Thursday, 29 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday, 29 December 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Cash In Maiden12:10 PM
M event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE FLY FOX75X818.68Patrick Lorimer
2HILLBILLY CASEY485519.24Peter Carr
3COME ON SHAZ6218.54Brian Bush
4PHOENIX LASS467419.26Geoffrey Townsend
5BRUMBY FUSION252318.75Kylie Mcdonald
6ONLY AT SUNSETNBTGrant Miller
7SUBZERO CELL365218.66Robert Harrison
8VARUNA5NBTGraham Dixon
9SHE’S INFECTIOUS586718.81Bradley O’neil
10KING’S FURY467NBTPamela Braddon
Race No. 2All The Best For 2017 Maiden12:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADERRANBTPaul Braddon
2DRUNKEN JAKE3223NBTMervyn Townsend
3YA MUM4237NBTBradley O’neil
4IRONDALE ECHO442423.59Tania Trappett
5ASKIT728623.53Brian Bush
6OLDMATE MOLLYNBTRobert Ingram
7BEKIM FOR MORE36323.70Paul Wasson
8MANSFIELD MARLEE4NBTLaurence Duncan
9KENTARO423.58Amanda Ginn
10MINT SLICE765623.64Tania Trappett
Race No. 3Love To Chase Stakes12:50 PM
4/5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMEEKA353718.59Pamela Braddon
2BLAZING MARLOWE561618.33Thomas Miller
3MAGIC JENMAR211518.33Charles Hughes
4SUPER BOOT414118.28Paul Britt
5IT’S HER SHOUT286618.30John Horan
6KLEMMER723318.49Craig Tuntler
7ANOTHER TROOPER423618.25Glen Collett
8KINGSBRAE KATE7642NBTGraham Pickering
9WARM HEARTS666718.50Amanda Ginn
10LEA’S SHADOW258818.44Paul Wasson
Race No. 4Thank You All Sponsors Stakes1:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE CINDY714822.89Paul Braddon
2DAVE’S DRINKING822623.85Graham Pickering
3TOTAL RINGER543622.82Leighton Winter
4WISHBONE CARGO14NBTJannette Steel
5LILL TARO513X23.12Jeanette Foley
6UNO AZZA128423.16Bradley O’neil
7ANDY BOY CARGO55X323.07Robert Sonter
8KINGSBRAE SKYLAH132323.35Graham Pickering
9LUCKY THIRTEEN41623.05Paul Britt
10UNIQUE CHLOE1767NBTAndrew Jones
Race No. 5We Cherish Our Chasers Stakes1:27 PM
5 event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEKIM CASEYX55630.15Peter Carr
2SPRING JAZZ123230.19Pamela Braddon
3ACTION KID553330.42Mervyn Townsend
4SWIFT ASHLEIGH221630.52Graham Pickering
5KOOKY KEEPING144431.25Charmaine Roberts
6ELLIE MAY213530.24Pamela Braddon
7MONTFORT624230.40Paul O’brien
8OLDMATE BEN643631.36Robert Ingram
9TOTAL BACKFLIP648730.36Leighton Winter
10LEKTRA FELLA585530.19Andrew Bell
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Live Play Ffa Stakes1:47 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIMITR242422.78Shaun Kirby
2BENJI’S FRIEND226222.75Shannon Kirby
3MR. BLAKE US212122.74Charmaine Roberts
4BARACCA KEEPING827322.82Charmaine Roberts
5WYEMBAH ROAD164623.03Charles Hughes
6MYRNIONG SOCKS851823.29Bradley O’neil
7TOTAL LUCK216323.15Leighton Winter
8FLATLINED141823.34Andrew Bell
Race No. 7Coolabah Goat Company Stakes2:10 PM
4/5 event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY KEEPING731230.07Charmaine Roberts
2CICATRIZ677429.98Peter Carr
3TOTAL PLATINUM274730.13Leighton Winter
4JANDERRA’S WISH111430.62Pamela Braddon
5BECKY KEEPING141629.82Charmaine Roberts
6KILKEE MAY151229.79Shannon Kirby
7BIG DADDY BEE675130.72Raymond Smith
8SKETCHY AMBER633530.43Andrew Bell
9LEKTRA FELLA585530.19Andrew Bell
10SON OF ZEUS575531.01Charmaine Roberts
Race No. 8Goodbye 2016 Stakes2:28 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLBAR BARBIE752718.44Andrew Bell
2HAPPY CHAP ZARR124118.37John Horan
3OLDMATE LULU118618.67Robert Ingram
4COSMIC RUN THRU631318.51Graham Dixon
5KINGSBRAE GEORGE5X76NBTGraham Pickering
6KINGSBRAE SWEETY8144NBTGraham Pickering
7INSIDE ELLIE144318.53Paul Wasson
8BLACK JACK TARO122418.61Jeanette Foley
9PART OF ME454218.69Shannon Kirby
10GORGEOUS SUNRISE384718.65Patrick Lorimer
Race No. 9Buck Fver @ Stud Stakes2:45 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTAL REVOLUTION476422.90Leighton Winter
2OLDMATE LARA753423.71Robert Ingram
3OVER PURE185223.19Lesley Coyte
4BRALYN PHOENIX221223.11Paul Wasson
5JUST LIKE JAZZ317622.99Paul O’brien
6DUSTY DIAMOND311723.21Shaun Kirby
7RUSTY FIND652623.12Craig Tuntler
8BRALYN ARCHER872523.02Andrew Bell
9HE’S WATCHING751623.48Charles Hughes
10AUSSIE CENTS847423.55Tania Trappett
Race No. 10Njk Construction Stakes3:09 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE SOPHIE332XNBTGraham Pickering
2TOTAL DRAMA786123.18Leighton Winter
3TINA’S MAGIC4137NBTPamela Braddon
4FERRERO MISS211222.97Paul Braddon
5FALL LINE185223.31Andrew Bell
6SEE THAT5812NBTScott Watson
7LONG POINT ZARR171323.39John Horan
8RUDRA431NBTGraham Dixon
9LIL’ FIRECRACKER385723.88Dawn Lee
10BLUE BOY CARGO178723.70Jannette Steel
Race No. 11Ladbrokes Lucky Last 2016 Stks3:24 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA GRACE2314NBTScott Watson
2SECRET TOP241718.74John Portelli
3BLACK NERO632718.62Glen Collett
4LETHAL AND READY813719.09Robert Harrison
5SPRINGVALE BLUE14NBTBradley O’neil
6ANGELICA CARGO723619.37Jannette Steel
7SHADOW PEARL132418.55Patrick Lorimer
8SWIFT KATIE2324NBTGraham Pickering
9ZAMBORA LILLY366318.97Charles Hughes
10LITTLE DEARRA148NBTPamela Braddon