Thursday, 17 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday, 17 March 2016

Race No. 1Bettowintips.com Maiden3:04 PM
M event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET LITTLE MEL422218.50Susanne Vella
2BLACK JACK TARONBTJeanette Foley
3TOTAL BACKFLIP2518.69Leighton Winter
4FIRE FLY FOX443518.85Patrick Lorimer
5RED EMBER427219.48Michael Wood
6AFRICAN BLUE2NBTLionel Worth
7FIRE FLY BELLA254NBTPeter Midson
8WILLOW’S SECRET22NBTPaul Braddon
Race No. 2Dubbo Vet Hospital Maiden3:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOW ME DOLLARS2423.52Dobrivoje Stojanov
2DIAMOND SKEET5NBTMark Munn
3LIGHTFOOT LILY6323.50Tania Trappett
4TOTAL RINGERNBTLeighton Winter
5SHARP SONGAR73NBTDavid Campbell
6BULLBAR BUSTER22623.89Steven Lanesbury
7ASKITNBTBrian Bush
8MAGIC SUNRISE3545NBTMark Munn
9ZIPPING MARY2448NBTMartin Hallinan
10BRYDEN KINNY65NBTRobert Ingram
Race No. 3Safezone Pest Control Mdn3:40 PM
M event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLBAR BARBIE77NBTSteven Lanesbury
2LETHAL AND READY786619.26Robert Harrison
3HOUSEBOUND CARGOX68619.66Ronald Steel
4WILLEM CHAZ4NBTDavid Campbell
6MULBERRY WAY56NBTMatthew Duncan
7BAD WIFE5NBTGraeme Ball
8HILLBILLY CHAYCE344319.12Lionel Worth
Race No. 4Mikeloren Tamworth – Dubbo Fnl S…4:02 PM
MX event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $845 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHELSEA KEEPING732118.53Benjamin Spence
2SURPRISED ME71NBTJohn Eather
3ELITE KINLOCH15X1NBTHayden Munn
4ROOKIE ERROR5482NBTDonald Jackson
5RUTLAND CAROL7822NBTMichael Ruttley
6TYPHOON CLARE512NBTCarl Stackman
7RED WITCH4531NBTRobert Ryan
8TYPHOON FAY7472NBTKevin Sills
9FIVE AY EM5153NBTMelanie Mabbott
10HILLBILLY CHAYCE344319.12Lionel Worth
Race No. 5Shakey Jakey @ Stud Stakes4:21 PM
5 event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY KEEPING13NBTCharmaine Roberts
2GAZMICK BARNEY427231.71Garry Abernethy
3KIMBERLEY PRINCE7574NBTLionel Worth
4SMASH EM DOLLARS647330.73Dobrivoje Stojanov
5SHAYLOR BINNY2752NBTPeter Midson
6BEATRICE MEL483230.32Paul Meredith
7PAT JACKS JOYCE527430.73Colin Williams
8BEKIM CASEY333230.15Peter Carr
Race No. 6Dubbo Outback Tree Service Stks4:42 PM
4/5 event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTAL PLATINUM446330.17Leighton Winter
2OLLI CHARLYN577530.04Colin Williams
3GUNNADOO ROCKERX25129.94Daniel Hoskins
4WYEMBAH CHARLIE486130.19Colin Williams
5BIT BAZZAAR4275NBTWilliam Marmara
6SUNDAY DRYVA6555NBTBenjamin Spence
7GOLD CHOICE7287NBTMichael Wood
8PHILLIP KEEPING3545NBTCharmaine Roberts
Race No. 7Fancy Dean @ Stud Stakes5:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUB AND SONIA278223.04Colin Williams
2TOTAL SILENCE453222.99Leighton Winter
3WHERES THE DRYVA1218NBTBenjamin Spence
4ULTIMATE BEST217223.24Robert Ingram
5LIGHTNING NIKKI131522.94Tania Trappett
6ICE DREAM471124.08Kevin Sills
7LAYLA SWIFT221222.99Paul Braddon
8HOPE’S A CHANCE1174NBTPaul Braddon
9ZACHARY CARGO252623.27Ronald Steel
10POWER CHECK314723.40Shannon Kirby
Race No. 8Unibet Sprinters Final Sprint Se…5:22 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $995 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNA SPRING411118.49Paul Wasson
2MY BOY CARGO126318.68Ronald Steel
3CLEVER CHLOE671118.37Paul Wasson
4TOTAL LUCK145218.28Leighton Winter
5WILD CHILD TAJ138318.74Robert Harrison
6LEA’S SHADOW215118.46Paul Wasson
7GRUMPY LUPPY312518.83Hayden Munn
8WHERE’S ABBIE626218.51Neil Hudson
9LUCEY TARO623318.18Jeanette Foley
10YONCE611418.88Damien Lee
Race No. 9Blue’s Meat Stakes5:43 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYEMBAH ROAD434623.03Colin Williams
2IRINKA TYSON131622.67Raymond Smith
3HURRICANE RINO332722.72Pamela Braddon
4REGAN KEEPING111222.45Charmaine Roberts
6IRINKA ALF264823.11Raymond Smith
7BETTY SUE TARO115722.71Jeanette Foley
8BETSIE CARGO441622.63Ronald Steel
Race No. 10Dubbo Rsl Stakes6:01 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCEY TARO623324.51Jeanette Foley
2CABOCHON833323.19Robert Johnston
3WARM HEARTS421323.89Amanda Ginn
4GIRLS GO RACING6121NBTHayden Munn
5HAZY OMEN158123.54Alfred Vella
6SAM’S LEGACY112123.10William Marmara
7ROYAL BLUE HAZE313223.20Susanne Vella
8TOTAL REVOLUTION1NBTLeighton Winter
9IRINKA KOEN243623.56Raymond Smith
10SLICK COSMIC4825NBTEric Davies
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes6:22 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICRAJEWEL6544NBTMichael Craig
2RIGATONI6657NBTLionel Worth
3MINT ROBBER665619.14Tania Trappett
4HERE’S CHEERS7757NBTDavid Campbell
5TWISTED VALLEY4846NBTPeter Thompson
6MISS BUZZARD7785NBTBenjamin Spence
7TINY GAZMICK677518.38Garry Abernethy
8OSUMARE6867NBTJohn Eather