Thursday, 16 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday, 16 June 2016

Race No. 1Signvision Maiden12:13 PM
M event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDY CASEY73X19.02Peter Carr
2FLOKI444818.97Peter Carr
3KUDOS TRALEE2245NBTMelanie Mabbott
4BLUE BOY CARGO2224NBTJannette Steel
5COSMIC RUN THRU633518.88Graham Dixon
6ANDY BOY CARGO253218.91Jannette Steel
7FELICITATE857619.38Graham Dixon
8SLEEVELESS ROMPA326318.98Robert Fielding
Race No. 2Safezone Maiden12:34 PM
M event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISGRACEFUL LEE748NBTHolly Speed
2JUST LIKE JAZZ244623.43Paul O’brien
3MAMIA756223.96Shannon Kirby
4DYLAN KEEPING3NBTCharmaine Roberts
6GUNNADOO VICE323.62Neil Hudson
7HILLBILLY CASEY5NBTPeter Carr
8ASKIT76524.05Brian Bush
Race No. 3Keybow @ Stud No Wins Last 5 Stk…12:53 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREY DISH LICKA576X18.49Bradley O’neil
2BLENDA754518.84Brian Bush
3ORARA ROD748418.41Paul Wasson
4STEEL CARGO886318.61Ronald Steel
5TAMEEKA453818.67Pamela Braddon
6IKARA BALE255519.13Gordon Herbert
7JACKIE BROWN3255NBTSarah Hopkins
8TINY GAZMICK286618.38Garry Abernethy
9GAZMICK LILL576418.73Garry Abernethy
10OSCAR LOCKIE887519.33Graham Dixon
Race No. 4Glengarrie Break In Centre Stake…1:08 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL BALLERINA532422.94Edward Pomfrett
2GERTIE ALLEN3433NBTGordon Herbert
3CHANSLEY’S WILL533123.52Jamie O’malley
4I’M THE TRUMP124823.15John Horan
5FRANNIE MAE331523.57Shannon Kirby
6DING YING5621NBTGordon Herbert
7ANOTHER TROOPER131523.71Glen Collett
8EXPRESS CASH621522.95Kristine Kirby
9OVER PURE658123.25Lesley Coyte
10GAZMICK CHARLIE377823.98Garry Abernethy
Race No. 5Dyna Villa @ Stud 0-2 Wins Stks1:27 PM
MX event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHELLEY KEEPING432130.01Charmaine Roberts
2LUCKY JEWEL1555NBTMelanie Mabbott
3FLYWAY RED168NBTVictor Ellis
4BILLY KEEPING131730.07Charmaine Roberts
5SKETCHY LAW5621NBTBenjamin Spence
6ROYAL BLUE HAZE366531.13Alfred Vella
7CHASING BANJO132230.57Scott Watson
8BEKIM CASEY522430.15Peter Carr
9GAZMICK BARNEY644730.77Garry Abernethy
10GAZMICK CRAIG575530.92Garry Abernethy
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Info Hub Stakes1:44 PM
4/5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUSIE WILLOW211118.12Pamela Braddon
2IT’S HER SHOUT136218.30John Horan
3BLACKWOOD FARM1423NBTGordon Herbert
4TRALEE ELSA116118.48Melanie Mabbott
5SENOR BALLERINA728218.38Edward Pomfrett
6QUEEN TARO821118.07Jeanette Foley
7LAYLA SWIFT431118.45Paul Braddon
8LEA’S SHADOW274418.44Paul Wasson
9STYLISH CHLOE174818.86Paul Wasson
10GAZMICK LILL576418.73Garry Abernethy
Race No. 7Shakey Jakey @ Stud Stakes2:07 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GANNON’S GIFT3111NBTRonald Gittoes
2BALLERINA SON1123NBTEdward Pomfrett
3NIPPER ZARR521223.47John Horan
4ROSEDENE’S FIRST2713NBTGordon Herbert
5TANGO’S EXPRESS251322.66Paul Braddon
6RODNEY KEEPING333123.03Charmaine Roberts
7MILKO’S MAGIC212223.02Pamela Braddon
8LOVE LORD762322.84Shannon Kirby
9WHERE’S ABBIE752723.40Neil Hudson
10AMARETTO SWIRL167522.85Amanda Ginn
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Live Play Stakes2:23 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LETHAL AND READY731219.12Robert Harrison
2KILKEE MAY665118.95Shannon Kirby
3INSIDE ELLIE165418.53Paul Wasson
4REEFTON CHARMER717319.45Shannon Kirby
5KOORINGA MARY1474NBTMelanie Mabbott
6BIG SHOW TONY6627NBTRonald Gittoes
7BETTY BOO BOO1321NBTHolly Speed
8BALLERINA DASHER1113NBTEdward Pomfrett
9MAJOR DUDE7418NBTMelanie Mabbott
10GAZMICK ANN7863NBTGarry Abernethy
Race No. 9Dubbo Rsl No Wins Last 5 Stks2:42 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK NERO477218.62Glen Collett
2CHELSEA KEEPING465718.53Benjamin Spence
3ULTIMATE ONE375218.73Glen Collett
4JUST TWENTY736318.94Charles Hughes
5ONLY A DOLLAR675419.10Charles Hughes
6BRALYN ARLOX58218.98Paul Wasson
7BALLERINA BLACK735X18.73Edward Pomfrett
8BONUS CLUB684318.72Glen Ginn
9GAZMICK ANN7863NBTGarry Abernethy
10GAZMICK LILL576418.73Garry Abernethy
Race No. 10Grnsw Pathways Stakes2:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUSICAL CARGO738822.79Ronald Steel
2MOTHER OF DRAGON353423.38Bradley O’neil
3AUSSIE CENTS1664NBTTania Trappett
4UNO AZZA575123.16Bradley O’neil
5ROOKIE ERROR6764NBTDonald Jackson
6DANNY BOY365823.13Alfred Vella
7EDDIE THE GUN1676NBTMelanie Mabbott
8SHESA BALLERINA5475NBTEdward Pomfrett