Saturday 28th November 2009


1 – BAKER BUSINESS EQUIPMENT STAKES MAID 400M 7.15 P.M.
1 NOVEMBER ROCK – CLIFFORD RUSTEN
2 STATE OF CHELSEA – WESLEY MCDONALD
3 V A C A N T
4 NYAD SELECT – RODNEY KENNEDY
5 NATURE INC – WARREN MARRIOTT
6 V A C A N T
7 MONTGOMERY BURNS – HERBERT SIMPSON
8 I’M STARRING – GLEN COLLETT

2 – BLUES MEAT STAKES MAID 313M 7.35 P.M.
1 ADORABLE MONSTER – WARREN MARRIOTT
2 HITMAN HARRY – RORY TRAPPETT
3 V A C A N T
4 SILVER WHEELS – GLEN COLLETT
5 HONEYBEE STRONG – HERBERT SIMPSON
6 V A C A N T
7 DOLLY CARGO – RONALD STEEL
8 LIFE ON MARS – PETER DUTTON

3 – WESTERN MAGAZINE STAKES MX 313M 7.55 P.M.
1 KIOWA PRINCE – DEREK KERR
2 MONSTER DAMAGE – WARREN MARRIOTT
3 V A C A N T
4 SHERWOOD BLACK – HERBERT SIMPSON
5 SILVER PORCHE – RORY TRAPPETT
6 V A C A N T
7 DROOPY’S SPARK – CLIFFORD RUSTEN
8 BUCK A ROO – MERLE CLARKE

4 – AMAROO HOTEL STAKES 4/5 Gd 313M 8.15 P.M.
1 SEPTEMBER MOON – MARGRETTE EDWARDS
2 LISTEN SISTER – DAVID HARKIN
3 SUNSET HORIZON – RORY TRAPPETT
4 REGAL KAYLA – MARGRETTE EDWARDS
5 V A C A N T
6 AWESOME MATE – CLIFFORD RUSTEN
7 TOTAL DEPOSIT – ANTHONY SALMON
8 CYCLONE ANGEL – DEREK KERR

5 – DUBBO CITY BAKERY STAKES 4/5 Gd 400M 8.35 P.M.
1 HEAVY HAULAGE – MITCHELL CALE
2 MEDIUM PACE – AMANDA GINN
3 V A C A N T
4 DARRELL LEE – GLEN COLLETT
5 TED’S A STUNNER – MERLE CLARKE
6 V A C A N T
7 WHAT A VIPER – MERLE CLARKE
8 TAP THAT – RODNEY KENNEDY

6 – BILLY BOLAND MEMORIAL HEAT 1 5 Gd 400M 8.55 P.M.
1 SWIFT MATTANAY – GREG FORD
2 GOGO MARY – BRADLEY O’NEIL
3 MISS GUN CARGO – RONALD STEEL
4 JOSTLE – BRIAN BAKER
5 V A C A N T
6 MURRAY’S CHOICE – MITCHELL CALE
7 VESUVIO JOE – AMANDA GINN
8 FULL TANK – BRIAN BUSH

7 – BILLY BOLAND MEMORIAL HEAT 2 5 Gd 400M 9.15 P.M.
1 UNO NYAD – GRAEME SMITH
2 BROTHER BOY GRAY – BRIAN BUSH
3 EMANNETTE – AMANDA GINN
4 LUCY LIL – MITCHELL CALE
5 V A C A N T
6 HYPO LADY – ROBERT FELSTEAD
7 STORMY ARMATREE – BRIAN BAKER
8 PROPER DRAUGHT – MICHAEL HODGES

8 – BILLY BOLAND MEMORIAL HEAT 3 5 Gd 400M 9.35 P.M.
1 MISS CINDY – BRADLEY O’NEIL
2 TOP GUN CARGO – RONALD STEEL
3 V A C A N T
4 WINMOORE JOE – AMANDA GINN
5 VINRO’S WISH – LAWRENCE LEONARD
6 V A C A N T
7 ARMATREE ELLE – BRIAN BAKER
8 TOO HOTTA TOP – GREG FORD

9 – BILLY BOLAND MEMORIAL HEAT 4 5 Gd 400M 9.55 P.M.
1 PAPER STATE – BRADLEY O’NEIL
2 TAR GIRL – THOMAS MILLER
3 V A C A N T
4 PREMIER DOOLEY – CLIFFORD RUSTEN
5 TIRRANNA BLUE – LAWRENCE LEONARD
6 V A C A N T
7 TANIA’S MYSTERY – BRIAN BUSH
8 DEFENCE COUNCIL – DAMIEN LEE