Friday, 8 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Friday, 8 April 2016

Race No. 1Smooth Fancy @ Stud Maiden3:42 PM
M event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANGES AUTONBTNeil Staines
2SHELLEY KEEPING8331.33Charmaine Roberts
3VINAKA WYCE631.67Robert Ingram
4KOOKY KEEPING5NBTCharmaine Roberts
6NANGAR LASS3NBTDennis Barnes
7EILEENE MARLOW8857NBTThomas Miller
8BRYDEN KINNY656431.34Robert Ingram
Race No. 2Greyhounddata.com Maiden4:07 PM
M event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHONTELLE6757NBTBradley O’neil
2MULBERRY WAY562718.95Matthew Duncan
3LEVINA3787NBTShannon Kirby
4RAYGUNNER419.38Paul O’brien
5INSIDE ELLIE5NBTPaul Wasson
6MONTFORT219.20Paul O’brien
7FIRE FLY FOX435618.85Patrick Lorimer
8DON’T CRY BABY4619.71Bradley O’neil
9EXPRESS CASH85620.05Kristine Kirby
Race No. 3Shakey Jakey Maiden4:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILL TARO57NBTJeanette Foley
2TRUFFLES278823.95Barry Coyte
3SHADOW PEARL5NBTPatrick Lorimer
4KINBRAE KATE66NBTJamie O’malley
5PEGGY WREN6NBTIan Stanford
6JUST LIKE JAZZ824.32Paul O’brien
7MAGIC SUNRISE334323.55Mark Munn
8SWEET LITTLE MEL376423.71Susanne Vella
9JOSH’S MEN5724.23Bradley O’neil
Race No. 4Cosmic Rumble @ Stud Stakes4:54 PM
NG event over 605 metres at Dubbo Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWIN PEAKS514735.15Matthew Duncan
2ELITE ARENA7X55NBTDennis Gialanze
4OLLI CHARLYN536334.90Colin Williams
5IRINKA ALF484734.94Raymond Smith
7TOTAL SILENCE321635.55Leighton Winter
8TOTAL PLATINUM632235.64Leighton Winter
Race No. 5Tara Greyhound Equipment Stakes5:14 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLERINA BLACK123718.73Edward Pomfrett
2BUDDY’S ME MATE3346NBTGregory Mcalister
3GIRLS GO RACING744418.75Hayden Munn
4KULLARK517118.74Richard Kirby
5DORA’S WISH3473NBTHayden Munn
6STYLISH CHLOE164418.86Paul Wasson
7KING TARO1416NBTJeanette Foley
8NEW RADICAL713318.42Paul Wasson
9BRALYN ARLO252518.98Paul Wasson
10GRUMPY LUPPY346718.71Hayden Munn
Race No. 6Njk Constructions 1-3 Win Stks5:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERRY FLEX4172NBTShannon Kirby
2STEEL CARGO12X822.98Ronald Steel
3TOTAL REVOLUTION11623.22Leighton Winter
4LUCEY TARO233823.86Jeanette Foley
5FANCY NANGAR3347NBTDennis Barnes
6HAZY OMEN245323.30Alfred Vella
7RUSTY FIND225523.12Craig Tuntler
8LOVE LORD325222.96Shannon Kirby
9HE’S WATCHING731723.48Scott Watson
10TOTAL LUCK524623.22Leighton Winter
Race No. 7Jagger Swagger @ Stud Stakes5:51 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHILLIP KEEPING354518.40Charmaine Roberts
2BELLA ROC276418.77Alfred Vella
3DIMITR365618.81Shaun Kirby
4ULTIMATE BEST265418.46Robert Ingram
5BALLERINA SON5128NBTEdward Pomfrett
6BETTY SUE TARO712418.19Jeanette Foley
7LORIAN BOLT611218.61Barry Coyte
8MAGIC ZESTA1233NBTGeoffrey Grimwood
9POWER CHECK477518.81Shannon Kirby
10BRALYN ARLO252518.98Paul Wasson
Race No. 8Unibet Super Sprint Final Sprint…6:12 PM
4/5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAYLA SWIFT12X318.66Paul Braddon
2ZENA CARGO431118.40Ronald Steel
3SENOR BALLERINA117218.38Edward Pomfrett
4CLEVER CHLOE522218.37Paul Wasson
5BLAZING MARLOWE335218.33Thomas Miller
6DUSTY DIAMOND111318.41Shaun Kirby
7MILKO’S MAGIC626118.15Pamela Braddon
8GUNNA SPRING114118.29Paul Wasson
9NEW RADICAL713318.42Paul Wasson
10BETTY SUE TARO712418.19Jeanette Foley
Race No. 9Sires On Ice Stakes6:34 PM
FFA event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARINYA CONNIE711518.25John Portelli
2LEA’S SHADOW127518.46Paul Wasson
3BETSIE CARGO163518.26Ronald Steel
4SPIDERS BROTHER121318.34Neil Staines
6COURT ZESTA2111NBTGeoffrey Grimwood
7IT’S HER SHOUT658318.45John Horan
8SUSANNAH CARGO112418.06Ronald Steel
Race No. 10Buck Fever @ Stud 1-3 Win Stakes6:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL TARO364223.17Jeanette Foley
2DANNY BOY467423.13William O’neil
3ROYAL BLUE HAZE532623.20Susanne Vella
4PEE WEE ROBBO5452NBTMark Munn
5EVEREADY GIRLX83723.41Shannon Kirby
6CHASING BANJO142324.13Scott Watson
7WHERE’S ABBIE627523.44Neil Hudson
8I’M THE TRUMP1881NBTBradley O’neil
9ZACHARY CARGO526823.27Ronald Steel
10OLDMATE BEN146423.41Robert Ingram
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes7:11 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARMAN8743NBTRaymond Plimmer
2TINY GAZMICK752618.38Garry Abernethy
3EXACERBATED684318.85Shannon Kirby
4MINT ROBBER564619.05Tania Trappett
5GAZMICK LILL666418.73Garry Abernethy
6CHANSLEY’S WILL752418.83Jamie O’malley
7KLEMMER846418.49Craig Tuntler
8JAYCEE TRAN8234NBTRaymond Plimmer