Thursday, 31 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday, 31 July 2014

Race No. 1Sires On Ice Maiden1:54 PM
M event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN ARLO73NBTPaul Wasson
2MARLA’S CREDIT265819.25Stephen Howarth
3GENERAL GRANT4326NBTDavid Grant
4MUSICAL CARGONBTRonald Steel
5TRAVELLIN’ ASH436418.94Paul Wasson
6JAKE KEEPING3NBTCharmaine Roberts
7NO LEGS2225NBTStephen Howarth
8GAZMICK LILL7234NBTGarry Abernethy
9BLENDANBTDavid Grant
10ORARA ROD244418.86Paul Wasson
Race No. 2Cosmic Rumble @ Stud Maiden2:10 PM
M event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDDY’S ME MATENBTGregory Mc Alister
2TOTAL MONARO252523.21Leighton Winter
3YARALLA RED DRUM834524.20Gregory Mc Alister
4TINY GAZMICK725624.27Garry Abernethy
5APACHE WREN876423.60Ian Stanford
6STUMPY GRANT334223.26David Grant
7FAR WEST24NBTGregory Mc Alister
8PORTOFINO825723.79Geoffrey Sheather
9DUNCAN MCGINNESS423.71Colin Williams
10PELICAN KEEPING6NBTShayne Stiff
Race No. 3Shayne Stiff Bookmaking Stks2:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TSONGA365423.26Paul Braddon
2MOVEALONG OLIVER212423.18Stephen Gardiner
3TOTAL PLATINUM26123.06Leighton Winter
4BACKYARD WRECKER721823.05Carl Moss
5HEIDI’S MAGIC2266NBTBarry Conwell
6DUNILLER213423.18Scott Watson
7OVERFLO MAGIC626323.12Pamela Braddon
8BRALYN PHOENIX4473NBTPaul Wasson
9COSMIC BEAUTY676723.71Phillip Carrall
10SHOE SHOP576723.18Teena Cochrane
Race No. 4Dubbo Vet Hospital Stks2:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WANNA DOLLAR365323.41Graham Dixon
2MAURITIAN BEAUTY6567NBTGeoffrey Sheather
3TOTAL PRINCESS561423.52Leighton Winter
4RAIN MAKER548723.33Peter Carr
5ALL MY HOPES374524.05Noelene Walsh
6RETTA’S PRIDE7717NBTColin Williams
7SUPREME WREN783723.21Ian Stanford
8POLLY’S CRACKERS1323.89Scott Watson
9SHOE SHOP576723.18Teena Cochrane
10COSMIC BEAUTY676723.71Phillip Carrall
Race No. 5Dubbo – Wenty H3:07 PM
4/5 event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN ERASER5346NBTBarry Conwell
2BUB AND SONIA4212NBTColin Williams
3KAYLA’S TIGER475330.73Len Haaring
4PURE ARROGANCE224731.61Len Haaring
5REAL SHIRAZ334430.58David Grant
6TASSIE BOY146230.33Raymond Smith
7MOVEALONG PETA585431.28Stephen Gardiner
8GRETA’S RESCUE1434NBTRodney Mcdonald
9GAZMICK GIRL457630.73Garry Abernethy
Race No. 6Dubbo Mayors Cup Stks3:22 PM
NG event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $3,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING BROCK3235NBTMartin Hallinan
2COSMIC APACHE322130.45Rodney Mcdonald
3MAYBELLINE LADY423129.99Graeme Smith
4EXQUISETTE KARI671230.26Peter Dutton
5KALISKA317630.26Craig Ryan
6TOTAL BLITZ642429.90Leighton Winter
7ALISHA CASEY167530.13Peter Carr
8ISABEL ENLIM212630.06Len Haaring
Race No. 7Dubbo – Wenty H3:39 PM
4/5 event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY GRANT215130.16David Grant
2DANA NEE6525NBTRodney Mcdonald
3PARALLAX122230.72Charmaine Roberts
4STEEL ERASER4167NBTBarry Conwell
5MISTER WENTWORTH4542NBTGeoffrey Sheather
6OLLI CHARLYN626330.11Colin Williams
7TAROS MISS383430.48Jeanette Foley
8MOST ARROGANT6561NBTLen Haaring
9GAZMICK GIRL457630.73Garry Abernethy
Race No. 8Gilgandra Poultry 0-3 Wins F4:04 PM
MX event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE LACHLAN256118.58Paul Braddon
2MANN SHE’S FAST118118.29Robert Hatton
3GALBA ALISON674218.85Graham Dixon
4DEATH CLOUD362118.36Leslie Miller
5FREE AT LAST376218.45Geoffrey Sheather
6TUGG SPEEDMAN448118.83Geoffrey Sheather
7SUPREME SPRITE668218.67Pamela Braddon
8AUSSIE CASEY454218.44Peter Carr
9OVERFLO MAGIC626318.73Pamela Braddon
10LITTLE STATE515318.58David Howarth
Race No. 9Www.bettowintips Stks4:22 PM
4/5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE THUNDA111118.08Noelene Walsh
2ALKIRA CASEY623518.35Peter Carr
3MISS WINFREY861618.13Colin Williams
4SON OF KIERA875418.82Geoffrey Sheather
5EXQUISETTE PIXIE452618.54Peter Dutton
6BENORA CREAM668818.32Len Haaring
7LITTLE STATE515318.58David Howarth
8COFFEE SHOP STOP183218.39Phillip Carrall
9BELLA CARGO587618.45Ronald Steel
Race No. 10Fancy Dean @ Stud Stks4:46 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIVIAN JOHN285323.36Paul Meredith
2BOOMTIME353522.91Leighton Winter
3SWIFT MOSCATO745223.72Geoffrey Sheather
4EMDEE BAHATI837722.93Robert Ingram
5ZIPPING DALLAS6633NBTMartin Hallinan
6LONELY HIGHWAY512323.02Noelene Walsh
7BOW DANDIE232322.97Paul Braddon
8CARLTON CHIEF416422.74Paul Braddon