Thursday, 14 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday, 14 August 2014

Race No. 1Glengarrie Break-ins Maiden2:17 PM
M event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEARA’S KIN3619.43Robert Ingram
2BROKEN BOO3NBTBrodie Ashman
3DEECEE COMICSNBTRobert Ingram
4FAR WEST24619.04Gregory Mc Alister
5GAZMICK LILL234719.74Garry Abernethy
6TOPPER KAHLU5365NBTGeoffrey Sheather
7DIANNE’S ROSES3268NBTPhillip Carrall
8BRALYN ARLO283819.86Paul Wasson
9SUZI CARGONBTRonald Steel
10MISS JAXON7NBTBrodie Ashman
Race No. 2Pk Bakery Maiden2:34 PM
M event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KURUMBANBT
2EPIC FUSION2NBTKylie Mcdonald
3KUTA ROB3NBTGarry Sheather
4MADAM KEEPING4NBT
5CHLOE’S BAR5376NBTGregory Mc Alister
6GAZMICK JESS284823.15Garry Abernethy
7GOOD ALL OVER26X7NBTNathan Goodridge
8DIMITR2433NBT
9WYEMBAH ROAD67NBTColin Williams
10BEATRICE MEL67NBTPaul Meredith
Race No. 3Free Choice West Dubbo Stakes2:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KASIANO1871NBTCharles Hughes
2PETER CASEY243823.19Peter Carr
3LITTLE DESIRE1315NBTPamela Braddon
4COSMIC CARLA7784NBTGeoffrey Sheather
5TRIBAL BEAT3136NBT
6PURE RADIANCE221123.07Paul Braddon
71NBTGlen Ginn
8BRALYN PHOENIX135123.55Paul Wasson
9TOOHEY’S CREW3376NBTCharles Hughes
10WANNA DOLLAR653523.41Graham Dixon
Race No. 4 @ Stud Maiden3:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMANTHA KEEPING7NBT
2OUTA TOWN775NBTAlan Provest
3FOUR GRAND SENOR648824.27Len Haaring
4DUNCAN MCGINNESS423.71Colin Williams
5SOUL BREAKINGX56NBTGlen Ginn
6COME ON JENNY864724.43Geoffrey Sheather
7DANNY DARKONBTDenise Sparkes
8APACHE WREN648823.60Ian Stanford
9BEATRICE MEL67NBTPaul Meredith
10WYEMBAH ROAD67NBTColin Williams
Race No. 5Www.bettowintips.com Stakes3:28 PM
4/5 event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOO LAH LAH3265NBTNathan Goodridge
2136130.17Toby Weekes
3KAYLA’S TIGER534830.73Len Haaring
4IRINKA WAP151X30.58
5KALISKA764330.26Craig Ryan
6BUB AND SONIA123430.71Colin Williams
7CHEVRON WREN738430.57Geoffrey Townsend
8PARALLAX222730.72Charmaine Roberts
9HOT COKIE4415NBTCharles Hughes
10SECOND SIGHT474530.24Shannon Kirby
Race No. 6Unibet Stakes3:46 PM
5 event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $845 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY BLACK436331.09Raymond Bulliman
2FANCY TOP561529.90Dennis Barnes
3YARALLA RED DRUM3451NBTGregory Mc Alister
4TOTAL PLATINUM2614NBTLeighton Winter
5TOTAL PRINCESS6142NBTLeighton Winter
6TOTAL SECURITY572830.66Leighton Winter
7GOLD MUZZLE625530.85Gregory Mc Alister
8WALLAH PRINCESS237231.64Daniel Hoskins
9LUKE8771NBTDavid Gilders
10NINJA RACER5644NBTAlan Provest
Race No. 7Coolabah Goat Company Stakes4:04 PM
5 event over 605 metres at Dubbo Of $1,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISABEL ENLIM261235.94Len Haaring
2ALISHA CASEY6755NBTPeter Carr
3EL CASEY6136NBTPeter Carr
4MRS. JAY5346NBTRaymond Bulliman
5TERRY’S MEMORY1263NBTRaymond Smith
6OLLI CHARLYN6322NBTColin Williams
7IRINKA HALLE654335.70Raymond Smith
8FINAL CHANCE5264NBTEric Butler
9LADY NEILCETTE4441NBTRaymond Bulliman
Race No. 8Tara Greyhound Equipment Stakes4:22 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOMTIME535422.91Leighton Winter
2BLACK TRANZAM115724.08Geoffrey Sheather
3EMDEE BAHATI377122.93Robert Ingram
4INDIAN LIGHT472123.26Toby Weekes
5TASSIE BOY462523.70Raymond Smith
6VIVIAN JOHN853223.36Paul Meredith
7DANA HARLEY2756NBTGregory Mc Alister
8CARLTON CHIEF643422.74Paul Braddon
9COME TO LILA571623.72Dennis Milgate
10MONSOON RAIN656722.91Geoffrey Townsend
Race No. 9Harnett Transportable Homes Stak…4:44 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FALSE CLAIMS816418.61Gregory Mc Alister
2SCHOONER LES513X18.28Shae Kirby
3COFFEE SHOP STOP832518.39Phillip Carrall
4PRETTY DOLL117819.24Alan Provest
5TAMAM SHUD5355NBTMelanie Mabbott
6ALKIRA CASEY235318.35Peter Carr
7RETTA’S PRIDE717119.29Colin Williams
8PURE ARROGANCE224718.24Len Haaring
9SUNRISE BERNARD247218.88Paul Wasson
10NINE TOES6411NBTEric Butler
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes5:02 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACKBRIAR243318.56Shannon Kirby
2MAG’S ALL ROUND1113NBTCharles Hughes
3TRAVELLIN’ ASH413318.94Paul Wasson
4RUN DAPH RUN726318.65Graham Dixon
5ROOS AHEAD1NBTGlen Ginn
6GUNDAL GOLD223418.60
7MUSICAL CARGO118.47Ronald Steel
8WICKY’S SPIRIT413619.38Eric Butler
9BACKYARD WRECKER218619.00Carl Moss
10MINNIE CHANT126718.67Phillip Carrall
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments