Thursday, 2 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday, 2 January 2014

Race No. 1Happy New Year Dubbo Maiden2:37 PM
M event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TASSIE WAYNE3NBTBarbara Judd
2MISS WATSON568619.09Marlene Harrison
3SANNETTE EVE734619.17Kevin Brennan
4HASLER KNOWS752718.84Robert Harrison
5GYPSY CARGO387619.04Ronald Steel
6FLYING MOSELLA4472NBTStephen Cleary
7GAELIC MIST855719.66Alan Provest
8JANNO MAN788419.04Darren Mines
9GLENWARRIE688619.66Warren Jarvis
10FOUR GRAND SENOR76NBTLen Haaring
Race No. 2Www.bettowintips.com Maiden2:56 PM
M event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK MOJO34323.29Graeme Smith
2SPINAL TAP556223.75Glen Collett
3RAIN MAKER423.33Peter Carr
4CAMPBELLNBTBruce Gentle
5WICKY’S SPIRIT4323NBTEric Butler
6LILLY LACEBYNBTBryan Maxwell
7POLISHED STEELNBTBryan Maxwell
8IRINKA WAPNBTRaymond Smith
9JENMAR IMAGE5645NBTCharles Hughes
10ROYAL JINGLE556724.36Robert Littlefield
Race No. 3Dubbo Vet Hospital Stakes3:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KACHINA456323.02Kenneth Townsend
2MYALLA SWANK326223.21Stephen Cleary
3ZIPPING GRACE313NBTTrevor Jones
4GRAND JET432423.29Stephen Cleary
5ALI CURUNG363323.31Leslie Whitton
6ARCTIC FUSION366123.66Kylie Mcdonald
7BANDIT’S BLUE434223.38Len Haaring
8DRUM MAJOR311223.00Paul Braddon
9BELLA CARGO775223.15Ronald Steel
10JENMAR SCOUT633523.51Eric Butler
Race No. 4Maybelline Lady Goy Stakes3:40 PM
4/5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WONGAWILLI JODIE613418.97Charles Hughes
2PURE ARROGANCE1113NBTLen Haaring
3ALL TOMMIE322318.28Noelene Walsh
4DOPEY RUBBLE443618.42Glen Collett
5BOW DANDIE141318.53Paul Braddon
6VICKI KNOWS BEST378418.48Robert Harrison
7NIFTY ELLIE183618.45Dawn Lee
8CRIMINAL WARRIOR533318.79Alan Provest
9TASK MASTER677719.07Alan Provest
10TOTAL PROMISE747818.75Kenneth Townsend
Race No. 5Charmaine Roberts Toy Stakes4:05 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMY KNOWS381523.11Robert Harrison
2ZARA SANNETTE1114NBTKevin Brennan
3BOOMTIME425123.08Leighton Winter
4JADARUBA117623.20Kylie Mcdonald
5TRENT MATE477723.79Glen Collett
6EL CASEY646123.04Peter Carr
7TOTAL SENSATION333222.94Leighton Winter
8ISABEL ENLIM141122.92Len Haaring
9AMBER KEEPING165623.52Warren Marriott
10MALLEE DI366624.45Colin Williams
Race No. 6Safe Zone Best 8 Middle Distance…4:22 PM
NG event over 605 metres at Dubbo Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZMICK GIRL445535.34Garry Abernethy
2MATILDA BAY472135.78Raymond Smith
3WRIGHTY377435.30Colin Williams
4MAJOR CASH436636.21Scott Farley
5JANDERRA’S GIFT6354NBTWesley Mcdonald
6DIGITAL ICON1574NBTMelanie Mabbott
7ALEXIS CASEY648435.45Peter Carr
8GAZMICK DIVA155335.81Garry Abernethy
Race No. 7Blue Paws Maiden Series F4:46 PM
M event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGIA SPY856219.18Alan Bloomfield
2ALISHA CASEY76218.68Peter Carr
3KEEP YA GUESSIN’X82118.49Greg Ford
4LA MAGIC547318.69Raymond Stevenson
5PETER CASEY228118.49Peter Carr
6HEIDI’S MAGIC444218.68Pamela Braddon
7DOT ON684319.37Warren Jarvis
8LITTLE LACHLAN84718.80Paul Braddon
9MASTER MAGIC33518.57Keven Kingdom
10MIGHTY FIVE74519.74Keven Kingdom
Race No. 8New Years Gift F5:03 PM
4/5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNSET DELIVERY171218.58Peter Thompson
2LENNY ENLIM511118.20Len Haaring
3EXQUISETTE ANGEL885218.33Peter Dutton
4BENORA CREAM718118.32Len Haaring
5MOST ARROGANT121118.24Len Haaring
6MAYBELLINE LADY667118.30Graeme Smith
7KAYLA’S TIGER423118.45Len Haaring
8LITTLE MEEKA434218.44Pamela Braddon
9DENZEL TO EXCEL1218.65Leslie Whitton
10BELLA CARGO775218.45Ronald Steel
Race No. 9Dubbo Rsl Stakes5:26 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DENZEL TO EXCEL1218.65Leslie Whitton
2CARLITO442X18.77Raymond Stevenson
3DAKKA ENLIM2136NBTScott Farley
4WINONA WREN244618.72Alan Bloomfield
5NOBLE STAR532618.78Alan Provest
6ALKIRA CASEY12418.58Peter Carr
7LONGRASS1618NBTAlan Provest
8WEAVE THE WEB264618.88Kenneth Townsend
9JONNIE’S ITCH846518.95Warren Jarvis
10SOPHIE WREN445618.92Alan Bloomfield
Race No. 10Www.bettowintips.com Stakes5:43 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOE WHIRL773119.33Warren Marriott
2CHARLES’ GIRL8631NBTCharles Hughes
3RUN DAPH RUN256418.65Graham Dixon
4CRINI BUB827818.60Alfred Vella
5SUPER JANNO675118.66Darren Mines
6LONELY HIGHWAY5517NBTNoelene Walsh
7TASSIE LADY175NBTBarbara Judd
8FLYING LEMONADE14NBTPatrick Howarth
9SOPHIE WREN445618.92Alan Bloomfield
10JONNIE’S ITCH846518.95Warren Jarvis