Friday, 1 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Friday, 1 April 2016

Race No. 1Blue’s Meats 0-3 Win Steaks3:02 PM
MX event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENIOR SCAR5844NBTJohn Horan
2ZIPPING NORA153630.77Leslie Whitton
3ROYAL BLUE HAZE7532NBTSusanne Vella
4JEWEL POWER427630.57Shannon Kirby
5CHOOSE WISELY323330.44Paul Braddon
6IRINKA KOEN6424NBTRaymond Smith
7BEATRICE MEL832630.32John Portelli
8PAT JACKS JOYCE743530.47Colin Williams
Race No. 2Red Tv Maiden3:23 PM
M event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC RUN THRU6NBTGraham Dixon
2DON’T CRY BABY4NBTBradley O’neil
3RAYGUNNERNBTPaul O’brien
4SHADOW PEARLNBTPatrick Lorimer
5WANNA BE ME45NBTJohn Horan
6AUSSIE CENTSNBTTania Trappett
7MONTFORTNBTPaul O’brien
8MULBERRY WAY56218.95Matthew Duncan
9PAW JUDGEMENT68X6NBTRodney Mcdonald
10LILL TARO5719.33Jeanette Foley
Race No. 3Pk Bakery 0-3 Win Stakes3:47 PM
MX event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINAKA WYCENBTRobert Ingram
2DANA WATENE4817NBTRodney Mcdonald
3BRYDEN KINNY656NBTRobert Ingram
4ROCK THE VILLAGE5357NBTRobert Harrison
5FRENDY464NBTTimothy Beattie
6EARY KEEPING37NBTCharmaine Roberts
7PEE WEE ROBBO2545NBTMark Munn
8SHELLEY KEEPING8NBTCharmaine Roberts
Race No. 4Unibet Super Sprint Heat Sprint …4:12 PM
4/5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZENA CARGO543118.45Ronald Steel
2CLEVER CHLOE115218.37Paul Wasson
3TAMEEKA313318.67Pamela Braddon
4LAYLA SWIFT212X18.74Paul Braddon
5BELLA ROC727619.08Alfred Vella
6DIMITR536518.81Shaun Kirby
7ORARA ROD434318.41Paul Wasson
8GORGEOUS SUNRISE162418.65Patrick Lorimer
9BALLERINA SON5128NBTEdward Pomfrett
10CROWN GOLD441619.13Leslie Whitton
Race No. 5Keybow @ Stud Best 8 Stakes4:34 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUSANNAH CARGO211222.81Ronald Steel
2HURRICANE RINO327622.72Pamela Braddon
3BENJI’S FRIEND357122.75Shannon Kirby
4TOTAL SILENCE532122.99Leighton Winter
5BETSIE CARGO416322.63Ronald Steel
6IRINKA TYSON316222.67Raymond Smith
7SUZI CARGO131222.88Ronald Steel
8UNITING CARGO711522.88Ronald Steel
Race No. 6Dubbo Vet Hospital 1-3 Win Stks4:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIRLS GO RACING174423.78Hayden Munn
2POWER CHECK147723.40Shannon Kirby
3PART OF ME522X23.20Shannon Kirby
4BRODIE ZARR NUT532423.74Bradley O’neil
5LOVE LORD432523.00Shannon Kirby
6TOTAL REVOLUTION1123.22Leighton Winter
7DAVE’S LEGACY355323.14Craig Tuntler
8STEEL CARGO812X22.98Ronald Steel
9JINX KNOCKER6178NBTRodney Mcdonald
10DANA EUGENIE718NBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 7Spud Regis @ Stud 1-3 Win Stks5:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S ABBIE262723.44Neil Hudson
2SLICK COSMIC4825NBTEric Davies
3EL TARO2364NBTJeanette Foley
4HAZY OMEN124523.30Alfred Vella
5OLDMATE BEN414623.41Robert Ingram
6TOTAL BACKFLIP25123.86Leighton Winter
7EVEREADY GIRL2X8323.41Shannon Kirby
8ZACHARY CARGO252623.27Ronald Steel
9DANA WHARE571NBTRodney Mcdonald
10DANNY BOY467423.13William O’neil
Race No. 8Banjo Boy @ Stud Stakes5:34 PM
4/5 event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTAL PLATINUM463230.17Leighton Winter
2BUB AND SONIA782229.90Colin Williams
3JACKIE’S MATE176129.94Pamela Braddon
4DANA PEACH251330.47Rodney Mcdonald
5SCARLETT DAWN4425NBTLeslie Whitton
6TANGO’S EXPRESS141330.36Paul Braddon
7DANA KIS761330.65Rodney Mcdonald
8FIREBEE231229.88Neil Hudson
9DORA’S WISH347330.66Hayden Munn
10OLLI CHARLYN753630.04Colin Williams
Race No. 9Unibet Super Sprint Heat Sprint …5:52 PM
4/5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEA’S SHADOW512718.46Paul Wasson
2MILKO’S MAGIC362618.26Pamela Braddon
3MY MARLOW2177NBTTania Trappett
4TOTAL LUCK452418.28Leighton Winter
5YONCE142218.88Damien Lee
6ULTIMATE BEST726518.46Robert Ingram
7NEW RADICAL471318.42Paul Wasson
8SENOR BALLERINA1117NBTEdward Pomfrett
9GRUMPY LUPPY534618.71Hayden Munn
10PETE’S MAJIC7181NBTKevin Baker
Race No. 10Unibet Super Sprint Heat Sprint …6:07 PM
4/5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNA SPRING111418.49Paul Wasson
2BLAZING MARLOWE433518.69Thomas Miller
3BALLERINA BLACK1123NBTEdward Pomfrett
4SPEEDY SPARKY351318.29Paul Britt
5HOOBILATION711518.18Amanda Ginn
6DUSTY DIAMOND111118.54Shaun Kirby
7KARINYA CONNIE171118.25John Portelli
8BETTY SUE TARO571218.19Jeanette Foley
9WILD CHILD TAJ383618.74Robert Harrison
10STYLISH CHLOE164418.86Paul Wasson
Race No. 11Pinecrest Kennels Maiden6:28 PM
M event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTFOOT LILY63423.50Tania Trappett
2BECKY KEEPING4NBTCharmaine Roberts
3JUST LIKE JAZZNBTPaul O’brien
4JOSH’S MEN5NBTBradley O’neil
5SWEET LITTLE MEL337624.52Susanne Vella
6MAGIC SUNRISE533423.55Mark Munn
7FIRE FLY FOX443523.60Patrick Lorimer
8TOTAL RINGER223.14Leighton Winter
9DANA SPIDER3587NBTRodney Mcdonald
10DIAMOND SKEET56NBTMark Munn
Race No. 12Grnsw Pathways Stakes6:48 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KULLARK451719.18Richard Kirby
2GUNNADOO SILK4888NBTRobert Harrison
3MINT ROBBER656419.05Tania Trappett
4POLLY WHACKER817618.95Richard Kirby
5BONUS CLUB564618.72Glen Ginn
6OSCAR LOCKIE678819.33Graham Dixon
7EXACERBATED6684NBTShannon Kirby
8CHANSLEY’S WILL475218.83Jamie O’malley