Friday, 1 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Friday, 1 January 2016

Race No. 1Blue’s Meats 0-3 Win Heat 0-3 Wi…12:05 PM
MX event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZACHARY CARGO3854NBTRonald Steel
2ULTIMATE ONE737619.03Glen Collett
3VODKA COKE6276NBTColin Anderson
4RUSTY GOLD262118.73Craig Tuntler
5ROYAL BLUE HAZENBTSusanne Vella
6BOORAGUL VELLA1851NBTWilliam Marmara
7FIRE FLY FOXNBTPatrick Lorimer
8TURTLE JETT7X87NBTKevin Smith
9PURE LEE BINDIE58819.43Tania Trappett
10FELY88NBTGraham Dixon
Race No. 2Blue’s Meats 0-3 Win Heat 0-3 Wi…12:30 PM
MX event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAGLAN KID613518.89Kayla Ollerton
2SAM’S LEGACY6353NBTWilliam Marmara
3MAGIC HOWE537319.29Stephen Howarth
4TOTAL LUCK161418.28Leighton Winter
5BOURBSKI BULLET2185NBTLeslie Whitton
6DIANNE’S ROSES782519.71Kevin Smith
7FELICITATE68519.38Graham Dixon
8EXPLOSIVE WEAR464719.06Dale Tolmie
9PURE LEE BINDIE58819.43Tania Trappett
10FELY88NBTGraham Dixon
Race No. 3Signvision Best 8 Stakes12:50 PM
NG event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1URBAN CARGO123718.19Charmaine Roberts
2ALL MY HOPES587618.54Michael Wood
3ORARA ROD283518.41Paul Wasson
4RODNEY KEEPING143118.23Charmaine Roberts
6SUSANNAH CARGO414218.09Ronald Steel
7MOST ARROGANT256118.17Len Haaring
8SPEEDY SPARKY342318.29Paul Britt
Race No. 4Coolabah Goat Company Stakes1:09 PM
4/5 event over 605 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DORA’S WISH2112NBTHayden Munn
2ALKA CASEY746235.29David Power
3IRINKA ALF521534.97Raymond Smith
4BIT BAZZAAR311435.84William Marmara
6TWIN PEAKS2742NBTMatthew Duncan
7CHARMING DANI566536.34Alfred Vella
8THOR’S DEVIL162135.23Peter Carr
Race No. 5Racing New Years Day Final Sprin…1:29 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ERICA ENLIM525318.74Scott Farley
2KLEMMER253218.51Craig Tuntler
3GEORGE KEEPING321118.28Charmaine Roberts
4THUNDA STRUCK512118.18Noelene Walsh
5NIPPER ZARR221118.30John Horan
6DOPEY RUBBLE352618.42Glen Collett
7MARTHA KEEPING231218.58Charmaine Roberts
8MOTHER OF DRAGON253318.74Leslie Whitton
9BLAZING MARLOWE634318.75Thomas Miller
10ULTIMATE BEST246418.46Robert Ingram
Race No. 6Blue’s Meats 0-3 Win Heat 0-3 Wi…1:53 PM
MX event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILLBILLY CHAYCE3642NBTLionel Worth
2TOTAL BLAST1NBTLeighton Winter
3STEEL CARGO7154NBTRonald Steel
4LIL’ MISS TERROR616418.85Kayla Ollerton
5TROPICAL FUSION5748NBTKylie Mcdonald
6SAM’S MEMORY5818NBTWilliam Marmara
7CHEQUERED MISS487218.74Daniel Hoskins
8ANOTHER TROOPER1537NBTGlen Collett
9PURE LEE BINDIE58819.43Tania Trappett
10FELY88NBTGraham Dixon
Race No. 7Blue’s Meats 0-3 Win Heat 0-3 Wi…2:16 PM
MX event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY CARGO664218.94Ronald Steel
2ALMOST BLACK1126NBTJohn Chapman
3LATE ARRIVAL418.80Robert Ingram
4BLACK TYRANT727618.99Warren Jarvis
5PASTIZZI PITZI5117NBTPaul Britt
6OSCAR LOCKIE6767NBTGraham Dixon
7KAMLEESI3518.89Scott Farley
8CHELSEA KEEPING6118.72Charmaine Roberts
9PURE LEE BINDIE58819.43Tania Trappett
10FELY88NBTGraham Dixon
Race No. 8Dubbo Vet Hospital Best 8 Stakes2:37 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE RINO613422.72Pamela Braddon
2ISABEL ENLIM861422.83Len Haaring
3BETSIE CARGO263322.67Ronald Steel
4IRINKA TYSON312722.67Raymond Smith
5OLLI CHARLYN418722.89Colin Williams
6TOTAL PLATINUM618622.86Leighton Winter
7PHILLIP KEEPING211523.09Charmaine Roberts
8BRALYN STALKER1222NBTPaul Wasson
9FRUITA DORADA742322.64Amanda Ginn
10SHE OAKS5751NBTJohn Chapman
Race No. 9Blue’s Meats 0-3 Win Heat 0-3 Wi…2:55 PM
MX event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE IVORY4417NBTMichael Hodges
2CROWN GOLD7258NBTLeslie Whitton
3YAP TRAP617218.34Warren Jarvis
4CARWOOLA CHERRY151XNBTPaul Britt
5RUSHEN DIAMOND4762NBTMichael Wood
6LINCOLN KEEPING7318.74Charmaine Roberts
7EXTREME TYCO474118.48Peter Dutton
8GULAR CRUZE5441NBTGlen Collett
9FELY88NBTGraham Dixon
10PURE LEE BINDIE58819.43Tania Trappett
Race No. 10Blue’s Meats 0-3 Win Heat 0-3 Wi…3:15 PM
MX event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE TIGER714NBTJohn Chapman
2HOPE’S A CHANCE5321NBTPaul Braddon
3NANCY KEEPING351719.20Daniel Hoskins
4RIVAL KEV4215NBTKevin Smith
5YELLOW OAK565519.98Cherie Rosier
6TRISHA’S HOPE78419.05Warren Jarvis
7GORGEOUS SUNRISE5185NBTPatrick Lorimer
8LIL’ FIRECRACKER654819.50Dawn Lee
9FELY88NBTGraham Dixon
10PURE LEE BINDIE58819.43Tania Trappett
Race No. 11Blue’s Meats 0-3 Win Heat 0-3 Wi…3:35 PM
MX event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHANSLEY’S WILL412619.05Jamie O’malley
2SWEET LITTLE MEL627619.33Susanne Vella
3HOUSEBOUND CARGO75X619.66Ronald Steel
4RIVAL GLEN181NBTKevin Smith
5HAZY OMEN333519.12Alfred Vella
6WITH MY SISTER322719.67Dennis Christey
7WINSOME RENEE111518.99Michael Hodges
8EVASIVE DREAM5734NBTRobert Sonter
9FELY88NBTGraham Dixon
10PURE LEE BINDIE58819.43Tania Trappett