Thursday, 14 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday, 14 April 2016

Race No. 1Glen Gallon @ Stud Maiden12:22 PM
M event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSIDE ELLIE5218.91Paul Wasson
2EXPRESS CASH85620.05Kristine Kirby
3DON’T CRY BABY463718.95Bradley O’neil
4JAY JAY KEEPINGNBTCharmaine Roberts
5VINAKA MATEONBTRobert Ingram
6OLDMATE LULUNBTRobert Ingram
7JUST LIKE JAZZ83NBTPaul O’brien
8RAYGUNNER45218.87Paul O’brien
9NO BOUNCING BACK8NBTStephen Cleary
Race No. 2Smooth Fancy @ Stud Maiden12:40 PM
M event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE WILLOW8468NBTPamela Braddon
2VENOM VIPER6654NBTShannon Bermingham
3LIGHT ‘EM MADDIENBTCasie O’neil
4SWEET LITTLE MEL764223.32Susanne Vella
6GUNNADOO VICENBTNeil Hudson
7LEVINA876524.50Shannon Kirby
8PEGGY WREN6623.86Ian Stanford
Race No. 3Dyna Villa @ Stud 0-1 Stakes12:57 PM
MX event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINAKA WYCE6430.89Robert Ingram
2LITHIUM CRYSTAL68NBTFrank Nicol
4FRENDY464732.02Timothy Beattie
5COSMIC RHINO13NBTDavid Duncan
7BRYDEN KINNY564330.68Robert Ingram
8LONNIE’S BANJONBTRobert Ingram
Race No. 4Unibet Stakes1:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORY TIME2177NBTRaymond Gold
2POWER CHECK477523.40Shannon Kirby
3LEHIGH LIMIT7533NBTStephen Cleary
4LOVE LORD526122.96Shannon Kirby
6RUSTY FIND255323.12Craig Tuntler
7TOTAL LUCK524623.22Leighton Winter
8I’M THE TRUMP881123.15John Horan
Race No. 5Pinecrest Kennels Sprint Final S…1:39 PM
4/5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE BEST548318.46Robert Ingram
2BARLOWE553418.77Tania Trappett
3TAMEEKA335218.67Pamela Braddon
4CHANSLEY’S WILL243318.68Jamie O’malley
5STEEL CARGOX88418.61Ronald Steel
6WARM HEARTS213118.50Amanda Ginn
7PHILLIP KEEPING456218.40Charmaine Roberts
8KARINYA CONNIE152118.25John Portelli
9ZACHARY CARGO268518.83Ronald Steel
10FLYING MAIL761519.53Nathan Goodwin
Race No. 6Signvision Sprint Series Final S…1:58 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVE’S LEGACY531322.79Craig Tuntler
2BLAZING MARLOWE526323.01Thomas Miller
3FRUITA DORADA718222.64Amanda Ginn
4AMARETTO SWIRL258122.85Amanda Ginn
5MUSICAL CARGO476122.79Ronald Steel
6SUSIE WILLOW215222.97Pamela Braddon
7BUNDARRA MAGIC121122.79Paul Braddon
8HOPE’S A CHANCE744223.08Paul Braddon
9SHOWTIME LUCY134323.61Nathan Goodwin
10MONSIGNOR ACE511423.11Michael Bonser
Race No. 7Coolabah Goat Company Stakes2:22 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN ALL OVER727618.97Raymond Gold
2ZACHARY CARGO268518.83Ronald Steel
3KING TARO416218.45Jeanette Foley
4KLEMMER464118.49Craig Tuntler
5LAYLA SWIFT2X3418.58Paul Braddon
6PURE ARROGANCE443318.24Len Haaring
7SPRING DRAGO6652NBTTimothy Beattie
8SENOR BALLERINA172818.38Edward Pomfrett
9LITTLE MYSTIQUE187NBTKristine Kirby
10MIGHTY BUCKS655619.15Shannon Bermingham
Race No. 8Grnsw Masters Stakes2:48 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISABEL ENLIM325718.36Len Haaring
2BALLERINA SON128118.42Edward Pomfrett
3JIMARY VIXEN4128NBTMalcolm Ross
4JIMARY LADY188XNBTMalcolm Ross
5MOST ARROGANT517718.17Len Haaring
6EL CASEY556718.20Peter Carr
7LASSETERS REEF723218.44Barbara Judd
8HURRICANE RINO276218.20Pamela Braddon
9BELLA ROC764518.77Alfred Vella
10ZULU IDLE6874NBTRaymond Gold
Race No. 9Vee Man Vane @ Stud Stakes3:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL BALLERINA2571NBTEdward Pomfrett
2EVEREADY GIRL377123.41Shannon Kirby
3HAZY OMEN453723.30Alfred Vella
4OLDMATE BEN464423.41Robert Ingram
6BRODIE ZARR NUT324423.74Bradley O’neil
7ROYAL BLUE HAZE326323.20Susanne Vella
8CHISEL MISS614723.17Pamela Braddon
Race No. 10Grnsw Pathways Stakes3:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAYLA’S TIGER776622.70Len Haaring
2QUEEN LEHIGH757XNBTStephen Cleary
3SAM’S MEMORY8728NBTWilliam Marmara
4EXACERBATED8436NBTShannon Kirby
5SO STRIDENT516323.56Daniel Hoskins
6DANNY BOY674623.13Alfred Vella
7WINSOME HOLLY424523.95Daniel Hoskins
8LILL TARO57123.12Jeanette Foley