Thursday, 9 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday, 9 January 2014

Race No. 1Pinecrest Kennels Maiden2:29 PM
M event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATTY’S FURYNBTTeena Cochrane
2FLYING MOSELLA723619.57Stephen Cleary
3ZEEHAN MISS4NBTBarbara Judd
4EARN ME SOMENBTTrent Bell
5SHIMMER SKY2586NBTRobert Ingram
6SANNETTE EVE346319.17Kevin Brennan
7LA MAGIC473518.69Raymond Stevenson
8WALK THIS WAY425218.94Casie O’neil
9GYPSY CARGO876419.04Ronald Steel
10LOST RIVER465NBTGeoffrey Sheather
Race No. 2Www.bettowintips.com Maiden2:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAIN MAKER4323.33Peter Carr
2STRESS FREENBTLaurence Duncan
3SABATINI LASS355723.44Damien Lee
4RUTHLESS RUBYNBTBrian Bush
5WALLAH PRINCESSNBTTrent Bell
6BALTIMORE ORIOLENBTJacob Burke
7ONLY GRINGO7266NBTGeoffrey Sheather
8SIMPLY EVAN554624.13Geoffrey Sheather
Race No. 3Rocky Ridge Farm Stakes3:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYALLA SWANK621123.14Stephen Cleary
2BELLA CARGO752523.15Ronald Steel
3MISS WINFREY258623.13Colin Williams
4GIRRAWARRA NOSEY523323.34Daniel Hoskins
5PETER CASEY281323.25Peter Carr
6HEISENBERG436523.90Jeanette Foley
7FAYDON FORCE165623.68David Howarth
8ZARA SANNETTE114123.00Kevin Brennan
9ELITE PLAY8822NBTKevin Bell
10WOODEN HEART574523.35Jason Doherty
Race No. 4Pk Bakery Stakes3:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIAN LIGHT3611NBTToby Weekes
2GRAND JET244523.29Stephen Cleary
3JANIS JAY213723.33Daniel Hoskins
4SON OF KIERA3715NBTGeoffrey Sheather
5KACHINA563423.02Kenneth Townsend
6LONELY HIGHWAY517123.74Noelene Walsh
7BLUE SHIRAZ648123.68David Howarth
8ALISHA CASEY7621NBTPeter Carr
9MY MOSCATO837723.27Brian Bush
10MISS IVORY CARGO765823.14Ronald Steel
Race No. 5Blues Meat Stakes3:42 PM
4/5 event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $850 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEE ATE GULLY6448NBTJacob Burke
2ALEXIS CASEY484230.53Peter Carr
3BIRDIE742230.77Patrick Howarth
4TOTAL EXCITEMENT2134NBTLeighton Winter
5OBAMA KEEPING431530.10Charmaine Roberts
6KIM KEEPING227331.12David Power
7EL CASEY461530.06Peter Carr
8BUB’S WILLOW367531.18Geoffrey Sheather
9CHEVRON WREN866630.57Geoffrey Townsend
Race No. 6Glengarrie Break-ins Stakes4:02 PM
4/5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOBLE STAR326518.78Alan Provest
2RICH FANTASY761218.62David Howarth
3REALLY BIG HORSE563418.31Colin Miller
4WEAVE THE WEB646718.88Kenneth Townsend
5TAROS MISS654418.36Jeanette Foley
6VIVIAN JOHN232618.45Paul Meredith
7CRIMINAL WARRIOR333418.79Alan Provest
8SOLO COMMANDO535619.22Geoffrey Sheather
9ELAINE’S RUBBLE867718.44Raymond Stevenson
10TASK MASTER777819.07Alan Provest
Race No. 7Gilgandra Poultry Mixed 0-2 Wins…4:23 PM
MX event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHYTHM LADY331NBTDaniel Hoskins
2SHARMY’S ANGEL287730.40Sharmaine Kennedy
3KIND COMRADE1864NBTGeoffrey Sheather
4DARK MOJO3431NBTGraeme Smith
5TANTITHA TRAVELS413330.50Robert Ingram
6FANCY LOLA152130.06Dennis Barnes
7ZIPPING GRACE3133NBTTrevor Jones
8TASSIE LADY1753NBTBarbara Judd
9BUB’S WILLOW367531.18Geoffrey Sheather
10POLISHED STEEL5NBTBryan Maxwell
Race No. 8Dawsons Plaster Works Stakes4:42 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEARA’S MATE262522.95Robert Ingram
2ANGELA KEEPING512623.16Daniel Hoskins
3TOO HOTTA STOP115522.77Greg Ford
4BOOMTIME251223.06Leighton Winter
6ROYAL STEALTH585724.15David Howarth
7ALL TOMMIE223123.76Noelene Walsh
8TOTAL SENSATION332322.94Leighton Winter
Race No. 9Cosmic Rumble @ Stud Stakes5:02 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATMAN KEEPING6255NBTDavid Power
2RANGAS ROCK8673NBTDamien Lee
3LICIOUS DOLL262618.80Jack Lowe
4MALLEE DI3666NBTColin Williams
5DOPEY RUBBLE436218.42Glen Collett
6TOTAL PROMISE747818.75Kenneth Townsend
7SHARON ZARR768818.87Casie O’neil
8LONGRASS618418.92Alan Provest
9HOT SYND7855NBTDavid Howarth
10INSPIRED LEE7888NBTDavid Howarth
Race No. 10Www.bettowintips.com Stakes5:22 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLLY’S CHANT18718.47Charmaine Roberts
2MAKE ME1NBTGeoffrey Sheather
3SUPER JANNO751218.66Darren Mines
4FLYING LEMONADE14719.40Patrick Howarth
5TASSIE WAYNE3118.44Barbara Judd
6FANCY TAYAH126NBTDamien Lee
7CARLITO42X318.77Raymond Stevenson
8KEEP YA GUESSIN’821218.48Greg Ford
9INSPIRED LEE7888NBTDavid Howarth
10HOT SYND7855NBTDavid Howarth
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments