Friday, 8 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Friday, 8 January 2016

Race No. 1Greyhounddata.com Maiden12:10 PM
M event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED EMBER2342NBTMichael Wood
2FIRE FLY FOX519.39Patrick Lorimer
3LINCOLN KEEPING73518.74Charmaine Roberts
4LIL’ FIRECRACKER548318.91Dawn Lee
5WHINGING MACNBTNoelene Walsh
6TOTAL BACKFLIPNBTLeighton Winter
7ROYAL BLUE HAZE419.37Susanne Vella
8YONCEX52NBTDamien Lee
9ALL OF THEM4NBTIan Bonham
10SWEET LITTLE MEL276519.18Susanne Vella
Race No. 2Unibet Super Sprint Heat Sprint …12:35 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUNDARRA MAGIC531123.03Paul Braddon
2URBAN CARGO237422.38Charmaine Roberts
3TOTAL SILENCE242822.99Leighton Winter
4ZACHARY CARGO854223.27Ronald Steel
5LENNY ENLIM266622.86Len Haaring
6YAP TRAP172323.14Warren Jarvis
7BUB AND SONIA258223.04Colin Williams
8PHILLIP KEEPING115723.09Charmaine Roberts
9NINE TOES4765NBTEric Butler
10CHELSEA KEEPING617NBTCharmaine Roberts
Race No. 3Buck Fever @ Stud Stakes12:52 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACKYARD WRECKER248618.62Carl Moss
2LEA’S SHADOW146618.75Paul Wasson
3LEFT POSTED628418.70Alfred Vella
4SAVIOUR LANE383819.16Charles Hughes
5BARLOWE342XNBTTania Trappett
6COSMIC RUN444418.95Ian Bonham
7EXQUISETTE PIXIE365718.54Peter Dutton
8IRINKA TYSON127518.03Raymond Smith
Race No. 4Unibet Super Sprint Heat Sprint …1:07 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN PHOENIX123323.33Paul Wasson
2ODD COUPLE314623.34Charmaine Roberts
3KATEY711223.16Rhonda Millsteed
4RODNEY KEEPING431223.03Charmaine Roberts
5AUGUST HOPE737722.96Warren Jarvis
6BRODIE ZARR NUT41523.96Bradley O’neil
7TOTAL BLAST1323.47Leighton Winter
8ZENA CARGO113222.96Ronald Steel
9KAYLA’S TIGER784522.70Len Haaring
10NINE TOES4765NBTEric Butler
Race No. 5Njk Constructions Stakes1:28 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK APOCALYPSE7485NBTBradley Ashton
2EXTREME TYCO741418.48Peter Dutton
3LITTLE IVORY417218.62Michael Hodges
4CLEVER CHLOE8822NBTPaul Wasson
5JONNIE’S ITCH846718.52Warren Jarvis
6MIRIAM’S TOUCH543619.14Charles Hughes
7KATIE ELIZABETH546718.56Ian Bonham
8KARINYA CONNIE113218.27John Portelli
Race No. 6Unibet Super Sprint Heat Sprint …2:03 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY CARGO642322.89Ronald Steel
2ORARA ROD835623.24Paul Wasson
3LAYLA SWIFT2213NBTPaul Braddon
4TOTAL PLATINUM186622.86Leighton Winter
5DAVEY111122.92Rhonda Millsteed
6WYEMBAH CHARLIE284822.88Colin Williams
7MILKO’S MAGIC217223.10Pamela Braddon
8REGAN KEEPING215122.76Charmaine Roberts
9CHELSEA KEEPING617NBTCharmaine Roberts
10KAYLA’S TIGER784522.70Len Haaring
Race No. 7Pinecrest Kennels 0-2 Win Stakes2:18 PM
MX event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $845 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOOSE WISELY4334NBTPaul Braddon
2HAZY OMEN3356NBTAlfred Vella
3BACKYARD YAPYAP524731.05Carl Moss
4MIDNIGHT HARMONY556230.96Ian Bonham
5KNOCKA’S NETTIE7667NBTIan Bonham
6RING IN521130.37Michael Craig
7AUGUST SUNSHINE733730.64Warren Jarvis
8STETSON BLUE AZ7888NBTIan Bonham
9BAMBI’S REVENGE3346NBTBradley Ashton
10CONCERNEDNBTLeslie Miller
Race No. 8Blues Meats Final 0-3 Wins F2:36 PM
MX event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPE’S A CHANCE321118.16Paul Braddon
2ALMOST BLACK126218.27John Chapman
3STEEL CARGO154118.61Ronald Steel
4WINSOME RENEE115118.24Michael Hodges
5TOTAL LUCK614118.28Leighton Winter
6PASTIZZI PITZI117118.13Paul Britt
7CARWOOLA CHERRY51X118.35Paul Britt
8BOORAGUL VELLA851118.74William Marmara
9LITTLE IVORY417218.62Michael Hodges
10WITH MY SISTER227218.78Dennis Christey
Race No. 9Www.bettowintips.com Stakes2:52 PM
NG event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TASSIE WAYNE861518.35Warren Jarvis
2BETSIE CARGO633118.30Ronald Steel
3MOST ARROGANT561318.17Len Haaring
4ISABEL ENLIM614418.36Len Haaring
6DISRUPTIVE SPIN532418.60Ernest Purcell
7THUNDA STRUCK121118.16Noelene Walsh
8HURRICANE RINO134218.20Pamela Braddon
Race No. 10Dubbo Outback Tree Service Stks3:07 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC HOWE373419.29Stephen Howarth
2MARTHA KEEPING312218.43Charmaine Roberts
3GORGEOUS SUNRISE185418.95Patrick Lorimer
4KLEMMER532318.49Craig Tuntler
5WINSOME HOLLY4167NBTDamien Lee
6PAT JACKS JOYCE5466NBTColin Williams
7EVASIVE DREAM734719.97Robert Sonter
8BIBBY3526NBTBradley Ashton