Thursday, 11 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday, 11 August 2016

Race No. 1Save Greyhound Racing Maiden12:12 PM
M event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRALEE MOLLY328419.30Melanie Mabbott
2KING TRALEE5742NBTMelanie Mabbott
3WAIT TO SEE863NBTAndrew Bell
4SEAT SLAMMER33419.35Paul Wasson
5CRUIZE’S MAGIC228NBTPaul Braddon
6SUBZERO CELL3NBTRobert Harrison
7LANDON’S GIRL319.18William Marmara
8BOBBY BALL34719.77Robert Green
9BLACK JACK TARO672618.61Jeanette Foley
10MY BROTHER SAMNBTWilliam Marmara
Race No. 2Greyhounds Are Our Life Maiden12:32 PM
M event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOULD OF LISTENNBTDerek Kerr
2KUDOS TRALEE523223.72Melanie Mabbott
3DJAYS RICOCHETNBTJoseph Gatty
4LONG POINT ZARR33NBTJohn Horan
5ADHARA GRUMBLES4NBTStephen Howarth
6UNO ARJO73NBTChristopher Spratt
7SHE’S INFECTIOUS5862NBTBradley O’neil
8LITTLE CINDYNBTPaul Braddon
9CHARLIE’S WOWWOW6NBTKevin Smith
10FIRE FLY FOX347523.60Patrick Lorimer
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Cash In Heat Sprint Se…12:47 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVAL HOUDINI2613NBTKevin Smith
2ARMATREE PANTHER2315NBTJames Doolan
3BAD WIFE448123.47Robert Ryan
4LOVE LORD333322.84Shannon Kirby
5TAMEEKA822723.88Pamela Braddon
6GOOD DAY2141NBTStephen Howarth
7DYLAN KEEPING411323.42Charmaine Roberts
8BINDIGO LASS812223.73Bryan Garland
9BRALYN ARCHER882123.02Andrew Bell
10EXPRESS CASH155422.95Kristine Kirby
Race No. 4Dubbo Vet Hospital Best 8 Stks1:05 PM
NG event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARINYA CONNIE656218.07John Portelli
2ORARA ROD671518.41Paul Wasson
3IT’S HER SHOUT626318.30John Horan
4GEORGE KEEPING461418.28Charmaine Roberts
6BETSIE CARGO514X18.04Ronald Steel
7SUSANNAH CARGOX54518.06Ronald Steel
8RODNEY KEEPING161318.21Charmaine Roberts
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Cash In Heat Sprint Se…1:28 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRALEE ELSA511323.21Melanie Mabbott
2FLATLINED3827NBTAndrew Bell
3MILKO’S MAGIC252422.92Pamela Braddon
4AIRLY ROCKET131123.12Craig Tuntler
5BRALYN PHOENIX415123.11Paul Wasson
6IRINKA TYSON842422.67Raymond Smith
7BINDIGO LAD433523.13Bryan Garland
8GUNNADOO SILK116823.17Robert Harrison
9RICE TO RICHES3416NBTJamie Bush
10SAM’S LEGACY225423.10William Marmara
Race No. 6Happy Birthday Dan 0-3 Win Stks1:49 PM
MX event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNIOR TIGER1846NBTDavid Grant
2KILKEE MAY611430.15Shannon Kirby
3GULAR CRUZE826530.75Glen Collett
4JACK YA ZIPPER2515NBTChad Garrard
5RED WITCH7256NBTRobert Ryan
6TIGER SWUFF5425NBTChad Garrard
7MARTIAL1348NBTJohn Eather
8NANGAR RANGE113NBTDennis Barnes
9GAZMICK CRAIG575530.92Garry Abernethy
10LUCKY JEWEL575631.15Melanie Mabbott
Race No. 7Happy Birthday Claire 0-3 Stks2:04 PM
MX event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZMICK BARNEY523730.77Garry Abernethy
2SKETCHY MEL268532.40William Marmara
3CHOSEN DIAMOND228530.64Hayden Munn
4JUST LIKE JAZZ4612NBTPaul O’brien
5DIVORCE ME3126NBTGlenda Bush
6MAGIC CHERIE8367NBTStephen Howarth
7WICKED INTENT6567NBTJohn Eather
8ZIPPITY ZARR71NBTJohn Horan
9ROYAL BLUE HAZE445430.56Susanne Vella
10DON’T CRY BABY5518NBTBradley O’neil
Race No. 8Buck Fever @ Stud Stakes2:24 PM
5 event over 605 metres at Dubbo Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUGUST HOPE6722NBTWarren Jarvis
2WESTMEAD MOUSE8577NBTAndrew Bell
3ZIPPING HARRY263335.39Andrew Bell
4BIT BAZZAAR235335.12William Marmara
5WYEMBAH CHARLIE411836.17Colin Williams
6CHEEKY GRANT637235.36David Grant
7NANCY KEEPING5442NBTDaniel Hoskins
8NANGAR FLAME126135.10Dennis Barnes
9JACOBITE DARCIE444735.74Derek Kerr
10ZIPPING PORCHE6776NBTAndrew Bell
Race No. 9Ladbrokes Cash In Heat Sprint Se…2:44 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERLY332423.43Rhonda Millsteed
2YAP TRAP353722.82Warren Jarvis
3TAKALO GEM3115NBTJamie Bush
4MR. BALU DIAMOND2822NBTMark Munn
5BLAZING MARLOWE272123.01Thomas Miller
6ELITE KINLOCH416123.30Hayden Munn
7TANGO’S EXPRESS524522.66Paul Braddon
8SUSIE WILLOW154522.80Pamela Braddon
9ONLY A DOLLAR3228NBTCharles Hughes
10ELUSIVE ESCAPEE4377NBTAndrew Bell
Race No. 10Ladbrokes Cash In Heat Sprint Se…3:12 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER BOOT674323.42Paul Britt
2OLDMATE LARA632724.14Robert Ingram
3EARY KEEPING751222.99Charmaine Roberts
4HE’S WATCHING242623.48Scott Watson
5KATEY388123.01Rhonda Millsteed
6LONESOME GUN3613NBTJames Vassallo
7AMARETTO SWIRL371522.85Amanda Ginn
8SOAPSUD BUBBLES2426NBTShae Kirby
9POPPY’S SNOOKIE383523.86Kevin Smith
10NIPPER ZARR457623.47John Horan
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes3:32 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIANNE’S ROSES578719.50Kevin Smith
2DANNY BOY886418.62Susanne Vella
3GAZMICK LEROY658518.64Garry Abernethy
4FOUR BITS765819.59Susanne Vella
5SAVE ‘EM865819.65Susanne Vella
6OSCAR LOCKIE756519.23Graham Dixon
7PASSED FANTASY674618.44Dawn Lee
8STYLISH CHLOE8X7818.86Paul Wasson