer Oty St…1:57 PM
4/5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LETHAL AND READY137119.09Robert Harrison
2HAPPY CHAP ZARR241218.37John Horan
3WARM HEARTS666718.50Amanda Ginn
4TALKING POINT545318.05Mark Wicks
5BLACK JACK TARO224118.43Jeanette Foley
6KLEMMER233418.49Craig Tuntler
7LEA’S SHADOW258818.44Paul Wasson
8EVIE’S BEST311118.96William Marmara
9TOTAL LUCK163818.28Leighton Winter
10FRENETIC235218.30Mark Wicks
Race No. 8Ladbrokes M/margin 0-2 Wins Ht4 …2:12 PM
MX event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL MY GIRL4513NBTGary Robertson
2PLAYBOY EDDIE13NBTBradley Wakem
3MISTER ELUSIVE352619.30Kevin Smith
4MY BROTHER SAM265718.50William Marmara
5TOOGARLAN JACKIE614818.65Daniel Hoskins
6COSMIC RUN THRU313718.51Graham Dixon
7SOUL STRIPPER583219.05Dale Ashton
8GORILLA GRODD6313NBTMathew Egge
9RIVAL KEV766818.71Kevin Smith
10JAMIE CARGO3258NBTJannette Steel
Race No. 9Ladbrokes M/margin 0-2 Wins Ht5 …2:39 PM
MX event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAK’S IMAGE352419.00Ivan Scott
2OLDMATE LULU186318.60Robert Ingram
3GORGEOUS SUNRISE384718.65Patrick Lorimer
4LANDON’S GIRL724318.93William Marmara
5DANA COURTNEY328219.81Rodney Mcdonald
6BELLASARES315518.78Wayne Wakem
7ROSIE CARGO535119.06Jannette Steel
8ZAMBORA GRACE2314NBTScott Watson
9WINSOME HOLLY846818.91Daniel Hoskins
10PENNY’S DAUGHTER7528NBTKevin Smith
Race No. 10Grnsw Pathways Stakes2:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVASIVE DREAM285824.44Dawn Lee
2GAZMICK BARNEY482623.56Garry Abernethy
3HOT FAB SHIRAZ3888NBTDale Tolmie
4TUISA MISS7774NBTJohn Gebrail
5TOTAL DRAMA786123.18Leighton Winter
6FRIEL BALE7447NBTDale Tolmie
7AUSSIE CENTS847423.55Tania Trappett
8RENAGAIDE ROBBO8574NBTGary Robertson
9AUTUMN RUSH545723.47John Gebrail
10BREAKING DAY7481NBTIvan Scott
Race No. 11Ladbrokes Masters Stakes3:17 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUL BREAKING111123.01Glen Ginn
2CONNIE BEAR3285NBTKayla Ollerton
3BLAZING MARLOWE616223.01Thomas Miller
4BRALYN PHOENIX221223.11Paul Wasson
5GLAD BAG477323.17Daniel Hoskins
6BENJI’S FRIEND262122.75Shannon Kirby
7DIMITR424322.78Shaun Kirby
8BRALYN ARCHER872523.02Andrew Bell
9GEM’S ROCKET666524.56Dale Ashton