Thursday, 24 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday, 24 December 2015

Race No. 1Unibet Maiden12:00 PM
M event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY WHIP7NBTEric Edwards
2BLACK TYRANT372718.99Warren Jarvis
3LIL’ FIRECRACKER2654NBTDawn Lee
4LATE ARRIVALNBTRobert Ingram
5LINCOLN KEEPING7NBTCharmaine Roberts
6CHELSEA KEEPING619.01Charmaine Roberts
7KAMLEESI3NBTScott Farley
8RUSTY GOLD26NBTCraig Tuntler
9HOUSEBOUND CARGO75X619.66Ronald Steel
10TRISHA’S HOPE78419.05Warren Jarvis
Race No. 2Pk Bakery Maiden12:15 PM
M event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROVEBROOK FLYER346523.78Michael Doggett
2ESSIE MY GIRL577724.57Susanne Vella
3TOTAL BLASTNBTLeighton Winter
4BOBBIE MAN473NBTShae Kirby
5HAZY OMEN653323.60Alfred Vella
6WEWAK542323.65Shannon Kirby
7SO STRIDENT5538NBTDaniel Hoskins
8DANNY BOY254623.84William O’neil
9MAMIA774NBTShannon Kirby
Race No. 3Racing New Years Day Heat Sprint…12:32 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAZING MARLOWE363418.79Thomas Miller
2ULTIMATE BEST324618.46Robert Ingram
3NIPPER ZARR422118.32John Horan
4MIRIAM’S TOUCH2543NBTCharles Hughes
5KLEMMER325318.65Craig Tuntler
6RAGLAN KID4613NBTKayla Ollerton
7NANCY KEEPING235119.23Daniel Hoskins
8RUBY’S DELIGHT535419.35Ian Bonham
9CLEVER CHLOE8822NBTMaralyn Moore
10PEEKABOO COTE5657NBTScott Farley
Race No. 4Racing New Years Day Heat Sprint…12:49 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH CHLOE371XNBTMaralyn Moore
2EXPLOSIVE WEAR1464NBTDale Tolmie
3GEORGE KEEPING32118.30Charmaine Roberts
4BETTY SUE TARO512X18.19Jeanette Foley
5LEA’S SHADOW214618.75Paul Wasson
6KARINYA CONNIE411318.42John Portelli
7SAVIOUR LANE3383NBTCharles Hughes
8LIL’ MISS TERROR2616NBTKayla Ollerton
9MOTHER OF DRAGON4725NBTLeslie Whitton
10DOPEY RUBBLE473518.42Glen Collett
Race No. 5Racing New Years Day Heat Sprint…1:05 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATIE ELIZABETH112518.56Ian Bonham
2WINSOME RENEE6111NBTMichael Hodges
3CHANSLEY’S WILL4412NBTJamie O’malley
4AUGUST HOPE673718.47Warren Jarvis
5PENSACOLA522618.79John Barrass
6THUNDA STRUCK51218.22Noelene Walsh
7MARTHA KEEPING23118.61Charmaine Roberts
8ERICA ENLIM252519.13Scott Farley
9KITBOOLOU PRETTY7821NBTGlen Prestwidge
10ZACHARY CARGO3854NBTRonald Steel
Race No. 6Racing Xmas Eve Final Sprint Ser…1:22 PM
4/5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW RADICAL512518.42Paul Wasson
2LEFT POSTED676218.70Alfred Vella
3RODNEY KEEPING614318.26Charmaine Roberts
4GROVEBROOK BLADE216118.31Michael Doggett
5CONEY ISLAND663318.68Iris Dorsett
6ISABEL ENLIM386118.38Len Haaring
7CALL ME KING324218.54Simon Brown
8PHILLIP KEEPING121118.40Charmaine Roberts
9KARINYA CONNIE411318.42John Portelli
10BLENDAX46418.84Brian Bush
Race No. 7Hudson Equipment 0-3 Win Stakes1:37 PM
MX event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING JASMINE662330.25Leslie Whitton
2MIDNIGHT HARMONY3615NBTIan Bonham
3THOR’S DEVIL516230.13Peter Carr
4JAY ARE KAY656330.69Alfred Vella
5SPRING DANCE762531.01Robert Littlefield
6AUTUMN RUSH332431.10Thor Dorsett
7BEKIM CASEY612230.15Peter Carr
8AUGUST SUNSHINE673330.64Warren Jarvis
9KUNAMATATA464530.97Robert Littlefield
10ONE PUP WONDER745431.60Thor Dorsett
Race No. 8Les Dawson Memorial Best 8 Stake…1:57 PM
NG event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUZI CARGO123530.02Ronald Steel
2OLLI CHARLYN434130.04Colin Williams
3TALKING POINT1711NBTMark Wicks
4BELLA ROC6787NBTAlfred Vella
5CICATRIZ271629.98Peter Carr
6TOTAL PLATINUM661830.17Leighton Winter
7IRINKA ALF452130.02Raymond Smith
8BENJI’S FRIEND51X129.91Shannon Kirby
9UNITING CARGO878731.24Ronald Steel
Race No. 9Banjo Boy @ Stud 1-3 Win Stakes2:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAP TRAP761723.14Warren Jarvis
2LITTLE IVORY7441NBTMichael Hodges
3REGAN KEEPING142122.80Charmaine Roberts
4ODD COUPLEX13123.34Charmaine Roberts
5AIRLY ROCKET531523.16Craig Tuntler
6TOTAL LUCK16123.22Leighton Winter
7WYEMBAH CHARLIE182822.88Colin Williams
8LOVE LORD641623.00Shannon Kirby
9STEEL CARGO715423.76Ronald Steel
10KNOCKA’S NETTIE6766NBTIan Bonham
Race No. 10Red Tv Best 8 Stakes2:32 PM
NG event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETSIE CARGO126318.30Ronald Steel
2ORARA ROD228318.41Paul Wasson
3LENNY ENLIM426618.20Len Haaring
4TASSIE WAYNE861518.35Warren Jarvis
6PURE ARROGANCE856518.24Len Haaring
7SUSANNAH CARGO141418.09Ronald Steel
8MOST ARROGANT225618.17Len Haaring
Race No. 11Fancy Dean @ Stud 1-3 Win Stakes2:50 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA KOEN84123.56Raymond Smith
2BRODIE ZARR NUT41NBTBradley O’neil
3SPONDOOLEY4482NBTJohn Barrass
4MY BOY CARGO366422.89Ronald Steel
5BONUS CLUB3834NBTGlen Ginn
6SENIOR SCAR218223.18John Horan
7JUST GETTING BY4451NBTCasie O’neil
8MRS. MAJOR TOM3485NBTEric Edwards
9MACK’S CHOICE465223.86Daniel Hoskins
10WINSOME HOLLY4167NBTMichael Hodges